Site logo

Kansas 6A Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–16, 2019
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kevin Glenn Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 50.14
151 +0.1% PB
2 Isaac Hadorn Wichita North logoWichita North 52.72
132 +1.0% PB
3 Sam Hutchinson Wichita East logoWichita East 53.22
129 +0.4% SB
4 Andrew Fey Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 53.47
127 PB
5 Aidan Walters Olathe East logoOlathe East 53.74
126 +4.6% PB
6 Jake Viscomi Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 54.71
119 PB
7 James Schipfer Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 55.24
116 +4.9% PB
8 Kyler Lamb Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 55.55
114 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 William Kelly Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 55.68
113 +2.2% PB
10 Werner Brundige Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 57.42
103
11 Sam Kratochvil Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 57.55
102 +5.2% PB
12 Bradley Palmer Topeka logoTopeka 57.77
101 -0.2%
13 Harrison Mallory Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 57.82
101 -1.3%
14 Nathen Trachta Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 57.93
100
15 Hudson Wetmore Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 57.97
100
16 Bennett Junkins Olathe South logoOlathe South 58.96
94 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kevin Glenn Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 50.96
145 -1.5%
2 Isaac Hadorn Wichita North logoWichita North 51.68
140 +2.9% PB
3 Sam Hutchinson Wichita East logoWichita East 53.01
130 +0.8% SB
4 Andrew Fey Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 53.66
126 PB
5 Aidan Walters Olathe East logoOlathe East 54.11
123 +4.0% PB
6 Jake Viscomi Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State 54.77
119 PB
7 James Schipfer Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 55.11
117 +5.1% PB
8 Kyler Lamb Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 55.17
116 +0.6% PB
9 William Kelly Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 56.32
109 +1.1% PB
10 Harrison Mallory Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 57.26
104 -0.4%
11 Sam Kratochvil Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 57.28
104 +5.6% PB
12 Bennett Junkins Olathe South logoOlathe South 57.32
104 +0.1% PB
13 Werner Brundige Shawnee Mission East logoShawnee Mission East 57.44
103
14 Hudson Wetmore Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 57.55
102
15 Bradley Palmer Topeka logoTopeka 57.71
101 -0.1%
16 Nathen Trachta Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 58.05
99
17 Jason Garlett Blue Valley West logoBlue Valley West 58.20
99 +1.9% PB
18 Lucas Laufer Wichita East logoWichita East 58.28
98 +1.0% PB
19 Alexander Mandanis Wichita East logoWichita East 58.49
97 +4.3% PB
20 Ken Drakey Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 58.59
96 +5.6% PB
21 Grant Mao Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 58.87
95
22 Cole Villasenor Olathe East logoOlathe East 58.94
95 PB
23 Jacobs Tanner Derby logoDerby 59.35
92
24 Ashton Weaver Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 59.50
92
25 Max Kan Blue Valley logoBlue Valley 59.62
91
26 Will Shertenlieb Blue Valley North logoBlue Valley North 59.92
89
27 Cooper Cole Wichita East logoWichita East 1:00.18
88 PB
28 Andrew Evans Olathe Northwest logoOlathe Northwest 1:00.48
86
29 Keaton Kristoff Olathe East logoOlathe East 1:00.50
86
30 Dalton Platt Washburn Rural logoWashburn Rural 1:01.76
80 -0.1%
31 Dominik Lochmann Manhattan logoManhattan 1:01.82
80
Devon Lyle Lawrence Free State logoLawrence Free State DQ