Site logo

New York Girls Federation Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Megan Deuel Pittsford logo 54.86
164 +3.0% SB
2 Kyra Sommerstad Port Jervis logo 55.95
154
3 Lauren Aylmer North Rockland logo 56.12
153 -0.9%
4 Riley Gavigan Ward Melville logo 56.23
152
5 Madison McDonough Pearl River logo 56.28
151 +2.0% SB
6 Sydney Sorbello Bethlehem Central logo 56.85
147 +2.1% PB
7 Shamiya Guirre Curtis logo 57.58
141 +4.8% SB
8 Anya Pabby Scarsdale Senior logo 57.60
141 -0.5%
9 Catherine Fan Hunter College logo 58.39
135
10 Joy Jiang Scarsdale Senior logo 58.47
134 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Katherine Hong Herricks logo 57.20
144 -0.5%
12 Maria Naccarella Penfield Senior logo 57.36
143 +1.3% PB
13 Mikayla Klein Edgemont logo 58.32
135 -0.8%
14 Sophia Verkleeren Horseheads Senior logo 58.40
134 +3.9% SB
15 Julia Renna Middle Country logo 58.56
133 -2.1%
16 Allison Lenda Iroquois logo 58.63
133 +0.5% PB
17 Isabella Defonte Long Beach Senior logo 58.76
132 -2.4%
18 Alice Han Shenendehowa logo 58.90
131 -0.4%
19 Linnea Braun Pittsford logo 59.11
129 -0.8%
20 Sabrina Johnston Horace Greeley logo 59.27
128
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
21 Francesca Garces Mamaroneck logo 58.38
135 +0.9% SB
22 Mingna Xu Brighton logo 58.62
133 +3.7% SB
23 Sarah Sucher Brooklyn Technical logo 58.87
131 -0.9%
24 Francesca Raimondi Manhasset Senior logo 58.98
130 +0.6% PB
25 Julienne Saliou Harborfields logo 59.17
129 PB
26 Olivia Lind John Jay logo 59.39
127 -1.4%
27 Megan Jermak Nardin Academy logo 59.40
127
28 Yilinna Collmar Bronx School of Science logo 59.45
127
29 Jenna Pryne Cornwall Central logo 59.47
126 0.0%
30 Miya Viitale Rhinebeck logo 1:00.63
118
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Megan Deuel Pittsford logo 56.01
154 +1.0% SB
2 Riley Gavigan Ward Melville logo 56.15
153
3 Kyra Sommerstad Port Jervis logo 56.69
148
4 Lauren Aylmer North Rockland logo 56.75
148 -2.0%
5 Sydney Sorbello Bethlehem Central logo 57.18
144 +1.6% SB
6 Anya Pabby Scarsdale Senior logo 57.82
139 -0.9%
7 Catherine Fan Hunter College logo 57.85
139
8 Madison McDonough Pearl River logo 57.89
138 -0.8%
8 Joy Jiang Scarsdale Senior logo 57.89
138 -0.3%
10 Shamiya Guirre Curtis logo 57.91
138 +4.3% SB
11 Katherine Hong Herricks logo 57.99
138 -1.9%
12 Mikayla Klein Edgemont logo 58.05
137 -0.3%
13 Allison Lenda Iroquois logo 58.26
136 +1.2% PB
14 Sophia Verkleeren Horseheads Senior logo 58.32
135 +4.1% SB
15 Alice Han Shenendehowa logo 58.38
135 +0.5% PB
15 Julia Renna Middle Country logo 58.38
135 -1.8%
17 Maria Naccarella Penfield Senior logo 58.48
134 -0.6%
18 Isabella Defonte Long Beach Senior logo 58.52
134 -2.0%
19 Sabrina Johnston Horace Greeley logo 58.57
133
20 Linnea Braun Pittsford logo 58.58
133 +0.1% SB
21 Yilinna Collmar Bronx School of Science logo 58.68
132
22 Megan Jermak Nardin Academy logo 58.69
132
23 Francesca Garces Mamaroneck logo 58.74
132 +0.3% SB
24 Olivia Lind John Jay logo 58.79
131 -0.3%
24 Miya Viitale Rhinebeck logo 58.79
131 PB
26 Sarah Sucher Brooklyn Technical logo 58.80
131 -0.8%
27 Mingna Xu Brighton logo 58.93
130 +3.2% SB
28 Francesca Raimondi Manhasset Senior logo 59.25
128 +0.1% PB
29 Jenna Pryne Cornwall Central logo 59.27
128 +0.3% PB
30 Julienne Saliou Harborfields logo 59.30
128 PB
31 Grace Dwyer Clarkstown North Senior logo 59.38
127 -0.5%
32 Caitlin Knight Port Chester logo 59.46
126 -1.5%
33 Madison Kramer Frewsburg logo 59.58
126 PB
34 Maria Burtseva James Madison logo 59.60
125
35 Deanna Caceres Pine Bush Senior logo 59.75
124 +1.5% PB
35 Samantha Hufcut Pine Bush Senior logo 59.75
124 +0.8% SB
37 Sophia Zhao Half Hollow Hills East logo 59.80
124
37 Victoria Carroll Garden City logo 59.80
124 +0.5% PB
37 Kayla Shannon White Plains logo 59.80
124 -0.6%
40 Germayne Chau Benjamin Cardozo logo 59.87
123
41 Julia Thoms Syosset Senior logo 59.91
123 -0.1%
42 Isabella Mikulec Orchard Park logo 59.94
123
43 Katie Dennin Northport Senior logo 1:00.10
122
44 Michaela Rutigliano Saint Anthonys logo 1:00.12
122
45 Emma Carolan Tappan Zee logo 1:00.17
121 -0.8%
46 Elle Holland Springville logo 1:00.22
121 -0.3%
47 Kimberly Simpfenderfer Roy Ketcham logo 1:00.28
120 PB
48 Madison Edwards John Jay logo 1:00.34
120 -0.6%
49 Isabella Mora-Castillo Ossining Senior logo 1:00.50
119 -2.2%
50 Emma Zhu Horace Greeley logo 1:00.53
119 -0.7%
51 Melissa Lomas Eastchester logo 1:00.60
118 -2.7%
51 Emma Hoffman Ballston Spa logo 1:00.60
118 +0.9% SB
53 Emily McDonnell Long Beach Senior logo 1:00.64
118 -1.1%
54 Laura Jocelyn Yorktown logo 1:00.67
118 -0.9%
55 Kate Sommerstad Port Jervis logo 1:00.68
118 PB
56 Katie Shoen Owego Free Academy logo 1:00.80
117 -3.1%
57 Grace Thomas Shenendehowa logo 1:00.89
116 -1.1%
58 Natalie Fosberg Southwestern logo 1:00.90
116 -1.7%
59 Isabella Jaskowski Canisius logo 1:00.97
115
60 Gwen Lindberg Ithaca Senior logo 1:01.02
115 +1.1% PB
61 Darien Tompkins Christian Brothers logo 1:01.07
115 -0.4%
62 Leah Treglia Smithtown East logo 1:01.08
115
63 Kyla Guilfoil Fairport logo 1:01.10
115 -3.0%
64 Lydia Brutvan New Paltz Senior logo 1:01.72
110 +2.3% SB
65 Molly Hewett Lancaster logo 1:02.02
108 -2.9%
66 Nina Chicatelli Niskayuna logo 1:02.04
108 -2.7%
66 Kya Pawli Frontier logo 1:02.04
108
68 Chloe Derosia Albany Academy logo 1:02.37
106 -1.0%
69 Sydney Barnett Peru Junior Senior logo 1:09.68
62 PB
Yunfan Dong Niskayuna logo NS