Site logo

IHSAA Sectional Championship - Noblesville (Boys)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–16, 2019
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Wyatt Davis Carmel logoCarmel 48.07
167 -1.4%
2 Griffin Hadley Carmel logoCarmel 49.55
155 +1.2% PB
3 Jared Holder Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 50.47
148
4 Nolan Kopp Carmel logoCarmel 52.45
134 +1.7% PB
5 Noah Brauer Westfield logoWestfield 53.81
125
6 Nick Beeson Noblesville logoNoblesville 55.39
115 PB
7 Nathanael Brown Westfield logoWestfield 56.24
110 +5.3% PB
8 Nick Jozwiak Northwestern logoNorthwestern 59.44
92 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
9 Cullen Dalpoas Western logoWestern 59.33
92 PB
10 Jack Finnegan Westfield logoWestfield 59.43
92
11 Andy Buna Noblesville logoNoblesville 59.78
90
12 Wesley Mathis Noblesville logoNoblesville 1:00.04
89 PB
13 Drew Gingerich Northwestern logoNorthwestern 1:03.01
74
14 Kyle Hayes Tipton logoTipton 1:03.72
70 PB
15 Dawson Thompson Maconaquah logoMaconaquah 1:03.85
70
16 Drew Coram Kokomo logoKokomo 1:06.83
57
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Wyatt Davis Carmel logoCarmel 50.09
151 -5.7%
2 Jared Holder Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 51.82
139
3 Griffin Hadley Carmel logoCarmel 51.86
138 -3.4%
4 Noah Brauer Westfield logoWestfield 54.16
123
5 Nick Beeson Noblesville logoNoblesville 55.02
117 PB
6 Nolan Kopp Carmel logoCarmel 55.76
113 -4.5%
7 Nathanael Brown Westfield logoWestfield 56.11
111 +5.5% PB
8 Nick Jozwiak Northwestern logoNorthwestern 58.41
97 PB
9 Cullen Dalpoas Western logoWestern 58.81
95 PB
10 Jack Finnegan Westfield logoWestfield 59.24
93
11 Wesley Mathis Noblesville logoNoblesville 59.76
90 PB
12 Andy Buna Noblesville logoNoblesville 59.92
89
13 Kyle Hayes Tipton logoTipton 1:02.61
76 PB
14 Drew Gingerich Northwestern logoNorthwestern 1:03.27
73
15 Drew Coram Kokomo logoKokomo 1:04.41
67 PB
16 Dawson Thompson Maconaquah logoMaconaquah 1:05.43
63
17 Kolby Ahnert Northwestern logoNorthwestern 1:06.22
59 PB
18 Jake Cleaver Kokomo logoKokomo 1:06.92
56
19 Austin Butcher Western logoWestern 1:09.40
46
20 Zion Shook Tipton logoTipton 1:09.93
44
21 Matthew Willson Maconaquah logoMaconaquah 1:10.87
41 PB
22 Evan Servies Tipton logoTipton 1:11.10
40
23 Caleb Smith Kokomo logoKokomo 1:11.65
38
24 Tanner Vance Western logoWestern 1:12.08
36
25 Matthew Laubenstein Eastern logoEastern 1:13.56
31 PB
26 Aiden Helm Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 1:13.76
30
27 Jerimiah Moore Maconaquah logoMaconaquah 1:14.82
26
28 Kal Colter Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 1:16.98
19
29 Kaiden Williams Eastern logoEastern 1:19.57
11
30 Caleb Vogl Eastern logoEastern 1:19.87
10
31 Jack Jurewicz Guerin Catholic logoGuerin Catholic 1:22.64
3
32 Jose Quintero Guerin Catholic logoGuerin Catholic 1:24.57
33 Aaron Cradick Guerin Catholic logoGuerin Catholic 1:36.65