Site logo

IHSAA State Championship (Boys)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Wyatt Davis Carmel logoCarmel 46.66
179 +1.6% PB
2 Noah Yarian Carroll logoCarroll 48.28
165 -0.2%
3 Holden Raffin Munster logoMunster 48.59
163 +0.9% PB
4 Griffin Hadley Carmel logoCarmel 49.14
159 +0.8% PB
5 Jack Smith Michigan City logoMichigan City 50.07
151 -1.1%
6 Lucas Piunti Chesterton logoChesterton 50.10
151 -1.1%
7 Aaron Dies Penn logoPenn 50.22
150 +1.1% PB
8 Jared Holder Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 50.29
150 +0.4% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Andrew Swenson Bedford North Lawrence logoBedford North Lawrence 50.59
147 -2.0%
10 Cade Oliver Franklin Community logoFranklin Community 50.80
146 +0.7% PB
11 Seth Glasscock Bloomington South logoBloomington South 50.95
145 +1.0% PB
12 Blake Ratliff Hamilton Southeastern logoHamilton Southeastern 51.01
144 +1.6% PB
13 Kal Findley Concord Community logoConcord Community 51.13
144 -0.6%
14 Nathan Boomershine Franklin Central logoFranklin Central 51.26
143 +0.1% PB
15 Mason Miller Reitz Memorial logoReitz Memorial 51.37
142 +0.9% PB
16 Alejandro Kincaid Chesterton logoChesterton 51.60
140 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Wyatt Davis Carmel logoCarmel 47.32
173 +0.2% SB
2 Noah Yarian Carroll logoCarroll 48.29
165 -0.2%
3 Holden Raffin Munster logoMunster 48.55
163 +0.9% PB
4 Griffin Hadley Carmel logoCarmel 48.85
161 +1.4% PB
5 Jack Smith Michigan City logoMichigan City 49.75
154 -0.4%
6 Aaron Dies Penn logoPenn 50.16
151 +1.2% PB
7 Lucas Piunti Chesterton logoChesterton 50.31
150 -1.5%
8 Jared Holder Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 50.50
148 -0.1%
9 Blake Ratliff Hamilton Southeastern logoHamilton Southeastern 50.54
148 +2.5% PB
10 Kal Findley Concord Community logoConcord Community 50.61
147 +0.4% PB
11 Cade Oliver Franklin Community logoFranklin Community 50.72
147 +0.9% PB
12 Mason Miller Reitz Memorial logoReitz Memorial 50.73
146 +2.1% PB
13 Andrew Swenson Bedford North Lawrence logoBedford North Lawrence 50.78
146 -2.4%
14 Seth Glasscock Bloomington South logoBloomington South 50.99
145 +1.0% PB
15 Nathan Boomershine Franklin Central logoFranklin Central 51.61
140 -0.6%
16 Alejandro Kincaid Chesterton logoChesterton 51.65
140 -0.4%
17 Maverick Bray Avon logoAvon 51.86
138 +1.4% PB
18 Graham Siefker La Porte logoLa Porte 52.00
137 -1.3%
19 Nolan Kopp Carmel logoCarmel 52.24
136 +0.4% PB
20 Holden Bowlds Zionsville Community logoZionsville Community 52.45
134 -0.5%
21 Keegan Sheiss West Lafayette logoWest Lafayette 52.53
134 -0.0%
22 Marcus Eden Hamilton Southeastern logoHamilton Southeastern 52.82
132 -2.1%
23 Keegan Priest University logoUniversity 52.93
131 +0.2% PB
24 Ethan Pheifer Franklin Community logoFranklin Community 52.97
131 +0.7% PB
25 Alexander McCormick Crown Point logoCrown Point 53.31
128 -2.2%
26 Chris Lee Columbus North logoColumbus North 53.61
126 -0.5%
27 Dalton Lawver Floyd Central logoFloyd Central 53.62
126 +3.3% PB
27 Sammy Logan Greenfield Central logoGreenfield Central 53.62
126 +1.5% PB
29 Ryan Van Pelt Delta logoDelta 54.93
118 +0.3% PB
30 Grant Dale Northfield logoNorthfield 55.25
116 -2.0%
31 Jason Spurr South Vermillion logoSouth Vermillion 57.87
100 -0.5%
32 Adam Pawlak Pike logoPike 58.27
98 -1.3%