Site logo

WIAA Girls 3A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 09–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nathalie Valdman Lakeside logoLakeside 4:54.80
145 PB
2 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue logoBellevue 4:59.56
137
3 Cayla Prophater Mercer Island logoMercer Island 5:02.76
132
4 Courtney cross Lake Washington logoLake Washington 5:09.39
122 PB
5 Emma Fasullo Garfield logoGarfield 5:12.64
117 PB
6 Cierra McCarty Stadium logoStadium 5:14.03
115 PB
7 Deanna Ton Ingraham logoIngraham 5:14.41
114
8 Camden Martin Capital logoCapital 5:20.63
105 -1.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Karma Johnson Southridge logoSouthridge 5:14.03
115 PB
10 Grace Morgan Meadowdale logoMeadowdale 5:16.84
111 PB
11 Abby Cady Ingraham logoIngraham 5:17.84
109
12 Anna Sargent Shorecrest logoShorecrest 5:20.59
105
13 Holand Dennis Lakeside logoLakeside 5:20.90
105 PB
14 Lauren McCain Roosevelt logoRoosevelt 5:26.91
97
15 Maddie Erickson Gig Harbor logoGig Harbor 5:27.32
96 -2.0%
16 Chloe Mark Mercer Island logoMercer Island 5:30.89
91
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nathalie Valdman Lakeside logoLakeside 4:57.64
141 PB
2 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue logoBellevue 5:02.05
133
3 Cayla Prophater Mercer Island logoMercer Island 5:05.18
128
4 Courtney cross Lake Washington logoLake Washington 5:13.47
116 PB
5 Deanna Ton Ingraham logoIngraham 5:13.56
116
6 Emma Fasullo Garfield logoGarfield 5:14.20
115 PB
7 Cierra McCarty Stadium logoStadium 5:14.89
114
8 Camden Martin Capital logoCapital 5:17.14
110 -0.7%
9 Karma Johnson Southridge logoSouthridge 5:17.26
110 PB
10 Grace Morgan Meadowdale logoMeadowdale 5:17.75
110 PB
11 Lauren McCain Roosevelt logoRoosevelt 5:19.05
108 PB
12 Holand Dennis Lakeside logoLakeside 5:19.20
107 PB
13 Abby Cady Ingraham logoIngraham 5:19.43
107
14 Anna Sargent Shorecrest logoShorecrest 5:22.15
103
15 Chloe Mark Mercer Island logoMercer Island 5:23.38
102
16 Maddie Erickson Gig Harbor logoGig Harbor 5:26.23
98 -1.6%
17 Megan Hanson Gig Harbor logoGig Harbor 5:26.33
97 PB
18 Jessica Perez Shorecrest logoShorecrest 5:26.99
97 PB
19 Lauren Rohde Lakeside logoLakeside 5:28.21
95
20 Eleanor Heabard Central Kitsap logoCentral Kitsap 5:31.51
90
21 Grace Lenington Mercer Island logoMercer Island 5:32.02
90
22 Faith Sasken Ferndale logoFerndale 5:36.26
84
23 Tatum Benson Gig Harbor logoGig Harbor 5:45.21
73
24 Emily Ipe Mount Vernon logoMount Vernon 5:53.23
63