CollegeSwimming.com

MHSAA Girls Division 1 State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ypsilanti, MI

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lola Mull Grand Ledge 4:44.93
 
163 +2.9% SB
2 Hannah Jyawook Skyline 4:52.89
 
149 +0.5% PB
3 Maddie Luther Saline 4:56.94
 
142
4 Emma Inch Harrison 4:58.09
 
140 +0.6% SB
5 Chloe Reed Brighton 4:58.79
 
139 +1.0% PB
6 Annette Dombkowski Mercy Catholic 4:59.21
 
138 +2.4% SB
7 Kylie Goit Mercy Catholic 5:01.71
 
134 +3.4% SB
8 Katie Capelli Pioneer 5:05.56
 
128 +1.4% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lindsey Case Mercy Catholic 5:02.27
 
133 PB
10 Lindsay Orringer-Hau Pioneer 5:02.38
 
133 +4.3% PB
11 Maria Arakelian Livonia Stevenson 5:02.62
 
133 +0.8% SB
12 Lindsey Witte Brighton 5:03.76
 
131 +0.7% PB
13 Victoria Thor Rochester 5:04.72
 
129 +0.2% SB
14 Lillian Brandt West Ottawa 5:05.27
 
128 +0.5% PB
15 Lulu Mans Northville (Northville) High School 5:06.01
 
127 +1.4% PB
16 Sophia Balow Canton 5:07.61
 
125 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lola Mull Grand Ledge 4:49.34
 
155 +1.4% SB
2 Hannah Jyawook Skyline 4:54.44
 
146 +0.0% SB
3 Annette Dombkowski Mercy Catholic 4:55.92
 
143 +3.4% SB
4 Chloe Reed Brighton 4:57.23
 
141 +1.5% PB
5 Emma Inch Harrison 4:58.73
 
139 +0.4% SB
6 Maddie Luther Saline 4:58.83
 
139
7 Kylie Goit Mercy Catholic 5:00.19
 
136 +3.8% SB
8 Katie Capelli Pioneer 5:00.97
 
135 +2.9% SB
9 Lindsey Witte Brighton 5:01.88
 
134 +1.3% PB
10 Sophia Balow Canton 5:02.71
 
132 +0.3% PB
11 Lillian Brandt West Ottawa 5:03.67
 
131 +1.0% PB
12 Maria Arakelian Livonia Stevenson 5:04.39
 
130 +0.2% SB
13 Lindsey Case Mercy Catholic 5:04.87
 
129
14 Victoria Thor Rochester 5:06.02
 
127 -0.3%
15 Lulu Mans Northville (Northville) High School 5:07.22
 
125 +1.0% PB
16 Lindsay Orringer-Hau Pioneer 5:07.34
 
125 +2.7% PB
17 Katherine Hutter Mercy Catholic 5:07.53
 
125 +0.4% SB
18 Kayla McCall Brighton 5:09.00
 
123 +0.6% PB
19 Amelia Plonis Eisenhower 5:09.72
 
121 -0.5%
20 Abby Ford Grand Ledge 5:10.95
 
120 -0.7%
21 Elise McCaul Lakeland 5:12.17
 
118 +1.9% PB
22 Georgia Basil Grand Haven 5:12.86
 
117 -1.3%
23 Sydney Carl West Ottawa 5:13.30
 
116 +0.5% SB
24 Jimin Son Novi 5:13.43
 
116 0.0%
25 Abby Mehraban Pioneer 5:13.79
 
115
26 Emma Phillips Northville (Northville) High School 5:13.83
 
115 +1.4% PB
27 Juliana Witt Dakota 5:14.32
 
115 +0.1% PB
28 Katelyn Inman Zeeland East 5:14.40
 
114 +0.1% PB
29 Allison Ploutz-Snyder Saline 5:14.80
 
114 +1.8% PB
30 Sarah Clark Jackson 5:15.62
 
113 +0.6% SB
31 Gracie Gowen Mercy Catholic 5:15.85
 
112 -0.0%
32 Alonna Clark Grand Haven 5:16.08
 
112 -2.0%
33 Gina Sadler Skyline 5:16.12
 
112 -0.5%
34 Maggie Hoerner Holt 5:17.60
 
110 -0.2%
35 Kelsey Robinson Saline 5:18.22
 
109 -2.0%
36 Rylee Fowler Zeeland East 5:18.70
 
108 +0.9% PB
37 Autumn Bullinger Pioneer 5:18.92
 
108 +0.6% PB
38 Lauren Valentine Lake Orion 5:19.09
 
108 -1.1%
39 Danielle Gardon Novi 5:19.19
 
107 -1.1%
40 Megan Sieloff Grand Blanc 5:19.44
 
107 -0.5%
41 Kate Doyle Lakeland 5:21.17
 
105 -4.6%
42 Johanna Ehrman Saline 5:21.25
 
105 -0.7%
43 Anna Fonda Novi 5:25.68
 
98 -2.3%