Site logo

CA Kevin B. Perry Senior Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • La Mirada, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Pavel Romanov Alpha Aquatics 1:57.45
 
933
2 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 1:59.77
 
930 PB
3 Jason Schreiber --- (unattached) 1:59.86
 
929 PB
4 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics 2:03.71
 
904 0.0%
5 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons 2:05.40
 
835 PB
6 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.72
 
871
7 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena 2:05.75
 
829 -0.3%
8 Brian Lou --- (unattached) 2:06.47
 
843 0.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:05.29
 
862 0.0%
10 Nathaniel Kirk Irvine Novaquatics 2:06.84
 
772 PB
11 Samuel Telanoff Team Santa Monica 2:07.51
 
825 PB
12 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics 2:07.85
 
794
13 Kyle Brill Canyons Aquatic Club 2:08.16
 
831 PB
14 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim 2:08.19
 
788 PB
15 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:09.25
 
813
Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Tommy Park --- (unattached) 2:09.00
 
817 PB
18 Christopher Leung Irvine Novaquatics 2:09.27
 
881 PB
19 David Lowengrub --- (unattached) 2:09.38
 
730
20 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics 2:09.67
 
806 PB
21 Touma Kondo Irvine Novaquatics 2:09.87
 
803
22 Andrew Hanson Team Santa Monica 2:10.36
 
779 PB
23 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics 2:11.42
 
736
24 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics 2:13.18
 
707
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Schreiber --- (unattached) 1:59.65
 
932 PB
2 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 2:02.10
 
890
3 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:04.12
 
898
4 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics 2:05.30
 
878 -1.3%
5 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena 2:05.33
 
836 0.0%
6 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons 2:05.98
 
825 PB
7 Pavel Romanov Alpha Aquatics 2:06.08
 
785
8 Brian Lou --- (unattached) 2:06.68
 
839 -0.2%
9 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.86
 
810
10 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club 2:06.93
 
809 +2.3% SB
11 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.00
 
834 -1.4%
12 Kyle Brill Canyons Aquatic Club 2:07.17
 
847 PB
13 Nathaniel Kirk Irvine Novaquatics 2:07.54
 
761 PB
13 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim 2:07.54
 
799 PB
15 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:08.16
 
831
16 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics 2:08.29
 
787
17 Samuel Telanoff Team Santa Monica 2:08.56
 
808 PB
18 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada 2:08.76
 
779
19 Touma Kondo Irvine Novaquatics 2:08.80
 
820 PB
20 Andrew Hanson Team Santa Monica 2:08.96
 
802 PB
21 Tommy Park --- (unattached) 2:09.19
 
814 PB
22 Kai Zeger Swim San Diego 2:09.28
 
796 PB
23 David Lowengrub --- (unattached) 2:09.40
 
730
24 Thomas Bui Swim Club of Ridgecrest 2:09.67
 
806 PB
25 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics 2:09.72
 
805 PB
26 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics 2:09.79
 
762
27 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics 2:09.87
 
761
28 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club 2:10.37
 
863
29 Matthew Lou --- (unattached) 2:10.59
 
860 PB
30 Christopher Leung Irvine Novaquatics 2:10.65
 
859 PB
31 Matt Sorenson Saddleback El Toro 2:10.98
 
743 0.0%
32 Aidan Wilson Mesa Aquatics Swimming 2:11.13
 
766 0.0%
33 Dillon Maximus Temecula Swim Club 2:11.17
 
782
34 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego 2:11.22
 
850 PB
35 Emiliano Olague Irvine Novaquatics 2:11.32
 
737 0.0%
36 Marco Dinarte The Claremont Club 2:11.65
 
774 PB
37 Michael Wang --- (unattached) 2:11.79
 
691
38 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club 2:11.99
 
752 +4.0% SB
39 George Rump North Coast Aquatics 2:12.03
 
726
40 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:12.06
 
725
41 Takato Timmerman --- (unattached) 2:12.27
 
683
42 Conner Budka Irvine Novaquatics 2:12.31
 
721 0.0%
43 Kevin Ren Brea Aquatics 2:12.35
 
832 PB
44 Ryan Brennan Beach Cities Swimming 2:12.36
 
763 PB
45 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons 2:12.50
 
829 PB
46 Reigh Andrew Abaoag Blast Sharks 2:12.53
 
718 PB
46 Justin Pai Speed Aquatics 2:12.53
 
760 PB
48 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics 2:12.87
 
738
49 Jeffrey Keppler CAST-SI 2:12.93
 
753
50 Jack Brearton Swim Torrance 2:12.98
 
753 PB
51 Ethan Nguyen Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics 2:13.34
 
747
52 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association 2:13.54
 
728 PB
53 Joseph Park Paseo Aquatics Club 2:13.58
 
701
54 Marcus Dalija Golden West Swim Club 2:13.99
 
655
55 Keller Morgan Gators Swim Club 2:14.29
 
801 PB
56 Matt Ng Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:14.37
 
688 0.0%
57 Ethan Umpornpuckdi La Mirada Armada 2:14.45
 
729 PB
58 Nicholas Zhang Los Angeles Swim Club 2:14.50
 
686
59 Colman Sun Irvine Novaquatics 2:14.52
 
728
60 Dylan Pon Brea Aquatics 2:14.66
 
683
61 Patrick Jang Fusion Aquatics 2:14.67
 
709 PB
62 Trevor Nguyen Aquazot Swim Club 2:14.73
 
709 PB
63 Alan Hoang Saddleback El Toro 2:14.77
 
708 PB
64 Louis Cerda Lakewood Aquatics 2:14.78
 
724 PB
65 Tristan Correia Heartland Swim Association 2:14.79
 
642
66 Orion Vayanas --- (unattached) 2:14.81
 
642 PB
67 Garrison Veron Fusion Aquatics 2:15.11
 
719
68 Abraham Lee Los Angeles Swim Club 2:15.13
 
850 +0.8% PB
69 Matthew Weis The Claremont Club 2:15.38
 
714 PB
70 Ryan Sevidal Paseo Aquatics Club 2:15.48
 
697 PB
71 Reid Brophy Blue-Ca 2:15.61
 
781
71 Angel Gonzalez Beach Cities Swimming 2:15.61
 
711 PB
73 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club 2:15.67
 
710
74 Michael Smith --- (unattached) 2:15.77
 
692 PB
75 Mark Fanelli Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:15.79
 
665 +3.9% PB
76 Calvin Woolfolk Socal Aquatics Association 2:15.83
 
691 PB
77 Calvin Lee Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics 2:15.90
 
776 PB
78 Nathaniel Parsons North Coast Aquatics 2:15.96
 
705 PB
79 Bryton Lee North Coast Aquatics 2:15.98
 
705 PB
80 Jonathan Lo North Coast Aquatics 2:16.00
 
688 PB
81 Michael Snodgrass Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:16.02
 
688
82 Christopher Hughes Pacific Swim 2:16.04
 
688 PB
83 Josh Kim --- (unattached) 2:16.23
 
685
83 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team 2:16.23
 
659
85 Addy Epp --- (unattached) 2:16.26
 
701
86 Landry Guerin Golden West Swim Club 2:16.60
 
679
87 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club 2:16.65
 
694
88 Jensen Ervin --- (unattached) 2:16.81
 
676
89 Rayen Li Beach Cities Swimming 2:16.88
 
761 PB
90 Ian Mullen --- (unattached) 2:16.91
 
760 PB
91 Fletcher Dementyev Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:17.02
 
759 PB
91 Francisco Aguilar Mesa Aquatics Swimming 2:17.02
 
689 PB
93 Ethan Burnett Nguyen Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:17.09
 
688 PB
94 Matt Ortiz Brea Aquatics 2:17.10
 
687 PB
95 Eric Wang Temecula Swim Club 2:17.11
 
757 PB
96 Cade Klement Paseo Aquatics Club 2:17.25
 
603
97 Michael Garza Irvine Novaquatics 2:17.28
 
642 +4.2% PB
98 Dustin Nguyen Speed Aquatics 2:17.51
 
638 PB
99 Brian Park Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:17.73
 
748 +0.9% PB
100 Matthew Segui Seal Beach Swim Club 2:17.79
 
660
101 Thien-Sa Luyen Temecula Swim Club 2:17.88
 
675
102 Connor Song North Coast Aquatics 2:17.90
 
632 PB
103 Samuel Taylor Clovis Swim Club 2:17.95
 
631
104 Samuel Xu Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:18.03
 
630
105 Kyle Shih Golden West Swim Club 2:18.05
 
743 PB
105 George Jenov Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:18.05
 
673 PB
107 Kyle Wong --- (unattached) 2:18.32
 
738
108 Braden Ellis North Coast Aquatics 2:18.35
 
668
109 Brent Lee Paseo Aquatics Club 2:18.55
 
665 PB
110 Miles Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:19.03
 
641
111 Preston Wong Swim Pasadena 2:19.08
 
640 PB
112 Zack Garcia Socal Aquatics Association 2:19.17
 
612
113 Ronald Young Monterey Park Manta Rays 2:19.25
 
611 PB
114 Jack Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:19.71
 
647 PB
115 Ethan Thomsic La Mirada Armada 2:19.75
 
646 PB
116 Gabriel Monteiro-Gomes --- (unattached) 2:19.83
 
715
117 AJ Padilla Monterey Park Manta Rays 2:20.10
 
641 PB
118 Yunjie Tang Irvine Novaquatics 2:20.67
 
702
119 Lukas Johansson Socal Aquatics Association 2:20.69
 
615 PB
120 Jorge De Loera Lakewood Aquatics 2:20.73
 
588
121 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics 2:20.82
 
630 PB
122 Andrew Ngo San Gabriel Sea Gulls 2:21.10
 
625
123 Mason Worthington Brea Aquatics 2:21.12
 
609
124 Jonathan Hsu Swim San Diego 2:21.23
 
607
125 Nathan Schwantes Clovis Swim Club 2:21.60
 
575
126 Andrew Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:22.82
 
599 -2.4%
127 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:22.86
 
732
128 Tyler Leveque Clovis Swim Club 2:22.94
 
597
129 Timothy jia Brea Aquatics 2:23.05
 
596
130 Benjamin Wong La Mirada Armada 2:23.37
 
725 PB
131 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club 2:23.56
 
572 PB
132 Robert Mihailescu La Mirada Armada 2:23.83
 
541
133 Jake Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club 2:24.63
 
556 +1.8% PB
133 Timothy Lee Socal Aquatics Association 2:24.63
 
572
135 Julien Gonzalez Socal Aquatics Association 2:25.22
 
547
136 Gabriel Rios La Mirada Armada 2:26.38
 
503
137 Edward Zhang Pacific Athletic Club 2:26.51
 
501 -1.6%
138 Andy Park Paseo Aquatics Club 2:27.58
 
599
Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics DQ
Alexander Borjal Mission Viejo Nadadores NS
Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics NS
Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics NS
Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics DQ
Zeyu Wang CCAT Swimming (California) NS