Site logo

CA Kevin B. Perry Senior Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • La Mirada, CA

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:48.24
913 PB
2 Andrew Navarro Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 1:49.13
924 PB
3 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:49.14
924 PB
4 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:49.28
865 PB
5 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:50.44
840
6 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:51.06
945 PB
7 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:51.79
797
8 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:52.40
799
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
9 Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:49.46
887
10 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 1:51.12
826
11 Justin Hussong Aaa logoAaa 1:51.57
843
12 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:51.83
796
13 Garrison Price Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:51.99
807 PB
14 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:52.18
803 PB
15 Jacob J Rivers Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:52.34
827 PB
16 Jonathan Olvera Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:53.14
769
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Eddy Cho Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:50.82
858
18 Stuart Holton Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.58
795
19 Joel Hernandez Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.12
902 PB
20 Jason Schreiber unattached 1:53.41
778
21 Mike Maurer San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:54.00
766 PB
22 Cody Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 1:54.36
785 -0.8%
23 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.43
757 PB
24 Luke Venzlaff unattached 1:59.42
657
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:48.65
935 PB
2 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:48.76
902 PB
3 Andrew Navarro Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 1:48.84
930 PB
4 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:49.11
868 PB
5 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:50.75
833
6 Jackson Odgers Unattached-Southern California (LSC) logoUnattached-Southern California (LSC) 1:50.87
816 PB
7 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:51.06
945 PB
8 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:51.07
827
9 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:51.13
811
10 Jacob J Rivers Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:51.59
842 PB
11 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:51.63
800
12 Jonathan Olvera Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:51.67
800 PB
13 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 1:51.73
813
14 Justin Hussong Aaa logoAaa 1:52.03
833
15 Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:52.12
831
16 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:52.54
796 PB
17 Garrison Price Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:52.60
795 PB
18 Eddy Cho Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:52.68
820
19 Jason Schreiber unattached 1:52.88
789
20 Stuart Holton Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.21
782
21 Cody Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 1:53.49
803 0.0%
22 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:53.75
771 PB
23 Ethan Russell Smith Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 1:54.15
789 +3.2% PB
24 Luke Venzlaff unattached 1:54.43
757
25 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.58
754 PB
26 Mike Maurer San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:54.72
751 PB
27 Aaron Lee unattached 1:54.79
750
27 Joel Hernandez Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.79
868 PB
29 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:54.98
864 PB
30 Andrew Planting Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 1:55.19
768 PB
31 Kevin Greco Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.24
741 PB
32 Gabriel Jett Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:55.41
764 PB
33 Kenneth Woodsum Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.63
733 PB
34 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 1:55.65
732 PB
35 Brian Cantin Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:55.76
730 PB
36 fred Liu Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:55.80
756 PB
37 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:55.97
844 PB
38 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:56.35
718 PB
39 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:56.42
717
40 Mitchell Mortenson Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 1:56.48
716 PB
41 Abraham Lopez North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:56.49
772 PB
42 Humberto Najera Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:56.54
938 PB
43 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 1:56.57
714 PB
44 Nate Rumsey Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:56.66
769
45 Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:56.69
711 +2.4% SB
46 Nicholas Grulke Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:56.71
935 PB
46 Matt Simpson La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:56.71
737 PB
48 Bryce Wong Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:56.88
734
49 Blake Wixom Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 1:56.99
691
50 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:57.03
731
51 Touma Kondo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:57.31
756 PB
52 Adam Hartwell Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 1:57.56
694 PB
53 Pranay Singh Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:57.63
693 PB
54 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:57.79
746
55 Akira Morita JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 1:57.84
688 PB
56 Mateo Parker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:57.97
743 PB
56 Adam Shaaban Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 1:57.97
743 PB
58 Jay Heymann Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:58.04
711 0.0%
59 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:58.10
683 PB
60 Rongwei Zhu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:58.13
709 PB
61 Younghun Kim Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:58.16
739 PB
61 Ethan Schreier Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:58.16
739 +1.7% PB
63 Aiden Hobson Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 1:58.17
708 PB
64 Lawrence Mao Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:58.20
681
65 Julian Villa La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:58.21
708 PB
66 Ricky Lewis Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 1:58.25
666 PB
67 Ethan Gray Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 1:58.45
676 0.0%
68 Jeffrey Cha Seal Beach Swim Club logoSeal Beach Swim Club 1:58.47
733 PB
69 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:58.59
700
70 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:58.65
672
71 Nick Velayos Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:58.70
728 +5.7% SB
72 Alan Hoang Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 1:58.74
697 PB
73 Jacob Delizo Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:59.27
660 +7.8% PB
74 Colby Hughes South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 1:59.52
774 PB
75 Toby Jackson Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:59.54
640
76 Moonsung Jung La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:59.76
651
77 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:00.00
672
78 George Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:00.16
761 PB
78 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:00.16
669 PB
80 Caden Tran Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:00.32
640 PB
81 Steven Seibert Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:00.39
665
82 Alex Ispas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:00.40
695
83 Vighnesh Muley Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 2:00.47
637
84 Christian Johnson South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:00.58
692 PB
85 Isaiah Huerta La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:00.63
691 PB
86 Raymond Lee Monterey Park Manta Rays logoMonterey Park Manta Rays 2:00.67
633 PB
87 Nathan Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:00.83
630 PB
88 Dalton Nguyen Monterey Park Manta Rays logoMonterey Park Manta Rays 2:00.89
655 PB
89 Baron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:00.98
745 PB
90 Cooper Rivers Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:01.06
682 PB
91 Keanu Lee Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 2:01.08
849 PB
92 Troy Schalge South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:01.14
681
93 Wyatt Miller San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:01.30
739 PB
94 Skylar Kinney South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:01.32
647 PB
95 Karl Puttler Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:01.40
676 +2.5% PB
96 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:01.41
676 PB
97 Patrick Jang Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:01.62
641 +3.0% SB
98 Joshua Billotte unattached 2:01.65
614
99 Alexander Min La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:01.89
666
100 Josh Mahar Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 2:01.94
665 PB
101 Ronald Young Monterey Park Manta Rays logoMonterey Park Manta Rays 2:02.03
607 PB
102 Sam Goldey North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:02.05
607 PB
103 Ryan Zerpa unattached 2:02.07
724
104 Anthony Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:02.16
661 PB
105 Kai Zeger Swim San Diego logoSwim San Diego 2:02.18
630
106 Ian Carsten Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 2:02.19
722 -1.1%
107 Max Mitchell Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:02.25
629
107 Colin Snyder Dolphin Aquatics logoDolphin Aquatics 2:02.25
629 PB
109 Brad Diaz Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:02.29
720 PB
X Will Chun unattached 2:02.38
600
110 Kevin Lee Swordfish logoSwordfish 2:02.51
716
111 Esteban Rascon South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:02.55
623 PB
112 Will Goldey North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:02.58
596
113 Dillon Maximus Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:02.64
652
114 Jude DiStefano Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 2:02.66
652
115 Jason Matsuda FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:02.67
713 PB
116 Kierin Ferris Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:02.71
620 PB
117 Nathan Paiz Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:02.72
650
118 Justin Chan Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 2:03.19
611 PB
119 Matthew Segui Seal Beach Swim Club logoSeal Beach Swim Club 2:03.28
610
120 Samuel Bjordahl Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 2:03.32
568 +3.1% PB
121 Joshua Spessert FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:03.36
608 PB
122 Jack Fischer Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:03.47
636 PB
123 Juan Grases unattached 2:03.48
579 PB
123 Ethan Newberry La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:03.48
698 PB
125 Brock Wilson La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:03.68
602
126 Gavin Tran Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:03.82
691 PB
127 Kyle Surian The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 2:03.83
599
128 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:04.02
626 PB
129 Dylan Hong unattached 2:04.05
595
130 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:04.12
624 PB
131 Joseph Anderson Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:04.16
567
132 Matthew Makepeace Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:04.17
623
133 Wyatt Kurtz Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:04.21
684 PB
134 Gabriel Oliveira Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:04.30
682 PB
135 Izaiah Trevino-Lozano Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:04.40
786 +6.0% PB
136 Benjamin Le Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:04.45
561 PB
137 Youssef Elseifi Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:04.55
586 PB
138 Ephraim Choi Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:04.91
777
139 Ajay Ahooja North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:05.85
562
140 Austin Lathrop Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:06.22
752 +2.1% PB
141 Ilya Kharun Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 2:06.46
748 -2.5%
142 Timothy Chiu Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 2:06.65
547 PB
143 Thomas Bui Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest 2:06.81
574 PB
144 Jorge De Loera Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:07.95
497
145 Carter Park Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:08.05
552
146 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:08.60
512
147 Michael Lee Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:09.47
693
148 Maru Kim Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 2:10.09
576
149 Dominic Samanta La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:11.47
436
150 Bryant Lee Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:16.35
468
151 Skyler Kao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:16.50
465 PB
Cameron Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club NS
Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics NS
Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics NS