Site logo

Utah 5A State Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Blayze Kimble Cottonwood Senior logo 1:53.20
141 -0.8%
2 Ryan Garstang Olympus logo 1:56.36
129 +6.4% PB
3 Quentin Tyler Brighton logo 1:57.09
126 PB
4 Sean Farrenkopf Brighton logo 1:59.46
117 PB
5 McKay Larsen Corner Canyon logo 2:01.49
110 +0.1% SB
6 Alex Felt Skyridge logo 2:02.16
108 PB
7 Braden Patterson Wasatch logo 2:02.59
106 PB
8 Charlie Simmons Brighton logo 2:03.01
105 +0.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Clip Taylor Box Elder logo 2:00.86
112
10 Tyler Gardner Skyline logo 2:02.23
107 PB
11 Andrew Lemon Timpview logo 2:03.27
104 PB
12 Cameron Penfold Box Elder logo 2:04.29
100
13 Chase Dailey Cottonwood Senior logo 2:04.55
100 -0.2%
14 Evan VanBrocklin Olympus logo 2:06.91
92 +2.6% PB
15 Morgan Robinson Timpview logo 2:07.30
91
16 Zachary Staten Brighton logo 2:07.54
90 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Blayze Kimble Cottonwood Senior logo 1:53.30
141 -0.9%
2 Ryan Garstang Olympus logo 1:56.35
129 +6.4% PB
3 Quentin Tyler Brighton logo 1:57.73
124 PB
4 McKay Larsen Corner Canyon logo 1:59.47
117 +1.8% PB
4 Sean Farrenkopf Brighton logo 1:59.47
117 PB
6 Braden Patterson Wasatch logo 1:59.88
116 PB
7 Charlie Simmons Brighton logo 2:01.43
110 +2.2% PB
8 Alex Felt Skyridge logo 2:02.28
107 PB
9 Andrew Lemon Timpview logo 2:03.11
104 PB
10 Clip Taylor Box Elder logo 2:03.67
102
11 Cameron Penfold Box Elder logo 2:03.94
102
11 Tyler Gardner Skyline logo 2:03.94
102 PB
13 Chase Dailey Cottonwood Senior logo 2:04.88
98 -0.5%
14 Morgan Robinson Timpview logo 2:05.51
96
15 Evan VanBrocklin Olympus logo 2:06.46
93 +2.9% PB
16 Sebastian McFarland Timpview logo 2:07.47
90
17 Zachary Staten Brighton logo 2:08.14
88 PB
18 Gavin Holmberg Murray logo 2:08.38
87
19 Isaac Thomson Box Elder logo 2:08.54
87 PB
20 Sage Holdaway Box Elder logo 2:09.39
84 PB
21 Bridger Sink Olympus logo 2:09.42
84
22 Athan Skedros Skyline logo 2:09.55
83
Braxton Armstrong Springville logo DQ
Ian Johnson Olympus logo DQ