Site logo

Lubbock Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jan. 04–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Lubbock, TX

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kit Kat Zenick Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:05.99
127 PB
2 Natalie Whalen Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:06.42
127 -4.4%
3 Ava Topolewski Lake Ridge logoLake Ridge 5:17.23
110 -3.8%
4 Paige Walsh Klein logoKlein 5:19.24
107 -1.7%
5 Reagan Hayes Coronado (Lubbock) logoCoronado (Lubbock) 5:19.45
107 -2.9%
6 Aspyn Osburn Lubbock logoLubbock 5:25.63
98 -1.7%
7 Anna Havnen Atascocita logoAtascocita 5:27.23
96 PB
8 Laura Byars Lubbock logoLubbock 5:32.34
89 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jayleen Chavez Atascocita logoAtascocita 5:30.42
92 -1.8%
10 Emma Westerholm Lake Ridge logoLake Ridge 5:34.69
86 -5.7%
11 Natalie Hicks Lubbock logoLubbock 5:37.70
82 -5.6%
12 Yesenia Calvillo Eastwood logoEastwood 5:38.66
81
13 Bryanna Matkovich Mansfield logoMansfield 5:42.89
76 -7.3%
14 Savannah Kimball Los Alamos logoLos Alamos 5:45.88
72 +0.7% PB
15 Savannah Silva Monterey logoMonterey 5:45.92
72 -2.5%
16 Emily Cundiff Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:50.84
66 -8.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Injie Mourad Los Alamos logoLos Alamos 5:37.23
83 +4.6% PB
18 Katie Baek Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:47.83
70 -1.4%
19 Whitney Wood Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:48.99
68 PB
20 Aries Salazar Midland logoMidland 5:51.93
65 PB
21 Emily Smith Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 5:53.21
63 PB
22 Cory Liechty Los Alamos logoLos Alamos 5:53.63
63 +0.1% SB
23 Olivia Weatherford Mansfield logoMansfield 5:56.33
60 -1.7%
24 Kamaya Ronning Los Alamos logoLos Alamos 6:10.43
44 +2.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Natalie Whalen Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:05.92
127 -4.2%
2 Kit Kat Zenick Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:11.17
119 PB
3 Ava Topolewski Lake Ridge logoLake Ridge 5:17.92
109 -4.0%
4 Paige Walsh Klein logoKlein 5:25.60
98 -3.8%
5 Aspyn Osburn Lubbock logoLubbock 5:26.50
97 -2.0%
6 Reagan Hayes Coronado (Lubbock) logoCoronado (Lubbock) 5:28.48
94 -5.8%
7 Laura Byars Lubbock logoLubbock 5:30.01
92 PB
8 Anna Havnen Atascocita logoAtascocita 5:34.96
86 PB
9 Natalie Hicks Lubbock logoLubbock 5:36.67
84 -5.3%
10 Bryanna Matkovich Mansfield logoMansfield 5:38.97
81 -6.0%
11 Jayleen Chavez Atascocita logoAtascocita 5:39.71
80 -4.6%
12 Emma Westerholm Lake Ridge logoLake Ridge 5:41.20
78 -7.8%
13 Yesenia Calvillo Eastwood logoEastwood 5:43.00
76
14 Savannah Kimball Los Alamos logoLos Alamos 5:46.68
71 +0.5% PB
15 Emily Cundiff Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:48.31
69 -7.8%
16 Savannah Silva Monterey logoMonterey 5:48.35
69 -3.2%
17 Whitney Wood Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:53.11
63 PB
18 Injie Mourad Los Alamos logoLos Alamos 5:53.44
63 +0.0% PB
19 Aries Salazar Midland logoMidland 5:55.72
60
20 Cory Liechty Los Alamos logoLos Alamos 5:56.07
60 -0.6%
21 Katie Baek Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 5:56.17
60 -3.8%
22 Emily Smith Coronado (El Paso) logoCoronado (El Paso) 5:56.48
59
23 Kamaya Ronning Los Alamos logoLos Alamos 6:00.03
55 +5.4% PB
24 Olivia Weatherford Mansfield logoMansfield 6:02.11
53 -3.4%
25 Mary Benes San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 6:08.86
46
26 Cydney Schwartz Eastwood logoEastwood 6:10.14
44
27 Emma Palafox Lubbock logoLubbock 6:10.66
44
28 Morgan Keller Midland logoMidland 6:16.82
37 -6.5%
29 Camryn Moore Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 6:18.84
35
30 Samantha Turner San Angelo Central logoSan Angelo Central 6:19.29
35
31 Hannah Overton Klein logoKlein 6:21.67
32
32 Gracie Keen Monterey logoMonterey 6:22.35
32
33 Ana Cisneros-Siller Mansfield logoMansfield 6:26.71
27 -6.5%
34 Alexandra Dunn Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 6:28.87
25
35 Marissa Martinez Trinity logoTrinity 6:33.19
21
36 Kennedy Frick Lake Ridge logoLake Ridge 6:35.78
19 -5.6%