Site logo

CA Kevin B. Perry Senior Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • La Mirada, CA

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 3:49.61
935 PB
2 Jason Schreiber unattached 3:53.09
898 PB
3 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 3:55.90
868 PB
4 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 3:57.81
859 PB
5 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 3:58.60
900 PB
6 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 3:59.27
844 PB
7 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 3:59.78
838 PB
8 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:02.70
798 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Eddy Cho Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 3:58.46
852
10 Humberto Najera Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:01.08
1032 PB
11 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:01.41
925
12 Samuel Telanoff Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:01.55
820 PB
13 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:02.86
807 PB
14 Kevin Greco Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:05.06
774 PB
15 Ethan Russell Smith Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 4:06.54
769 +4.5% PB
16 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 4:07.70
747
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:00.69
818 PB
18 Cody Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 4:03.40
801 0.0%
19 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 4:03.95
785
20 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 4:05.22
772
21 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:07.25
752
22 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:08.39
801
23 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:08.96
735 +4.0% SB
24 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:09.94
839 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jason Schreiber unattached 3:54.85
879 PB
2 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 3:56.70
860
3 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 3:58.78
838
4 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 3:59.79
838 PB
5 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:00.77
878 PB
6 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:01.30
823
7 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:01.91
816
8 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:02.46
800 PB
9 Eddy Cho Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:04.42
791
10 Kevin Greco Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:05.16
773 PB
11 Samuel Telanoff Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:05.44
780 PB
12 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:05.84
776 PB
13 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 4:06.23
762
14 Ethan Russell Smith Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 4:06.64
768 +4.4% PB
15 Humberto Najera Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:06.92
973 PB
16 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:07.07
867
17 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:07.21
752
18 Cody Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 4:07.31
762 -1.6%
19 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 4:07.70
747
20 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:07.76
747 +4.5% SB
21 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:08.02
744
22 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:08.71
797
23 Tristan Lin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 4:08.74
737
24 Joshua Hanson Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest 4:08.79
719
25 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:08.96
848 PB
26 Touma Kondo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:09.45
790 PB
27 Hunter Kroll Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:09.74
737 PB
28 Aidan Wilson Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 4:09.85
736 PB
29 Julius Gonzales Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 4:10.67
778 PB
30 David Lowengrub unattached 4:11.01
697
31 Jack Brearton Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 4:11.05
774 PB
32 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 4:11.19
773 PB
33 Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:11.25
722
34 Jacob J Rivers Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 4:11.34
722 +2.7% PB
35 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:11.38
721 PB
36 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:11.47
770 +0.8% SB
37 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:11.87
820 PB
38 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:11.93
705
39 Kyle Brill Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 4:12.82
757 PB
40 Reid Brophy Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 4:13.06
808 PB
41 Nathaniel Kirk Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:13.24
675
42 Will Goldey North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:13.36
691 PB
43 Jude Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:13.43
701 +2.9% PB
44 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 4:13.51
803 PB
45 Adam Shaaban Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:13.56
750 PB
46 Zack Yakubik Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:13.62
802
47 Connor Mes Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:13.91
697 +4.3% SB
48 Nate Rumsey Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 4:14.13
744 PB
49 Dillon Maximus Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 4:14.38
742
50 Nicholas Grulke Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:14.62
897 PB
51 Owen Morrison Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:14.65
739
52 Joey Kling Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:14.67
792 0.0%
53 Josh Kim unattached 4:14.74
688 PB
54 George Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:15.22
787 PB
55 Myles Tran unattached 4:15.30
733 PB
56 Jonathan Olvera Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 4:15.63
652
57 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 4:15.83
678 0.0%
58 Jonathan Hsu Swim San Diego logoSwim San Diego 4:16.13
675 PB
59 Michael Snodgrass Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:16.28
674 PB
60 Jacque Wenger Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:16.42
775 PB
61 Aiden Hobson Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 4:17.33
664 PB
62 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:17.95
658
63 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 4:17.97
647
64 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:18.12
706 PB
65 Mike Mulder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:18.33
627
66 Ethan Umpornpuckdi La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:18.56
701 PB
67 Zackary Larrick Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 4:18.76
857 PB
68 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:18.91
638
68 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:18.91
698 PB
70 George Rump North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:19.14
636
71 Thomas Bui Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest 4:19.19
695
72 Samuel Taylor Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:19.65
631
73 Chris Nagy North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:19.77
641 PB
74 Braden Beagle Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:19.80
690 PB
75 Evan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:19.85
689 PB
76 Joshua Billotte unattached 4:19.98
628
77 Ethan Gray Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 4:20.11
627 -1.9%
78 Orion Vayanas unattached 4:20.15
609
79 Nathan Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:20.23
626 PB
80 William Blake Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:20.26
626
81 James Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:20.34
635 PB
82 Adam Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:20.63
682 PB
83 Bryce Wong Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 4:20.79
631
84 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:20.84
680 PB
85 Jude DiStefano Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 4:21.00
678 PB
86 Gabriel Oliveira Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:21.09
730 +4.5% PB
87 Juan Grases unattached 4:21.12
618 PB
88 Angel Gonzalez Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:21.19
676 PB
89 Jack Fischer Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:21.28
676 PB
90 Lan Zhu North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:21.36
728 PB
90 Keller Morgan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:21.36
728 PB
92 Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:21.89
610 +0.9% SB
93 Matthew Weis The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 4:22.21
667 PB
94 Alexander Min La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:22.31
666 PB
95 Noah Steen Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 4:22.45
615
96 Samuel Xu Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:22.65
603
97 Baron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:22.77
715 PB
98 Ethan Newberry La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:22.92
713 PB
99 Daniel Bloor Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:23.10
599
100 Elijah Wyett Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 4:23.16
711 -0.0%
101 Jacob Rochman Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:23.40
596 PB
102 Jack Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:23.45
655
103 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 4:23.61
605
104 Gavin Tran Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:24.07
702 PB
105 Tristan Correia Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 4:24.15
572
106 Zach Waddell Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:24.54
645 PB
107 Grant Hawthorne Coronado-Navy Swim Association logoCoronado-Navy Swim Association 4:25.01
641
108 Jeffrey Forbes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:25.62
635 PB
109 Rayen Li Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 4:25.82
686 PB
110 Dylan Mes unattached 4:25.87
686 PB
111 AJ Padilla Monterey Park Manta Rays logoMonterey Park Manta Rays 4:26.54
627 PB
112 Nathan Paiz Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:26.61
626
113 Paul Lerro Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:26.94
623
114 Preston Wong Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 4:27.02
574 PB
115 Joseph Anderson Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:27.05
563 PB
116 Timothy Paisley San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 4:27.43
619 PB
117 Jayson Burress San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 4:27.45
559
118 Chalmers Tse unattached 4:28.21
612
119 Anthony Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:28.24
611 PB
120 Zachary Tamusaitis Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:28.80
606 +1.4% PB
121 Nicholas Burke unattached 4:28.93
761 PB
121 Matthew Segui Seal Beach Swim Club logoSeal Beach Swim Club 4:28.93
556
123 Ronald Young Monterey Park Manta Rays logoMonterey Park Manta Rays 4:29.77
539
124 Austin Lathrop Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:29.88
753 +2.7% PB
125 Ephraim Choi Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 4:30.16
750 PB
126 Wyatt Kurtz Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:30.29
645 PB
127 Alex Smigal Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:30.48
532
128 Fletcher Dementyev Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:30.64
642
129 Wyatt Miller San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 4:30.75
641
130 Dorian Johnson San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 4:32.01
502
131 Aidan Mojica Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:33.55
489 +2.3% PB
132 Timothy Lee Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:33.80
562
133 Nicholas Saeedi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:34.69
506
134 Andrew Heaston Elite Aquatics Sports Team logoElite Aquatics Sports Team 4:36.09
484
135 Calvin Lee Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 4:36.58
589 PB
Mason Amble Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim NS
Austin Hellickson Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito NS
Jay Heymann Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego DQ
Jorge De Loera Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics NS
Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics DQ
Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM DQ
Connor Slayton Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association DQ
Sean Simpkins Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics NS