Site logo

CA Kevin B. Perry Senior Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • La Mirada, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:49.32
903 PB
2 Jason Schreiber unattached 1:50.85
866 PB
3 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:51.98
897 PB
4 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.11
847
5 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:52.27
957
6 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:52.37
841 PB
7 Brian Lou unattached 1:52.80
831 +2.8% PB
8 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.14
788 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
9 Jack Trujillo unattached 1:52.82
831
10 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:52.91
875 PB
11 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:53.41
769
12 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:53.89
919 PB
13 Kevin Greco Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.95
793 PB
14 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.98
792
15 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.18
787
16 Tommy Park unattached 1:54.49
838 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Eddy Cho Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.19
822
18 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:54.18
787 PB
19 Josh Cho Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.13
823 PB
20 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 1:55.19
822 +2.8% SB
21 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:56.05
745 PB
22 Mateo Parker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:56.95
782 PB
23 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 2:02.17
612
Taylor Whitmore Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jason Schreiber unattached 1:50.73
869 PB
2 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:50.86
866
3 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:51.64
859 PB
4 Brian Lou unattached 1:51.94
851 +3.5% PB
5 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.26
832 PB
6 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:52.35
955
7 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.62
835
8 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:52.72
879 PB
9 Jack Trujillo unattached 1:53.11
824
10 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:53.75
761
11 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.84
853 PB
12 Zac Van Zandt CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:54.02
803
13 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.13
789
14 Kevin Greco Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.23
786 PB
15 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:54.56
903 PB
16 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.59
778
17 Tommy Park unattached 1:54.62
835 PB
18 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 1:54.83
773 PB
19 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 1:54.84
830 +3.1% PB
19 Mateo Parker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:54.84
830 PB
21 Eddy Cho Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.90
782
22 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:55.06
767 PB
23 Josh Cho Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.07
825 PB
24 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:55.29
762 PB
25 Samuel Telanoff Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 1:55.33
773 PB
26 Taylor Whitmore Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:55.51
721
27 Ethan Trieu Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:55.86
713
28 Henderson Louviere Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 1:55.88
749
29 Humberto Najera Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.89
977 PB
30 Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:55.98
758 PB
31 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:56.02
803
32 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:56.05
869 PB
33 Aidan Wilson Mesa Aquatics Swimming logoMesa Aquatics Swimming 1:56.18
753 PB
34 Ethan Russell Smith Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 1:56.26
752 +3.0% PB
35 Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:56.45
736
36 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:56.54
734
37 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:56.58
790 PB
38 Orion Vayanas unattached 1:56.73
693 PB
39 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:56.76
729
40 Julius Gonzales Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:56.79
785 PB
41 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:56.82
727 PB
42 Will Goldey North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:56.85
727 PB
43 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:56.92
725 PB
44 Dillon Maximus Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 1:56.98
781
45 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:57.01
735 PB
46 Jeffrey Keppler CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:57.06
779 PB
47 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:57.08
779 +0.2% SB
48 Brian Cantin Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:57.27
717
49 Austin lane unattached 1:57.33
773
50 Jonathan Olvera Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:57.36
679 PB
51 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:57.47
836 PB
52 Andrew Navarro Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 1:57.49
770 PB
53 Greyson Davies CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:57.77
830 PB
54 Jay Heymann Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:57.92
714 PB
55 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:57.95
702 PB
56 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:58.05
712 PB
57 James Gamette San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:58.30
695 PB
58 Touma Kondo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:58.34
751
59 fred Liu Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:58.41
704 PB
60 Aidan Blair Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:58.46
691
60 Nathaniel Kirk Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:58.46
655 PB
62 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:58.57
746
63 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:58.68
686 PB
64 Sean Keegan Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:58.75
685 PB
65 Christopher Leung Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:58.76
808 PB
66 Justin Pai Speed Aquatics logoSpeed Aquatics 1:58.86
739 PB
67 Landry Guerin Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:59.17
687
68 Reid Brophy Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 1:59.20
798 +2.4% PB
69 Anders Aistars Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:59.44
792 PB
70 Nicholas Zhang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:59.45
670
71 Winston Chen Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:59.62
666 PB
72 Nicholas Grulke Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:59.66
892 PB
73 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:59.68
665 PB
74 Andrew Hanson Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 1:59.69
676 PB
75 Andrew Leong Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:59.70
721
76 Elijah De Vera Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 1:59.75
663 +0.9% PB
77 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:59.80
662 PB
78 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:59.93
671
79 Taz Kanjanakaset Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:59.94
716 +4.7% PB
79 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:59.94
623
81 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:59.96
659 PB
82 Steven Kow Max Aquatics logoMax Aquatics 1:59.99
658 PB
83 Ethan Umpornpuckdi La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:00.00
714 PB
84 Austin Dickman Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:00.02
621 PB
85 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:00.04
713 PB
86 Ethan Gray Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:00.08
656
87 Ethan Schreier Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:00.09
712 +2.8% PB
87 Younghun Kim Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:00.09
712 PB
87 Joey Kling Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:00.09
778 0.0%
90 Owen Morrison Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:00.11
712 PB
91 Bryce Wong Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:00.23
664 PB
91 Cody Meyer Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 2:00.23
664
93 Marco Dinarte The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 2:00.25
709 PB
94 Louis Cerda Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:00.26
709 PB
95 Frank Li Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:00.29
663 PB
96 Ryan Sevidal Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:00.31
662
97 Michael Snodgrass Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:00.35
661 PB
98 Yousef Hassen unattached 2:00.40
649 PB
99 Michael Wang unattached 2:00.44
613
100 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:00.47
704
100 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:00.47
659
Samuel Taylor Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:00.53
646
102 Jonathan Shagalov unattached 2:00.54
657 +3.8% PB
102 Robbie Andrews Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:00.54
657 +4.2% PB
104 Patrick Jang Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:00.57
657 PB
105 Michael Smith unattached 2:00.62
656
106 George Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:00.65
766 PB
107 Matt Sorenson Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 2:00.66
644 PB
108 Jeremy Mah Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:00.69
699 PB
108 Samuel Chan Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:00.69
654 PB
110 George Rump North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:00.76
641
111 Rijker Hutson Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:00.77
641 PB
112 Nate Rumsey Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:00.79
697 PB
113 Keller Morgan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:00.84
762 PB
114 Adam Shaaban Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 2:00.91
695 PB
115 Marko Farkas Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 2:00.93
694 +1.7% PB
116 Nathan Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:00.97
637
117 Will Chun unattached 2:01.06
635
118 Lawrence Mao Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:01.07
635 PB
119 Jong-Seok Lee Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 2:01.09
691 PB
120 Zackary Larrick Rosemead Rapids logoRosemead Rapids 2:01.17
859 PB
121 David Lowengrub unattached 2:01.45
591
122 Joey Chang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:01.47
748 PB
123 Andrew Bowman San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:01.55
636
124 Mason Morris Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:01.63
679
125 Michael Garza Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:01.66
622 +4.7% SB
126 Nathaniel Parsons North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:01.71
678
127 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:01.75
620
128 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:01.76
631 PB
129 Emilio Camarillo unattached 2:01.78
620 PB
130 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:01.88
618
131 Caden Tran Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:01.96
616
132 Mark Fanelli Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:01.97
616 +4.0% PB
133 Cooper Rivers Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:02.05
670 PB
134 Josh Mahar Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 2:02.06
670 PB
135 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:02.10
613
136 Lucius Brown North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:02.11
734 PB
137 Joshua Jeong Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:02.12
669 PB
138 Youssef Elseifi Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:02.18
623 PB
139 Karl Puttler Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:02.21
667 PB
140 Addy Epp unattached 2:02.25
666
141 Elijah Wyett Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 2:02.32
730 +2.1% PB
142 Jacob J Rivers Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:02.34
619 +0.1% PB
143 Jack Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:02.36
664
144 Edward Zhang Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 2:02.41
607 +5.8% PB
145 Dylan Hong unattached 2:02.48
616 PB
146 Evan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:02.50
661 PB
147 Miles Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:02.51
616 PB
148 Abraham Lee Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 2:02.54
829 +1.9% PB
149 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:02.81
610
150 Joshua Billotte unattached 2:02.90
596
151 Conner Budka Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:03.01
594 PB
152 Matiss Soonthornswad Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:03.02
650
153 Joshua Han Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 2:03.04
715 PB
154 Steven Crotty Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:03.26
589
155 Dylan Apsey Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:03.31
588 PB
155 Matthew Weis The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 2:03.31
644 PB
157 Peyton Costa Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:03.38
642 PB
158 Luke Jancis CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 2:03.46
585
159 Alexander Havton Golden Rebel Aquatics logoGolden Rebel Aquatics 2:03.56
548
160 Chalmers Tse unattached 2:03.66
637
161 Connor Mes Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:03.69
591 +2.1% SB
162 Juan Grases unattached 2:03.70
580 PB
163 Braden Ellis North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:03.72
635 PB
164 Tristan Correia Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:03.78
543
165 Nick Simons Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:03.82
698 PB
166 Kevin Liu Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:03.95
575
167 Noah Steen Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 2:03.96
586
168 Keanu Lee Blue-Ca logoBlue-Ca 2:04.03
797 +4.0% PB
169 Bradley Vargas The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 2:04.09
537
170 Jack Fischer Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:04.20
625 PB
171 Timothy Lee Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:04.27
624
172 Tyler Yeomans Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:04.28
568
172 Adam Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:04.28
624 PB
174 Kevin Lee Swordfish logoSwordfish 2:04.55
683 PB
175 Steffen Botha Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:04.61
617 PB
176 Angel Gonzalez Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:04.65
616 PB
177 Ryan Brennan Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:04.81
613 PB
178 Steven Seibert Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:04.94
566 PB
179 George Wythes Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:04.98
554
180 James Koga Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:04.99
609
181 Jacob Aina Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:05.20
605
182 Charles Morici Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:05.22
560
183 James Cahill Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:05.64
660 +6.6% PB
184 Wyatt Kurtz Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:05.70
659 PB
185 Zach Waddell Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:05.83
592 PB
186 Kyle Shih Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:06.05
652 PB
187 Aidan Mojica Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:06.08
498 +3.5% SB
188 Robert Wood Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 2:06.12
531 PB
189 Zack Garcia Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:06.37
526
190 Trevor Nguyen Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:06.49
535
191 Ayden Reading Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:06.56
577 PB
192 Myles Tran unattached 2:06.64
576 PB
193 Alfred Orellano-Pajulio Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:06.68
575
194 Ethan Burnett Nguyen Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:06.87
571 PB
195 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:07.54
514
196 Michael Andrizzi Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:07.91
551
197 Paul Lerro Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:07.94
550
198 Nicolas Parrott Temecula Swim Club logoTemecula Swim Club 2:08.17
609 PB
199 Noah Benson Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:08.52
495
Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club DQ
Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) DQ
Maxwell Brown North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics NS