Site logo

CA Kevin B. Perry Senior Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • La Mirada, CA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Pavel Romanov Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 53.49
958
2 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 55.74
890 PB
3 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 56.24
934 PB
4 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 57.15
834
5 Brian Lou unattached 57.30
863 0.0%
6 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 57.36
825
7 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 57.56
882 +4.4% PB
8 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 57.64
814 +2.8% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 56.85
910 +2.6% PB
10 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 57.03
839
11 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 57.30
828 PB
12 Jason Schreiber unattached 57.57
817 PB
13 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 57.86
806
14 Takato Timmerman unattached 57.88
780
15 Jackson Odgers Unattached-Southern California (LSC) logoUnattached-Southern California (LSC) 58.60
752
16 Eddy Cho Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 59.07
794
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Kai Zeger Swim San Diego logoSwim San Diego 57.89
840 PB
18 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 58.21
827 0.0%
19 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 58.35
787
20 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 58.85
832
22 Michael Wang unattached 59.31
725 PB
23 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 59.34
813 PB
24 Aidan Wilson Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 1:00.32
746 +3.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Pavel Romanov Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 54.74
906
2 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 56.14
874 PB
3 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 56.48
860
4 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 56.68
852 PB
5 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 57.04
902 PB
6 Brian Lou unattached 57.70
847 -0.7%
7 Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 57.78
809 +2.6% SB
8 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 57.80
872 +4.0% PB
9 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 57.81
872 +1.0% SB
10 Takato Timmerman unattached 57.89
780
11 Jackson Odgers Unattached-Southern California (LSC) logoUnattached-Southern California (LSC) 57.95
777
12 Jason Schreiber unattached 58.12
796
13 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 58.16
794
14 Connor Lee Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 58.21
792
15 Eddy Cho Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 58.28
824
16 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 58.31
788
17 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 58.56
813 -0.6%
18 Aidan Wilson Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 58.70
808 +6.3% PB
18 Kai Zeger Swim San Diego logoSwim San Diego 58.70
808 PB
18 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 58.70
773
21 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 58.78
770
22 Michael Wang unattached 58.83
743 PB
23 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 58.84
832 PB
25 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 59.05
824
26 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 59.11
890
27 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 59.12
792
28 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 59.13
756
29 Nathaniel Kirk Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 59.22
728 PB
30 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 59.29
815
31 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 59.38
782 PB
31 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 59.38
747
33 Christopher Leung Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 59.44
877 PB
34 Orion Vayanas unattached 59.58
714 PB
35 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 59.61
738 +2.0% SB
36 Jeffrey Keppler CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 59.65
801
36 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 59.65
869 PB
38 Dillon Maximus Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 59.73
798
39 Conner Budka Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 59.77
732 0.0%
40 Matt Sorenson Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 59.79
731 0.0%
41 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 59.80
766
41 James Gamette San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 59.80
731 PB
43 David Lowengrub unattached 59.90
702
44 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 59.93
726
45 Ryan Brennan Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 59.96
789 PB
46 Marcus Dalija Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 59.99
699
47 Thomas Bui Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest 1:00.00
788 +1.7% PB
48 Kyle Brill Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:00.02
787 PB
49 Kevin Ren Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:00.03
855 PB
50 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:00.05
721
51 Tommy Park unattached 1:00.07
785 PB
52 Andrew Hanson Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 1:00.10
754 PB
53 Nicholas Zhang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:00.11
719
54 Marco Dinarte The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 1:00.13
783 PB
55 Matthew Lou unattached 1:00.19
849 PB
56 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:00.27
713 PB
57 Alexander Havton Golden Rebel Aquatics logoGolden Rebel Aquatics 1:00.30
687
58 Andrew Sung Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 1:00.43
707
59 fred Liu Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:00.45
741
60 Jack Trujillo unattached 1:00.50
739 PB
61 Samuel Telanoff Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 1:00.64
734
62 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:00.70
830 PB
63 Patrick Jang Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 1:00.74
730 +5.0% PB
64 Braden Ellis North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:00.78
758 PB
65 Chalmers Tse unattached 1:00.81
757
66 Justin Pai Speed Aquatics logoSpeed Aquatics 1:00.82
757 PB
67 Reese Gonzales Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 1:00.89
665
68 Brian Park Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:00.90
822 PB
69 Joseph Park Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:00.93
688
70 Kyle Wong unattached 1:00.94
821 PB
71 Touma Kondo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:00.95
752
72 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:00.98
686 PB
73 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:01.10
815 PB
74 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:01.16
679
75 Dylan Pon Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:01.19
678
76 Garrison Veron Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 1:01.22
742 +3.5% PB
77 Reid Brophy Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 1:01.33
807 +3.9% PB
78 Addy Epp unattached 1:01.36
737
79 Kurtis Tsai Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 1:01.41
705 PB
80 George Rump North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:01.46
668
81 Jonathan Hsu Swim San Diego logoSwim San Diego 1:01.59
699 PB
82 Bryton Lee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:01.62
727 PB
83 Matt Ng Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:01.63
662 0.0%
84 Jensen Ervin unattached 1:01.82
690
85 Nathaniel Parsons North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:01.83
719
86 Louis Cerda Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 1:01.85
719 PB
87 Colman Sun Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:01.89
717
88 Taz Kanjanakaset Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:01.91
716 PB
89 Eric Wang Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:01.92
785 PB
90 Mason Worthington Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:01.99
684
91 Matt Ortiz Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:02.06
711
91 Abraham Lee Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:02.06
867 PB
93 Sergio Coury Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:02.14
678 PB
94 Noah Benson Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:02.16
678 PB
95 Thien-Sa Luyen Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:02.20
706
96 Trevor Nguyen Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:02.29
673 PB
96 Jack Brearton Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 1:02.29
702 +4.3% PB
98 Calvin Woolfolk Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:02.30
672
99 Josh Kim unattached 1:02.37
670
100 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:02.39
699
100 Joshua Bromby Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 1:02.39
634 PB
102 Fletcher Dementyev Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:02.46
765 +3.8% PB
103 Emilio Camarillo unattached 1:02.48
631 PB
104 Cassidy liu Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 1:02.51
665
105 Dustin Nguyen Speed Aquatics logoSpeed Aquatics 1:02.52
629
106 Jared Cripe Hemet Valley Dolphins logoHemet Valley Dolphins 1:02.55
628 +0.5% PB
107 Matthew Weis The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 1:02.56
693
108 Matthew Segui Seal Beach Swim Club logoSeal Beach Swim Club 1:02.61
661
109 Christopher Hughes Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:02.65
660 PB
110 Ian Mullen unattached 1:02.68
757 PB
111 Tristan Correia Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 1:02.79
595
112 Caden Tran Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:02.83
618 PB
113 Robbie Andrews Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:02.84
653 +0.9% SB
113 Michael Smith unattached 1:02.84
653
115 Juan Ladinez Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:02.86
652 PB
116 Ethan Nguyen Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 1:02.90
680
116 Jeremy Mah Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:02.90
680 PB
118 Miles Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:02.94
649 PB
119 Mark Fanelli Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:03.05
610 PB
120 Steffen Botha Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:03.09
673
121 Cade Klement Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:03.19
580 PB
121 AJ Padilla Monterey Park Manta Rays logoMonterey Park Manta Rays 1:03.19
670 PB
123 Ethan Burnett Nguyen Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:03.27
667 PB
124 Francisco Aguilar Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 1:03.30
666 +3.9% PB
125 Andrew Ngo San Gabriel Sea Gulls logoSan Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:03.31
665 PB
126 Kyle Shih Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:03.34
733 PB
127 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:03.35
599
128 Nicholas Sims Unattached-Southern California (LSC) logoUnattached-Southern California (LSC) 1:03.36
634 PB
129 Nathan Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:03.41
597
130 Ethan Chieng Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:03.43
631 PB
131 Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:03.45
631
132 Calvin Lee Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 1:03.48
728 PB
133 Zack Garcia Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:03.61
590
134 Jonathan Lo North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:03.69
622 PB
135 Patrick Lee Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:03.75
718 PB
135 Keller Morgan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:03.75
718 PB
137 Michael Garza Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:03.87
581 +2.7% SB
138 Samuel Negev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:04.06
638 PB
139 Marko Farkas Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 1:04.07
638
140 Andrew Barillas Circle City Aquatics of Corona logoCircle City Aquatics of Corona 1:04.10
572 +3.3% PB
141 Brent Lee Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:04.30
630
142 Samuel Taylor Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:04.31
565
143 Nicholas Jauregui-Perez unattached 1:04.48
624
144 Rayen Li Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:04.57
689 PB
145 Preston Wong Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 1:04.61
589
146 Zachary Snyder Beach Swim Club logoBeach Swim Club 1:04.67
552
147 Johannes Ong Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:04.75
584 +0.5% SB
148 Connor Song North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:04.78
548
149 Andy Park Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:05.17
668
150 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:05.24
754 PB
151 Erik Fourzon Beach Swim Club logoBeach Swim Club 1:05.25
754
152 George Jenov Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:05.28
595
152 Bryant Lee Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:05.28
664
154 Ethan Thomsic La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:05.41
591 PB
155 Julien Gonzalez Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:05.49
559
156 Wyatt Howard Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:05.50
523
157 Tyler Leveque Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:05.53
587
158 Brian Kuhn Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 1:06.14
477
159 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:06.36
529
160 Jack Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:06.58
551
161 Robert Mihailescu La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:06.78
480
162 Gabriel Rios La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:06.81
479
163 Timothy Chiu Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 1:07.46
492 PB
164 Yuma Sato Zenith Aquatic Program logoZenith Aquatic Program 1:09.08
380
Lukas Johansson Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association DQ
Jorge De Loera Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics DQ
Alexander Borjal Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores DQ
Will Chun unattached DQ
Austin Hellickson Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito DQ
Maxwell Brown North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics DQ
Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics DQ
Yunjie Tang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics NS
Chak Hei TIN Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena NS
Alfred Orellano-Pajulio Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team DQ
Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito DQ
Sean Simpkins Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics DQ