Site logo

WIAA Girls 4A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 09–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sam Baron Newport logoNewport 2:00.86
160 +1.3% PB
2 Gracie Felner Mount Rainier logoMount Rainier 2:02.36
154 PB
3 Christina Bradley Skyline logoSkyline 2:02.54
153 PB
4 Jaime Chen Newport logoNewport 2:03.27
150 PB
5 Catherine Yu Redmond logoRedmond 2:03.97
147 +5.2% PB
6 Danika Himes Skyline logoSkyline 2:05.55
141 PB
7 Keren Makhervaks Newport logoNewport 2:07.82
132 PB
8 Jewel Springer Decatur logoDecatur 2:09.33
126
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah logoIssaquah 2:08.73
128 PB
10 Maya Cunningham Eisenhower logoEisenhower 2:09.28
126
11 Heidi Ly Jackson logoJackson 2:10.88
120 +1.0% SB
12 Sophia Cancelosi Issaquah logoIssaquah 2:11.92
117
13 Angela Zhang Newport logoNewport 2:11.94
117
14 Lauren Briggs Kentridge logoKentridge 2:13.77
110
15 Kyra Hartley Walla Walla logoWalla Walla 2:13.99
109 +0.3% PB
16 Paeton Lesser Camas logoCamas 2:16.80
100 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sam Baron Newport logoNewport 2:03.33
150 -0.7%
2 Gracie Felner Mount Rainier logoMount Rainier 2:03.90
147
3 Christina Bradley Skyline logoSkyline 2:04.04
147
4 Jaime Chen Newport logoNewport 2:04.40
145
5 Catherine Yu Redmond logoRedmond 2:05.68
140 +3.9% PB
6 Jewel Springer Decatur logoDecatur 2:06.66
136 PB
7 Danika Himes Skyline logoSkyline 2:06.97
135
8 Keren Makhervaks Newport logoNewport 2:07.46
133 PB
9 Heidi Ly Jackson logoJackson 2:10.53
122 +1.2% PB
10 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah logoIssaquah 2:11.78
117
11 Maya Cunningham Eisenhower logoEisenhower 2:11.84
117
12 Sophia Cancelosi Issaquah logoIssaquah 2:12.20
116
13 Lauren Briggs Kentridge logoKentridge 2:13.47
111
14 Angela Zhang Newport logoNewport 2:13.51
111
15 Kyra Hartley Walla Walla logoWalla Walla 2:13.63
111 +0.6% PB
16 Paeton Lesser Camas logoCamas 2:14.66
107 PB
17 Kaitlyn Blackmon Redmond logoRedmond 2:15.08
106
18 Kylie Doan Hazen logoHazen 2:15.77
103 PB
19 Sierra Hartley Wenatchee logoWenatchee 2:17.76
97 PB
20 Mary Workman Richland logoRichland 2:18.42
95
21 Katie Ueda Issaquah logoIssaquah 2:18.55
94
22 Gabriella Lawrence Curtis logoCurtis 2:18.65
94 PB
23 Celina Lam Mount Rainier logoMount Rainier 2:19.04
93
24 Elise Pratt Enumclaw logoEnumclaw 2:20.87
87