Site logo

CA Kevin B. Perry Senior Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • La Mirada, CA

500 Free Men

B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
9 Gabriel Jett Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:31.44
834 PB
10 Andrew Navarro Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 4:33.23
855 PB
11 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:33.54
789 PB
12 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:33.74
773
13 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 4:34.30
845 PB
14 Jake Davis Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:35.27
835
15 Hunter Kroll Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:37.46
776
16 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:38.63
740
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
17 Gordon Mason Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:27.69
832
18 Alex Ispas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:33.07
857
19 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:35.68
768 PB
20 Jay Heymann Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:36.39
786 PB
21 Justin Schneider Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 4:36.91
872 PB
22 Ricky Lewis Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 4:37.72
735 PB
23 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 4:39.15
759
24 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:40.03
727
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jude Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:25.16
896 PB
2 JORDAN WILIMOVSKY Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:25.97
850
3 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:26.35
860 PB
4 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:29.30
855
5 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:30.24
821
6 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:33.14
817 PB
7 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 4:34.46
780
8 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:35.11
798
9 Hunter Kroll Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:35.14
798
10 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 4:35.19
836 PB
11 Gabriel Jett Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:35.33
796 PB
12 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:35.53
756
13 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:35.70
768 PB
14 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:35.73
768 PB
15 Andrew Navarro Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 4:35.84
830
16 Jake Davis Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:35.93
829
17 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:36.04
765 PB
18 Gordon Mason Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:36.07
751
19 Alex Ispas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:36.18
827
20 Jay Heymann Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:36.39
786 PB
21 Ricky Lewis Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 4:36.45
747 PB
22 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 4:36.77
782
23 Justin Schneider Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 4:36.83
873 PB
24 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:36.98
756 PB
25 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:37.62
750 +4.1% SB
26 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:38.33
767
27 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:38.98
800
28 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:39.30
734
29 Cameron Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:39.39
796 PB
30 Allen Cai Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:39.79
935 PB
31 AJ Sheppard Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:40.24
749 PB
32 Chris Nagy North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:41.04
742
33 Matthew Palguta North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:41.44
714
34 Cody Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 4:41.82
734
35 Gavin Cheary Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 4:41.93
733 PB
36 Nicholas Allison La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:41.97
709
37 Connor Mes Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:42.31
730
38 Aiden Hobson Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 4:42.34
730 PB
39 Sebastian Alcock Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:42.38
729 PB
40 Ryan Goh Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:42.66
727
41 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:42.90
815 PB
42 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:42.97
686 PB
42 Ethan Umpornpuckdi La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:42.97
762 PB
44 Myles Tran unattached 4:43.15
760 PB
45 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:43.18
812
46 Samuel Telanoff Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:43.61
718
47 Jackson Bernstein Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:44.01
752 PB
48 Andrew Planting Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:44.25
712 PB
49 Sean Keegan Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:44.32
687 PB
50 Dylan Apsey Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:44.47
686
51 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:44.57
685
52 Nate Rumsey Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:44.69
746 PB
53 Nick Velayos Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:45.03
743 PB
53 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:45.03
681
55 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:45.20
741
56 Anders Aistars Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:45.26
793 PB
57 Ethan Smith Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:45.54
676
58 Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:45.62
675 PB
59 Harrison Blake unattached 4:45.79
736 PB
60 Adam Shaaban Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:45.96
734 PB
61 Joel Hernandez Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:46.02
786
62 Nicholas Grulke Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:46.47
872 PB
63 James Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:46.56
691 PB
64 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:46.75
689
65 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:46.79
727 PB
66 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 4:46.81
778 PB
67 Owen Morrison Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:46.82
726
68 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:46.83
688
69 Jeffrey Forbes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:47.10
724 PB
70 Sam Goldey North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:47.17
661 PB
71 Samuel Taylor Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:48.34
651
72 Abraham Lopez North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:48.39
712 PB
73 Juan Grases unattached 4:48.42
650 PB
74 Jacob J Rivers Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 4:48.46
673
75 Dorian Johnson San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 4:48.50
636
76 Joseph Anderson Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:48.64
648
77 Mike Mulder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:48.75
633
77 Miles Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:48.75
671 PB
79 Marko Farkas Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 4:48.76
709 PB
80 Evan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:48.99
707
81 Joshua Billotte unattached 4:49.03
644
82 Jude DiStefano Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 4:49.51
702
83 Matthew Chai FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:49.54
753
84 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:49.77
638 PB
84 Robert Wood Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 4:49.77
638 PB
86 Vince Matos Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:49.99
636
87 Danya Musabekov CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 4:50.08
659
88 Jayson Burress San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 4:50.13
635
89 Manning Haskal Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:50.30
746 -0.7%
90 George Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:50.31
746 PB
91 Bryce Nishikawa Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:50.50
655 +3.3% PB
92 Luke Asbury Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:50.74
691 +4.4% SB
93 Noah Benson Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 4:51.15
649
94 Lei Jin Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:51.28
648 PB
95 Joko Pedersen Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:51.44
647 PB
96 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:51.54
684 PB
97 Casey Dang Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:51.76
644 PB
98 Zach Waddell Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:51.80
681 PB
99 Daniel Bloor Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:52.00
618
100 Michael Snodgrass Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:52.05
641
101 Colman Sun Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:52.06
679 +2.0% PB
102 Mason Morris Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:52.11
679 +0.9% SB
103 Steven Seibert Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:52.47
638 PB
104 Brett Ennen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:52.63
674 PB
105 Adam Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:52.65
674 PB
106 Joey Kling Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:53.07
721 0.0%
107 Killian McShane Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:53.16
632 PB
108 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:53.66
665 PB
109 George Jenov Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:53.96
662 PB
110 Mike Maurer San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 4:54.15
599
111 Jack Fischer Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:54.42
658 PB
112 Alexander Min La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:54.54
657
113 Peyton Costa Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 4:54.72
656 PB
114 Moonsung Jung La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:54.73
594
115 Vighnesh Muley Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 4:55.04
592 PB
116 Colin Snyder Dolphin Aquatics logoDolphin Aquatics 4:55.05
615
117 Timothy Paisley San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 4:55.08
652 PB
118 Makar Briggs JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 4:55.80
697
119 Thomas Hadji Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:55.93
785 +0.2% SB
120 Nicholas Burke unattached 4:56.06
784 PB
120 Ethan Ho Speed Aquatics logoSpeed Aquatics 4:56.06
644 PB
122 Izaiah Trevino-Lozano Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 4:56.14
783 +4.2% PB
123 Fletcher Dementyev Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:56.41
692 PB
124 Jacob Delizo Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:57.02
574
125 Emilio Camarillo unattached 4:57.07
574
126 Dylan Mes unattached 4:57.09
686 PB
127 Steven Crotty Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:57.15
573
128 Julian Villa La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:57.27
596 PB
129 Harry Needell San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 4:57.41
595
130 Max Mitchell Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:57.93
590
131 Anthony Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:57.99
627
132 Lukas Johansson Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:58.09
589
133 Jacob Bailey Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 4:58.11
626 PB
134 Kyle Wong Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:58.16
626
135 Trent Loosbrock Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:58.18
565 PB
136 Addy Epp unattached 4:58.32
624
137 Jong-Seok Lee Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 4:58.47
623
138 Joshua Spessert FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:58.50
585 PB
139 Cade Wingo Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 4:58.51
585 PB
140 Blake Wixom Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 4:58.76
546
141 Charlie Stewart North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:58.92
558
142 Troy Schalge South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 4:59.23
616
143 Samuel Billotte unattached 4:59.36
615
143 Jared Cripe Hemet Valley Dolphins logoHemet Valley Dolphins 4:59.36
555 +6.1% SB
145 Brock Wilson La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:59.55
576
146 Matthew Goudie Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:59.88
537
147 Nick Simons Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 5:00.08
660
148 Ephraim Choi Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 5:00.49
745 PB
149 Gabriel Oliveira Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 5:00.50
656 PB
150 Michael Smith unattached 5:00.85
565
151 Nathan Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 5:01.61
536
152 Ethan Newberry La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 5:02.17
642 PB
153 Esteban Rascon South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 5:02.50
552 PB
154 Benjamin lopez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 5:02.61
514
155 Benjamin Bergen San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 5:02.97
525
156 Brian Kuhn Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 5:03.16
510
157 Wyatt Kurtz Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 5:03.23
633 PB
158 Eric Workman Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 5:03.50
543
159 Michael Andrizzi Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 5:06.32
557
160 Ilya Kharun Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 5:07.73
682 +1.3% SB
161 Sekander Ali Waves logoWaves 5:08.18
541
162 Parker Mallough Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:10.51
451
163 Bruno Ribeiro Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 5:11.25
653
164 Benjamin Le Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 5:12.67
447
165 Ben Mosemann Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 5:16.83
415 -0.6%
166 Noah Hirshon unattached 5:19.08
386 -0.4%