Site logo

UIL 6A Region 1 Championship

  • Completed
  • Jan. 31, 2019 - Feb. 02, 2019
  • SCY
  • Lubbock, TX

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Maddie Mechling Mansfield logoMansfield 55.83
155 -2.1%
2 Gretchen Mabry Keller logoKeller 57.38
142 PB
3 Skye Pineda Keller logoKeller 58.15
136 +0.9% SB
4 Ryen Bosuro Lake Ridge logoLake Ridge 58.51
134 +0.6% PB
5 Kiersten Valdez Franklin logoFranklin 59.04
130 PB
6 Gigi Gotaas Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 59.61
125 +2.2% PB
7 Chloe Edinburgh San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 1:01.34
113 +1.0% SB
8 Emma Hayes Keller logoKeller 1:02.22
107 -4.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Taylor Muller Americas logoAmericas 1:00.64
118 +0.5% PB
10 Olivia Haskell Midland logoMidland 1:02.57
104 -2.9%
11 Addyson Foreman Midland logoMidland 1:03.20
100 -2.5%
12 Marina Homsieh Martin logoMartin 1:03.78
96 +3.9% PB
13 Catherine Richmond Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 1:04.13
94 +0.1% SB
14 Avery Armfield Mansfield logoMansfield 1:04.22
94 -1.7%
15 Kierston Pape San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 1:04.29
93 -0.1%
16 Jessica Hanson Keller logoKeller 1:05.51
86 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Gretchen Mabry Keller logoKeller 57.65
140 PB
2 Maddie Mechling Mansfield logoMansfield 57.70
140 -5.5%
3 Skye Pineda Keller logoKeller 58.66
132 0.0%
4 Ryen Bosuro Lake Ridge logoLake Ridge 59.34
127 -0.8%
5 Kiersten Valdez Franklin logoFranklin 59.48
126 PB
6 Gigi Gotaas Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 59.67
125 +2.1% PB
7 Chloe Edinburgh San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 1:01.21
114 +1.2% SB
8 Emma Hayes Keller logoKeller 1:01.39
113 -3.4%
9 Taylor Muller Americas logoAmericas 1:02.52
105 -2.6%
10 Addyson Foreman Midland logoMidland 1:02.70
104 -1.7%
11 Olivia Haskell Midland logoMidland 1:02.93
102 -3.5%
12 Marina Homsieh Martin logoMartin 1:03.10
101 +4.9% PB
13 Avery Armfield Mansfield logoMansfield 1:03.83
96 -1.1%
14 Catherine Richmond Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 1:03.87
96 +0.5% SB
15 Jessica Hanson Keller logoKeller 1:04.66
91 +0.9% SB
16 Kierston Pape San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 1:04.80
90 -0.9%
17 Katalina Lechuga Martin logoMartin 1:05.57
85 -0.7%
18 Annette Calderon Franklin logoFranklin 1:05.89
83 PB
19 Emma Morales San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 1:06.44
80 +4.5% PB
20 Daniela Melendez Franklin logoFranklin 1:07.26
75
21 Anna Hankins Timber Creek logoTimber Creek 1:08.29
69 -7.6%
22 Kayla Howell Lake Ridge logoLake Ridge 1:08.68
67 +1.8% SB
23 Valeria Corral Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 1:08.94
66 +1.9% PB
24 Katelyn Mygrants San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 1:11.94
50 +3.3% PB