Site logo

Northeast District Sectionals - Akron

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Akron, OH

500 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Paige McCormick Hudson logoHudson 5:01.10
135 -3.0%
2 Karen Krosky Brecksville Broadview Hgts logoBrecksville Broadview Hgts 5:10.81
120 -1.2%
3 Megan Irwin Normandy logoNormandy 5:11.66
119 -2.3%
4 Gabrielle Loring Hudson logoHudson 5:15.98
112 -0.4%
5 Emma Moore Firestone Senior logoFirestone Senior 5:22.92
102 PB
6 Maddie Seifert Hudson logoHudson 5:27.65
96 -1.0%
7 Evelyn Lewis Stow Munroe Falls logoStow Munroe Falls 5:28.48
94 -0.8%
8 Caroline Von Ville Hudson logoHudson 5:29.53
93 -1.2%
9 Natalie Tarbuck Brecksville Broadview Hgts logoBrecksville Broadview Hgts 5:30.39
92 -0.6%
10 Rylie Nutter Firestone Senior logoFirestone Senior 5:31.06
91 +3.3% SB
11 Allison Agosti Firestone Senior logoFirestone Senior 5:36.57
84 PB
12 Mariam Zayour North Royalton logoNorth Royalton 5:36.58
84 +1.2% SB
13 Mia Mowatt-Larssen Warren Harding logoWarren Harding 5:39.31
80
14 Samantha Moore Walsh Jesuit logoWalsh Jesuit 5:40.14
79
15 Emma Golsch Brecksville Broadview Hgts logoBrecksville Broadview Hgts 5:40.45
79 +3.6% PB
16 Molly Russell Aurora logoAurora 5:41.45
78 +3.2% SB
17 Sarah Salek Walsh Jesuit logoWalsh Jesuit 5:44.64
74 PB
18 Molly O'Brien Stow Munroe Falls logoStow Munroe Falls 5:45.27
73 +4.1% PB
19 Emma Merrick Normandy logoNormandy 5:45.82
72 +3.2% PB
20 Julia Nixon Firestone Senior logoFirestone Senior 5:57.23
59 PB
21 Kaitlyn Dutton Stow Munroe Falls logoStow Munroe Falls 5:59.00
57 +3.6% PB
22 Jessica Krumroy Parma logoParma 6:12.59
42 PB
23 Lilly Bates Aurora logoAurora 6:14.57
40 +6.4% SB
24 Danielle Coyle Twinsburg logoTwinsburg 6:15.20
39 +5.6% PB
25 Gina Fatica Nordonia logoNordonia 6:15.35
39 +7.5% SB
26 Morgan Schmitt Aurora logoAurora 6:15.99
38 +10.4% PB
27 Mariam Fahmy Twinsburg logoTwinsburg 6:23.92
30 +0.0% PB
28 Emily Hubbard Valley Forge logoValley Forge 6:24.88
29
29 Lorna Vizmeg Stow Munroe Falls logoStow Munroe Falls 6:27.33
27 +4.0% SB
30 Megan Neff Twinsburg logoTwinsburg 6:30.50
24 +4.4% PB
31 Elinor Case Aurora logoAurora 6:31.23
23 +4.4% PB
32 Kendal Mozina Nordonia logoNordonia 6:34.62
20 +8.8% PB
33 Morgan Harvey Nordonia logoNordonia 6:35.58
19 +6.6% PB
34 Emily Ulbricht Cuyahoga Falls logoCuyahoga Falls 6:35.71
19 +2.5% SB
35 Jasmine Freeman Twinsburg logoTwinsburg 6:35.96
19 +5.1% PB
36 Nicole Moore Valley Forge logoValley Forge 6:39.06
16 PB
37 Karli Konicek Nordonia logoNordonia 6:42.06
13
38 Anne Rose Walsh Jesuit logoWalsh Jesuit 6:46.05
9
39 Gabby Lutzo Valley Forge logoValley Forge 6:59.55
PB
40 Taylor Klaiber North Royalton logoNorth Royalton 7:01.62
-0.4%
41 Chloe Paladar Parma logoParma 7:04.36
PB
42 Catherine Rybak Valley Forge logoValley Forge 7:13.95
PB
43 Ashley Patel Brecksville Broadview Hgts logoBrecksville Broadview Hgts 7:15.04
44 Mylena Stark Parma logoParma 7:42.22
45 Alexandra Faulkerson Cuyahoga Falls logoCuyahoga Falls 7:50.28
+0.7% SB
46 Gabby Podlogor Cuyahoga Falls logoCuyahoga Falls 8:13.43
47 Anna Chylik Parma logoParma 9:21.64
Olivia Pastore North Royalton logoNorth Royalton DQ