Site logo

MHSA State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Bozeman, MT

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 48.01
125 0.0%
2 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 48.23
123 -0.8%
3 Ben Huotari CM Russell logoCM Russell 48.86
117 +2.5% PB
4 Zachary Johnson Butte logoButte 49.52
112 PB
5 Mark Herzog Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 50.64
103 +3.6% PB
6 Jackson Moe Sentinel logoSentinel 51.17
99 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Preston Ring Whitefish logoWhitefish 48.65
119 -1.4%
2 Sergio Tamayo Havre logoHavre 50.91
101 +1.3% PB
3 Sam Pierce Columbia Falls logoColumbia Falls 54.72
74 +3.6% PB
4 Caven Herrera Hardin logoHardin 55.26
70 -1.1%
5 Peyton Malmberg Columbia Falls logoColumbia Falls 55.78
67 +1.2% PB
6 Christian Mathis Havre logoHavre 58.38
51 +2.6% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Isaac Woldtvedt Great Falls logoGreat Falls 52.11
92 +1.3% PB
8 Ivan Sobek Bozeman logoBozeman 52.31
91 PB
9 William Evans Great Falls logoGreat Falls 53.08
85 -0.3%
10 Joseph Wadhams Capital logoCapital 53.14
85 +1.7% PB
11 Jacob Demmons Helena logoHelena 53.54
82 +1.4% PB
12 Alex Barker Capital logoCapital 53.62
81 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 48.21
123 -0.4%
2 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 48.58
120 -1.6%
1 Preston Ring Whitefish logoWhitefish 48.78
118 -1.7%
3 Zachary Johnson Butte logoButte 48.98
116 PB
4 Ben Huotari CM Russell logoCM Russell 49.57
112 +1.1% PB
2 Sergio Tamayo Havre logoHavre 51.13
99 +0.9% PB
5 Mark Herzog Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 51.27
98 +2.4% PB
6 Jackson Moe Sentinel logoSentinel 51.50
97 -1.8%
7 Ivan Sobek Bozeman logoBozeman 52.41
90 PB
8 Isaac Woldtvedt Great Falls logoGreat Falls 52.57
89 +0.4% PB
9 William Evans Great Falls logoGreat Falls 52.75
87 +0.3% PB
10 Joseph Wadhams Capital logoCapital 53.52
82 +1.0% PB
11 Jacob Demmons Helena logoHelena 53.63
81 +1.3% PB
12 Alex Barker Capital logoCapital 53.68
81 +1.0% PB
13 Jonah Kunka Great Falls logoGreat Falls 53.73
80 +1.0% PB
14 Adonai Gray CM Russell logoCM Russell 53.95
79 +0.4% PB
15 Nicholas Houston CM Russell logoCM Russell 53.98
79 +1.1% PB
16 Jon Pflughoft Skyview logoSkyview 54.40
76 PB
3 Sam Pierce Columbia Falls logoColumbia Falls 55.23
70 +2.7% PB
17 David Geisen CM Russell logoCM Russell 55.47
69 +3.2% PB
18 Michael Parkey Big Sky logoBig Sky 55.81
67 -0.8%
4 Caven Herrera Hardin logoHardin 55.94
66 -2.3%
5 Peyton Malmberg Columbia Falls logoColumbia Falls 56.26
64 +0.4% PB
19 Grayson Flanagan Sentinel logoSentinel 56.44
63
20 Brady Uhren Billings Senior logoBillings Senior 56.62
62 PB
21 Derek Smith Glacier logoGlacier 57.59
56 PB
22 Cole Dyk Bozeman logoBozeman 58.00
53 +1.7% PB
23 Peyton Raunig Billings West logoBillings West 58.23
52
24 Marley Miller Flathead logoFlathead 58.41
51
6 Christian Mathis Havre logoHavre 58.54
50 +2.3% PB
7 Kelvin Dicks Whitefish logoWhitefish 58.73
49 -1.8%
25 Kody Heaton Sentinel logoSentinel 58.73
49 +2.7% PB
26 Wesley Nutter Great Falls logoGreat Falls 59.54
44 +3.0% PB
8 Robert Gunderson Billings Central logoBillings Central 59.55
44 +6.6% PB
27 Gabe LaRoche Bozeman logoBozeman 1:00.37
40 +7.5% PB
28 Cole Symanski Billings Senior logoBillings Senior 1:00.57
39
9 Jacob Honcoop Billings Central logoBillings Central 1:00.65
38
10 Aaron Dicks Whitefish logoWhitefish 1:01.09
36 +2.8% PB
29 Bridger Moe Sentinel logoSentinel 1:01.15
35 -0.5%
30 Cetan Thunder Hawk Bozeman logoBozeman 1:01.18
35
11 Bain Black Whitefish logoWhitefish 1:01.51
34 +1.8% PB
12 Miguel Lopez Hardin logoHardin 1:01.66
33 +1.0% PB
31 Riker Foster Glacier logoGlacier 1:01.87
32
32 Wyatt Walker Billings Senior logoBillings Senior 1:02.07
31
33 Evan Zundel Butte logoButte 1:02.57
28 +0.4% PB
34 Travis Wirtala Glacier logoGlacier 1:03.44
24 PB
35 Cruz Franich Skyview logoSkyview 1:03.54
23 PB
13 Justin Westwood Billings Central logoBillings Central 1:04.78
17
36 Caden Knight Big Sky logoBig Sky 1:05.53
14
37 Riley Horton Big Sky logoBig Sky 1:05.74
13 +4.4% PB
14 Cole Cooper Columbia Falls logoColumbia Falls 1:06.66
9 -0.1%
38 Jack Dailey Billings West logoBillings West 1:08.68
15 Logan Twombly Havre logoHavre 1:10.35
+5.0% PB
39 Gavin Cate Flathead logoFlathead 1:10.48
40 Owen Berens Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:10.77
+4.8% PB
16 Bailey Sjostrom Columbia Falls logoColumbia Falls 1:10.86
+6.0% PB
41 Cade Hathaway Billings West logoBillings West 1:10.97
42 Toby Mattson Billings West logoBillings West 1:11.34
43 Lukas Timm Flathead logoFlathead 1:11.57
+7.4% PB
17 Garren Stops Hardin logoHardin 1:12.68
-3.4%
44 Seth Ragan Flathead logoFlathead 1:14.56
+1.3% PB
45 Skyler Rains Skyview logoSkyview 1:19.34
Brett Hilton Billings Central logoBillings Central DQ
Everette Alden Hardin logoHardin DQ