Site logo

WIAA Girls 2A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 09–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Alexa Hoeper Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:09.09
122 PB
2 Brianna Hoffman North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:19.12
108 PB
3 Emma Prybylski AG West Black Hills logoAG West Black Hills 5:25.25
99
4 Mia Coffman Sequim logoSequim 5:27.38
96
5 Aspen Kroiss Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:27.68
96 PB
6 Sierra Rosenow Sammamish logoSammamish 5:27.90
95 PB
7 Melrose Gilbert Pullman logoPullman 5:32.80
89
8 Kristina DuPont North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:33.51
88 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
9 Katherine Denison Ellensburg logoEllensburg 5:34.07
87
10 Marianna Kemp Sehome logoSehome 5:40.45
79 PB
11 Ally Webb Clarkston logoClarkston 5:42.77
76
12 Joyce Kim Sehome logoSehome 5:42.97
76
13 Danielle Snyder Olympia logoOlympia 5:43.50
75
14 Juliette Richards Cheney logoCheney 5:43.87
75
15 Maggie Martin Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:46.45
71 PB
16 Lauren Klatt Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:48.13
69 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Alexa Hoeper Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:10.10
121 PB
2 Brianna Hoffman North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:21.15
105
3 Emma Prybylski AG West Black Hills logoAG West Black Hills 5:25.07
99 PB
4 Sierra Rosenow Sammamish logoSammamish 5:27.93
95 PB
5 Melrose Gilbert Pullman logoPullman 5:28.31
95
6 Aspen Kroiss Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:28.46
95 PB
7 Mia Coffman Sequim logoSequim 5:30.50
92
8 Kristina DuPont North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:32.98
88 PB
9 Katherine Denison Ellensburg logoEllensburg 5:33.38
88
10 Joyce Kim Sehome logoSehome 5:38.23
82
11 Marianna Kemp Sehome logoSehome 5:41.00
78 PB
12 Maggie Martin Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:44.69
74 PB
13 Danielle Snyder Olympia logoOlympia 5:45.45
73
14 Ally Webb Clarkston logoClarkston 5:45.74
72
15 Lauren Klatt Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:48.83
68 PB
16 Juliette Richards Cheney logoCheney 5:52.34
64
17 Kiara Schmitt Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:54.91
61
18 Zoe Cera North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:55.77
60
19 Savannah Sparks Anacortes logoAnacortes 5:56.70
59
20 Genevieve Nolet North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:56.95
59
21 Katelynn Lewis Aberdeen logoAberdeen 5:59.49
56 PB
22 Sierra Hunter Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:59.78
56
23 Madisyn Morin Columbia River logoColumbia River 6:00.08
55
24 Alyssa Davis Mark Morris logoMark Morris 6:13.89
40