Site logo

WIAA Girls 2A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 09–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Isabel Hendryx North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 58.30
135
2 Alexa Hoeper Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 58.88
131 PB
3 Annika Eisele Aberdeen logoAberdeen 59.85
124 PB
4 Kayleia Sias Aberdeen logoAberdeen 1:00.49
119 PB
5 Janie Richards Cheney logoCheney 1:00.84
116
6 Lauren McClintock Anacortes logoAnacortes 1:01.08
115 PB
7 Jillian Weber Sammamish logoSammamish 1:02.11
108 PB
8 Joyce Kim Sehome logoSehome 1:02.31
106
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
9 Kayla Chenier Sammamish logoSammamish 1:00.83
116
10 Rylee Denney AG West Black Hills logoAG West Black Hills 1:02.40
106 PB
11 Alejandra Ruppe Steilacoom logoSteilacoom 1:02.86
102
12 Megan Murphy Steilacoom logoSteilacoom 1:03.17
100
13 Taylor Clay Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:03.88
96
14 Shaye Agnew Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:04.43
92
15 Naima Pai Renton logoRenton 1:05.47
86 PB
16 Anna Wersland Cleveland logoCleveland 1:05.77
84
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Isabel Hendryx North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 59.07
129
2 Alexa Hoeper Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 59.34
127 PB
3 Annika Eisele Aberdeen logoAberdeen 59.91
123 PB
4 Kayleia Sias Aberdeen logoAberdeen 1:00.62
118 PB
5 Lauren McClintock Anacortes logoAnacortes 1:00.71
117 PB
6 Janie Richards Cheney logoCheney 1:01.43
112
7 Joyce Kim Sehome logoSehome 1:01.88
109 PB
8 Jillian Weber Sammamish logoSammamish 1:02.08
108 PB
9 Kayla Chenier Sammamish logoSammamish 1:02.56
104
10 Rylee Denney AG West Black Hills logoAG West Black Hills 1:02.86
102 PB
11 Megan Murphy Steilacoom logoSteilacoom 1:03.38
99
12 Alejandra Ruppe Steilacoom logoSteilacoom 1:03.68
97
13 Shaye Agnew Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:03.78
96
14 Taylor Clay Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:03.93
95
15 Naima Pai Renton logoRenton 1:04.09
94 PB
16 Anna Wersland Cleveland logoCleveland 1:04.96
89
17 Parsin Lwai Lindbergh logoLindbergh 1:05.60
85
18 Sarah Yew Clover Park logoClover Park 1:05.79
84
19 Breana Enriquez Mountlake Terrace logoMountlake Terrace 1:06.12
82
20 Marianna Kemp Sehome logoSehome 1:06.81
78 PB
21 Emma Murray Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 1:06.88
77
22 Charlotte Baker Washougal logoWashougal 1:06.98
77
23 Makayla Koerner Zillah logoZillah 1:08.22
70
24 Rain Bitah Bremerton logoBremerton 1:08.47
68