Site logo

IHSAA Sectional Championship - Noblesville (Boys)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–16, 2019
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alec DeLong Carmel logoCarmel 45.98
143 -0.3%
2 Griffin Hadley Carmel logoCarmel 46.10
142 +0.3% PB
3 Jack Wolfred Noblesville logoNoblesville 46.66
137 PB
4 Jared Holder Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 46.88
135 PB
5 Brandon Edwards Carmel logoCarmel 47.76
127 +0.3% PB
6 Michael Simpson Westfield logoWestfield 49.41
113 PB
7 Trey Shock Western logoWestern 51.21
99
8 Gus Bourff Northwestern logoNorthwestern 52.78
87
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Logan Pitner Kokomo logoKokomo 51.37
98
10 Jack Finnegan Westfield logoWestfield 51.69
95
11 Chandler Luedke Westfield logoWestfield 52.29
91 +6.7% PB
12 Cortlandt Kalkstein Kokomo logoKokomo 53.10
85
13 Ty Cox Noblesville logoNoblesville 53.31
83
14 Aidan Haney Noblesville logoNoblesville 53.37
83
15 Nolyn Tubb Maconaquah logoMaconaquah 53.40
83
16 Cameron Bryant Kokomo logoKokomo 53.49
82 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Griffin Hadley Carmel logoCarmel 46.99
134 -1.6%
2 Alec DeLong Carmel logoCarmel 47.15
132 -2.8%
3 Jared Holder Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 47.36
130
4 Jack Wolfred Noblesville logoNoblesville 47.74
127
5 Michael Simpson Westfield logoWestfield 49.03
116 PB
6 Brandon Edwards Carmel logoCarmel 50.72
102 -5.9%
7 Trey Shock Western logoWestern 51.24
99
8 Gus Bourff Northwestern logoNorthwestern 51.62
96
9 Logan Pitner Kokomo logoKokomo 51.90
94
10 Jack Finnegan Westfield logoWestfield 51.92
93
11 Ty Cox Noblesville logoNoblesville 52.49
89
12 Nolyn Tubb Maconaquah logoMaconaquah 52.91
86
13 Chandler Luedke Westfield logoWestfield 52.97
86 +5.5% PB
14 Cameron Bryant Kokomo logoKokomo 53.04
85 PB
15 Cortlandt Kalkstein Kokomo logoKokomo 53.14
85
16 Aidan Haney Noblesville logoNoblesville 53.44
82
17 Mason Harrell Northwestern logoNorthwestern 54.25
77 PB
18 Joe Ringer Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 54.58
75
19 Clayton Palma Western logoWestern 55.15
71
20 Walker Hays Maconaquah logoMaconaquah 55.80
67
21 Bryant Teegardin Maconaquah logoMaconaquah 57.52
56
22 Kolby Ahnert Northwestern logoNorthwestern 57.97
53
23 Taylor Rathbun Western logoWestern 58.54
50
24 Matthew Jones Guerin Catholic logoGuerin Catholic 58.59
50 PB
25 Kipper Barnett Tipton logoTipton 58.70
49
26 Joe Humrichous Tipton logoTipton 59.61
44
27 Caleb Royal Tipton logoTipton 1:01.09
36
28 Josh Shallenberger Eastern logoEastern 1:04.80
17
29 Eli Hueston Eastern logoEastern 1:05.26
15
30 Caleb Russell Guerin Catholic logoGuerin Catholic 1:05.65
13
31 Drew Monnin Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 1:06.58
9
32 Grant Bricking Guerin Catholic logoGuerin Catholic 1:10.65
33 Kolton Logsdon Eastern logoEastern 1:34.79