CollegeSwimming.com

USA Swimming Futures Championship (Richmond)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 02–05, 2018
  • LCM
  • Richmond, VA

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 51.81
 
855 -0.6%
2 Matt Brownstead State-PA 51.94
 
883 0.0%
3 Lexo Walker Ridgefield Aquat 52.02
 
835 +6.2% SB
4 Scott Romeyn Central Connecticut Aquatics Team 52.14
 
829 +6.9% PB
5 Walker Wilson Lehigh Universit 52.22
 
825 +1.6% PB
6 Matthew Essing TUS 52.48
 
813 +0.6% PB
7 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 53.45
 
814 +2.9% PB
8 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 53.67
 
770 +1.2% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Thomas Shepanzyk Berkeley Aquatic Club 52.96
 
802 -0.7%
10 Austin Smith 757 Swim 53.07
 
831 +0.6% PB
11 Zachariah Althoff Monocacy Aquatic Club 53.33
 
774 PB
12 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 53.55
 
859 -1.7%
13 Liam Smith Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 53.76
 
800 -0.2%
14 Jorge Zelina --- (unattached) 53.86
 
761 +1.5% PB
15 Connor Bishop Greater Toledo 53.96
 
757 -0.0%
16 Andrew Holzman Empire Swimming 54.31
 
731 +5.5% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 53.58
 
763 +2.3% PB
18 Pierce Katai Dayton Raiders 54.09
 
785 -1.2%
19 Jonathan Brooks Cardinal and Gold Aquatics 54.20
 
735 +0.6% PB
20 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim 54.23
 
779 -0.2%
21 Ben Crone Retriever Aquatic Club 54.30
 
741 +2.3% PB
22 Ben Selnick North Baltimore Aquatic Club 54.48
 
723 -0.6%
23 Evan Lynch 757 Swim 54.62
 
717 +0.3% PB
24 Max Kuranda Potomac Marlins 54.84
 
718 -1.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Walker Wilson Lehigh Universit 51.89
 
841 +2.2% PB
2 Lexo Walker Ridgefield Aquat 52.21
 
826 +5.9% SB
3 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 52.33
 
831 -1.7%
4 Matt Brownstead State-PA 52.71
 
848 -1.5%
5 Scott Romeyn Central Connecticut Aquatics Team 52.80
 
799 +5.7% PB
6 Matthew Essing TUS 52.83
 
797 -0.1%
7 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 53.26
 
823 +3.2% PB
8 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 53.44
 
780 +1.7% PB
9 Thomas Shepanzyk Berkeley Aquatic Club 53.47
 
779 -1.7%
9 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 53.47
 
862 -1.6%
11 Jorge Zelina --- (unattached) 53.83
 
762 +1.6% PB
11 Austin Smith 757 Swim 53.83
 
797 -0.9%
13 Connor Bishop Greater Toledo 53.86
 
761 +0.2% SB
14 Liam Smith Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 53.90
 
794 -0.4%
15 Zachariah Althoff Monocacy Aquatic Club 53.98
 
745
16 Andrew Holzman Empire Swimming 54.06
 
742 +6.0% PB
17 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim 54.07
 
786 +0.1% PB
18 Evan Lynch 757 Swim 54.13
 
739 +1.2% PB
19 Max Kuranda Potomac Marlins 54.23
 
745 0.0%
19 Ben Crone Retriever Aquatic Club 54.23
 
745 +2.4% PB
21 Jared Ritz Victor Swim Club 54.25
 
733 0.0%
22 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 54.27
 
732 +1.0% SB
23 Pierce Katai Dayton Raiders 54.33
 
774 -1.7%
24 Jonathan Brooks Cardinal and Gold Aquatics 54.40
 
727 +0.2% PB
24 Ben Selnick North Baltimore Aquatic Club 54.40
 
727 -0.5%
26 Jared Zhang Solo Acquatics 54.42
 
736 +4.2% PB
27 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 54.44
 
770 -0.6%
28 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami 54.57
 
764 -0.9%
29 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association 54.63
 
727 -1.9%
30 Tyler Hill Tide Swim Team 54.67
 
725 PB
31 David Fitch Bluefish Swim Cl 54.71
 
713
32 Flynn Crisci 757 Swim 54.75
 
722 -0.1%
33 Connor Gleim Old Dominion Aquatic Club 54.78
 
720 +5.4% PB
34 Colin Martin Twinsburg Aquatics 54.79
 
720
35 Alex Sang X-Cel Swimming 54.84
 
718 -0.6%
36 Jake Kiska Lake Shore Swim Club 54.91
 
704 +1.7% PB
37 Adam Vlasic Phoenix Swimming 54.93
 
748 +3.9% PB
38 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club 54.99
 
711
39 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 55.05
 
743
40 Nicholas McClure TUS 55.16
 
693 +2.8% PB
41 Alec Reimon Cougar Aquatic T 55.19
 
692 -1.8%
42 Wesley Schauer Dayton Raiders 55.27
 
782 +0.6% PB
43 Christian Moy Manhattan Makos 55.35
 
695 -1.5%
44 Lee Poirier X-Cel Swimming 55.37
 
694 +1.0% PB
45 Adam Fischer Sea Devil Swimming 55.38
 
694 +2.9% PB
46 Kavin Weerasinghe --- (unattached) 55.40
 
683 -0.3%
47 Colton Diges Moon Aqua Club 55.41
 
693 +1.6% PB
48 Nick Anstadt Radnor Aquatic Club 55.43
 
681 0.0%
49 Jeb Darhower Delaware Swim Team 55.44
 
681 +1.4% SB
50 Tyler Cusano SoNoCo Swim Club 55.48
 
679 -1.4%
51 Kyle Verstandig Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 55.50
 
678 PB
52 Nick Clark North Penn Aquatic Club 55.54
 
771 -1.3%
53 John Marcolina Connecticut Aquatic Club 55.63
 
683 +1.2% PB
54 Wesley Rea Connecticut Aquatic Club 55.66
 
682 -0.8%
55 Spencer Franklin TUS 55.74
 
668 +2.2% PB
56 Blake Nesbitt Blue Eagle Swim Team 55.87
 
707 PB
57 Tyler Hall North Penn Aquatic Club 56.02
 
666 -1.3%
58 William Munstermann SoNoCo Swim Club 56.04
 
655 +2.4% PB
59 Chauncey Nicholas NEW YORK SHARKS 56.07
 
654 -2.3%
60 Zeb Hart Cleveland Swim 56.08
 
653 +0.2% SB
61 Matthew Tascione --- (unattached) 56.21
 
648
62 Spencer Ryan Tide Swim Team 56.23
 
657 +2.9% SB
63 Bob Lenart Cleveland Swim 56.27
 
645 -3.2%
64 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 56.63
 
675 -2.0%
65 Andrew Profaca Berkeley Aquatic Club 56.73
 
626 +2.8% PB
66 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club 56.88
 
713 +0.9% PB
67 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 56.93
 
628 +1.4% PB
68 Daniel Badawy X-Cel Swimming 57.50
 
687 +0.2% PB
69 Julian Chun Scarlet Aquatic Club 57.66
 
631 -1.2%
70 Mauro Pacsi Condors Swim Clu 58.17
 
566 +4.7% PB
Chris Hincks --- (unattached) NS
Aaron Durrence Buffalo Area Aquatic Club NS