Site logo

New York Girls Federation Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Megan Deuel Pittsford logoPittsford 54.86
164 +3.0% SB
2 Kyra Sommerstad Port Jervis logoPort Jervis 55.95
154
3 Lauren Aylmer North Rockland logoNorth Rockland 56.12
153 -0.9%
4 Riley Gavigan Ward Melville logoWard Melville 56.23
152
5 Madison McDonough Pearl River logoPearl River 56.28
151 +2.0% SB
6 Sydney Sorbello Bethlehem Central logoBethlehem Central 56.85
147 +2.1% PB
7 Shamiya Guirre Curtis logoCurtis 57.58
141 +4.8% SB
8 Anya Pabby Scarsdale Senior logoScarsdale Senior 57.60
141 -0.5%
9 Catherine Fan Hunter College logoHunter College 58.39
135
10 Joy Jiang Scarsdale Senior logoScarsdale Senior 58.47
134 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Katherine Hong Herricks logoHerricks 57.20
144 -0.5%
12 Maria Naccarella Penfield Senior logoPenfield Senior 57.36
143 +1.3% PB
13 Mikayla Klein Edgemont logoEdgemont 58.32
135 -0.8%
14 Sophia Verkleeren Horseheads Senior logoHorseheads Senior 58.40
134 +3.9% SB
15 Julia Renna Middle Country logoMiddle Country 58.56
133 -2.1%
16 Allison Lenda Iroquois Senior logoIroquois Senior 58.63
133 +0.5% PB
17 Isabella Defonte Long Beach Senior logoLong Beach Senior 58.76
132 -2.4%
18 Alice Han Shenendehowa logoShenendehowa 58.90
131 -0.4%
19 Linnea Braun Pittsford logoPittsford 59.11
129 -0.8%
20 Sabrina Johnston Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 59.27
128
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Francesca Garces Mamaroneck logoMamaroneck 58.38
135 +0.9% SB
22 Ming Na Xu Brighton logoBrighton 58.62
133 +3.7% SB
23 Sarah Sucher Brooklyn Technical logoBrooklyn Technical 58.87
131 -0.9%
24 Francesca Raimondi Manhasset Senior logoManhasset Senior 58.98
130 +0.6% PB
25 Julienne Saliou Harborfields logoHarborfields 59.17
129 PB
26 Olivia Lind John Jay logoJohn Jay 59.39
127 -1.4%
27 Megan Jermak Nardin Academy logoNardin Academy 59.40
127
28 Yilinna Collmar Bronx School of Science logoBronx School of Science 59.45
127
29 Jenna Pryne Cornwall Central logoCornwall Central 59.47
126 0.0%
30 Miya Viitale Rhinebeck logoRhinebeck 1:00.63
118
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Megan Deuel Pittsford logoPittsford 56.01
154 +1.0% SB
2 Riley Gavigan Ward Melville logoWard Melville 56.15
153
3 Kyra Sommerstad Port Jervis logoPort Jervis 56.69
148
4 Lauren Aylmer North Rockland logoNorth Rockland 56.75
148 -2.0%
5 Sydney Sorbello Bethlehem Central logoBethlehem Central 57.18
144 +1.6% SB
6 Anya Pabby Scarsdale Senior logoScarsdale Senior 57.82
139 -0.9%
7 Catherine Fan Hunter College logoHunter College 57.85
139
8 Madison McDonough Pearl River logoPearl River 57.89
138 -0.8%
8 Joy Jiang Scarsdale Senior logoScarsdale Senior 57.89
138 -0.3%
10 Shamiya Guirre Curtis logoCurtis 57.91
138 +4.3% SB
11 Katherine Hong Herricks logoHerricks 57.99
138 -1.9%
12 Mikayla Klein Edgemont logoEdgemont 58.05
137 -0.3%
13 Allison Lenda Iroquois Senior logoIroquois Senior 58.26
136 +1.2% PB
14 Sophia Verkleeren Horseheads Senior logoHorseheads Senior 58.32
135 +4.1% SB
15 Alice Han Shenendehowa logoShenendehowa 58.38
135 +0.5% PB
15 Julia Renna Middle Country logoMiddle Country 58.38
135 -1.8%
17 Maria Naccarella Penfield Senior logoPenfield Senior 58.48
134 -0.6%
18 Isabella Defonte Long Beach Senior logoLong Beach Senior 58.52
134 -2.0%
19 Sabrina Johnston Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 58.57
133
20 Linnea Braun Pittsford logoPittsford 58.58
133 +0.1% SB
21 Yilinna Collmar Bronx School of Science logoBronx School of Science 58.68
132
22 Megan Jermak Nardin Academy logoNardin Academy 58.69
132
23 Francesca Garces Mamaroneck logoMamaroneck 58.74
132 +0.3% SB
24 Olivia Lind John Jay logoJohn Jay 58.79
131 -0.3%
24 Miya Viitale Rhinebeck logoRhinebeck 58.79
131 PB
26 Sarah Sucher Brooklyn Technical logoBrooklyn Technical 58.80
131 -0.8%
27 Ming Na Xu Brighton logoBrighton 58.93
130 +3.2% SB
28 Francesca Raimondi Manhasset Senior logoManhasset Senior 59.25
128 +0.1% PB
29 Jenna Pryne Cornwall Central logoCornwall Central 59.27
128 +0.3% PB
30 Julienne Saliou Harborfields logoHarborfields 59.30
128 PB
31 Grace Dwyer Clarkstown North Senior logoClarkstown North Senior 59.38
127 -0.5%
32 Caitlin Knight Port Chester logoPort Chester 59.46
126 -1.5%
33 Madison Kramer Frewsburg Central logoFrewsburg Central 59.58
126 PB
34 Maria Burtseva James Madison logoJames Madison 59.60
125
35 Deanna Caceres Pine Bush Senior logoPine Bush Senior 59.75
124 +1.5% PB
35 Samantha Hufcut Pine Bush Senior logoPine Bush Senior 59.75
124 +0.8% SB
37 Sophia Zhao Half Hollow Hills East logoHalf Hollow Hills East 59.80
124
37 Victoria Carroll Garden City logoGarden City 59.80
124 +0.5% PB
37 Kayla Shannon White Plains logoWhite Plains 59.80
124 -0.6%
40 Germayne Chau Benjamin Cardozo logoBenjamin Cardozo 59.87
123
41 Julia Thoms Syosset Senior logoSyosset Senior 59.91
123 -0.1%
42 Isabella Mikulec Orchard Park logoOrchard Park 59.94
123
43 Katie Dennin Northport Senior logoNorthport Senior 1:00.10
122
44 Michaela Rutigliano Saint Anthonys logoSaint Anthonys 1:00.12
122
45 Emma Carolan Tappan Zee logoTappan Zee 1:00.17
121 -0.8%
46 Elle Holland Springville logoSpringville 1:00.22
121 -0.3%
47 Kimberly Simpfenderfer Roy Ketcham logoRoy Ketcham 1:00.28
120 PB
48 Madison Edwards John Jay logoJohn Jay 1:00.34
120 -0.6%
49 Isabella Mora-Castillo Ossining Senior logoOssining Senior 1:00.50
119 -2.2%
50 Emma Zhu Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 1:00.53
119 -0.7%
51 Melissa Lomas Eastchester logoEastchester 1:00.60
118 -2.7%
51 Emma Hoffman Ballston Spa logoBallston Spa 1:00.60
118 +0.9% SB
53 Emily McDonnell Long Beach Senior logoLong Beach Senior 1:00.64
118 -1.1%
54 Laura Jocelyn Yorktown logoYorktown 1:00.67
118 -0.9%
55 Kate Sommerstad Port Jervis logoPort Jervis 1:00.68
118 PB
56 Katie Shoen Owego Free Academy logoOwego Free Academy 1:00.80
117 -3.1%
57 Grace Thomas Shenendehowa logoShenendehowa 1:00.89
116 -1.1%
58 Natalie Fosberg Southwestern Senior logoSouthwestern Senior 1:00.90
116 -1.7%
59 Isabella Jaskowski Canisius logoCanisius 1:00.97
115
60 Gwendolyn Lindberg Ithaca Senior logoIthaca Senior 1:01.02
115 +1.1% PB
61 Darien Tompkins Christian Brothers logoChristian Brothers 1:01.07
115 -0.4%
62 Leah Treglia Smithtown East logoSmithtown East 1:01.08
115
63 Kyla Guilfoil Fairport logoFairport 1:01.10
115 -3.0%
64 Lydia Brutvan New Paltz Senior logoNew Paltz Senior 1:01.72
110 +2.3% SB
65 Molly Hewett Lancaster logoLancaster 1:02.02
108 -2.9%
66 Nina Chicatelli Niskayuna logoNiskayuna 1:02.04
108 -2.7%
66 Kya Pawli Frontier Senior logoFrontier Senior 1:02.04
108
68 Chloe Derosia Albany Academy logoAlbany Academy 1:02.37
106 -1.0%
69 Sydney Barnett Peru Junior Senior logoPeru Junior Senior 1:09.68
62 PB
Yunfan Dong Niskayuna logoNiskayuna NS