Site logo

Wayne County Boys Championship

  • Completed
  • Jan. 30, 2019 - Feb. 02, 2019
  • SCY
  • Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

500 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ben Rojewski Livonia Stevenson logoLivonia Stevenson 4:39.34
132 +3.1% SB
2 Nathan Sutton Churchill logoChurchill 4:49.13
117 +0.3% SB
3 Stephan freitag Salem logoSalem 4:51.60
113 PB
4 Ryan English Grosse Pointe South logoGrosse Pointe South 4:59.17
102 -1.4%
5 Conner Halberg Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:00.25
101 +3.3% PB
6 Michael Alameddine Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:01.84
98 -0.4%
7 Eric Foor Salem logoSalem 5:02.35
98 PB
8 Logan Stombaugh Canton logoCanton 5:07.27
91 +2.3% SB
9 Joshua Dixon Grosse Pointe South logoGrosse Pointe South 5:08.79
89 +2.9% PB
10 Zane Peecher Livonia Stevenson logoLivonia Stevenson 5:08.84
89 +1.4% SB
11 Jalen Hung Salem logoSalem 5:13.54
83 +2.0% PB
12 Geoffrey Honeycutt Allen Park logoAllen Park 5:14.44
82 +1.3% SB
13 Ben Beliasov Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:14.74
81 -0.8%
14 Tyler Padilla Detroit Jesuit logoDetroit Jesuit 5:15.92
80 +2.4% SB
15 Joshua Seidelman Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:16.43
79 +1.1% PB
16 Ben Ruhala Canton logoCanton 5:18.46
77 PB
17 Jeffrey Krotche Grosse Pointe South logoGrosse Pointe South 5:19.04
76 +9.7% PB
18 Shaun Pereira Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:22.02
72 +1.1% PB
19 Matt Trusewicz Roosevelt logoRoosevelt 5:22.61
72 +0.4% PB
20 Jack Gehlert Grosse Pointe North logoGrosse Pointe North 5:23.21
71 +0.5% PB
21 Miles Hooper Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:23.55
71 +3.4% PB
22 Michael Caruso Canton logoCanton 5:23.95
70
23 Tyler Blazoff Livonia Stevenson logoLivonia Stevenson 5:24.92
69 -0.1%
24 NOAH ECKENROTH Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:26.63
67 +2.7% PB
25 Brennen Curry Canton logoCanton 5:27.33
66 -0.1%
26 Jack Hurst Grosse Pointe South logoGrosse Pointe South 5:28.00
65 +4.0% PB
27 Fuzail Ahmed Detroit Jesuit logoDetroit Jesuit 5:29.54
64 +1.6% PB
28 Scooby Szuba Detroit Jesuit logoDetroit Jesuit 5:29.76
63 +7.0% PB
29 Alexander Kautz Salem logoSalem 5:30.49
62 +7.0% PB
30 Jack Munson Woodhaven logoWoodhaven 5:32.74
60 -0.1%
31 Thaddeus Felosak Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:34.96
57
32 Aidan Dyer Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:36.12
56
33 Dylan Lyons Trenton logoTrenton 5:36.49
56 -1.6%
34 Robert Lambert Allen Park logoAllen Park 5:38.72
53 -2.5%
35 Henry Zhou Salem logoSalem 5:38.81
53
36 Jeffrey Jin Churchill logoChurchill 5:39.89
52
37 Fadel Chami Dearborn logoDearborn 5:39.91
52 +1.1% PB
38 James Talby Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:40.35
51 -1.6%
39 Anthony Ferracciolo Livonia Stevenson logoLivonia Stevenson 5:44.19
47
40 Luke Crain Northville (Northville) High School logoNorthville (Northville) High School 5:44.72
47 -0.6%
41 Aidan Berry Woodhaven logoWoodhaven 5:51.21
40 +0.9% PB
41 Robert Passuth Roosevelt logoRoosevelt 5:51.21
40 -1.2%
43 Nick Medel Trenton logoTrenton 5:52.25
39 -2.3%
44 Ethan Nycz Woodhaven logoWoodhaven 5:58.02
33 -1.8%
45 Eric Pickell Riverview logoRiverview 6:02.51
29 -3.5%
46 AJ Monhollen Allen Park logoAllen Park 6:15.39
17 -6.3%