Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Winnetka, IL

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 54.81
165 -4.2%
2 Michael Walsh Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 55.93
157 +0.4% SB
3 Max Iida Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 56.10
155 -1.0%
3 Ben Russo Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 56.10
155 +4.3% PB
5 Justin Alderson Metamora logoMetamora 56.56
152 +1.3% PB
6 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 57.44
146 -1.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
7 Ty Spillane Marmion Academy logoMarmion Academy 57.37
146 +1.3% PB
8 Cael McLaren West Aurora logoWest Aurora 57.59
145 +0.4% PB
9 Robby Pratt Bloomington logoBloomington 57.66
144 -0.0%
10 Michael Rosa Riverside Brookfield logoRiverside Brookfield 57.78
143 -1.2%
11 Joseph Song Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 58.05
141 +0.1% PB
12 Sean Yetter Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 58.36
139 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 54.46
168 -3.6%
2 Michael Walsh Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 54.63
167 +2.7% PB
3 Max Iida Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 55.72
158 -0.4%
4 Justin Alderson Metamora logoMetamora 56.56
152 +1.3% PB
5 Ben Russo Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 56.73
151 +3.2% PB
6 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 57.25
147 -1.5%
7 Robby Pratt Bloomington logoBloomington 57.46
145 +0.3% PB
8 Ty Spillane Marmion Academy logoMarmion Academy 57.52
145 +1.0% PB
9 Cael McLaren West Aurora logoWest Aurora 57.85
143 -0.1%
10 Joseph Song Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 57.93
142 +0.3% PB
11 Michael Rosa Riverside Brookfield logoRiverside Brookfield 58.03
141 -1.7%
12 Sean Yetter Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 58.12
141 +1.0% PB
13 Jeddrick Gamilla Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 58.12
141 +0.4% PB
14 Jack Hoppe Barrington logoBarrington 58.25
140 -0.9%
15 Brian Knothe Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 58.41
139 -0.6%
16 Daniel Kaufman Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 58.56
138 -1.5%
17 Phil Scarim Stagg logoStagg 58.68
137 -0.8%
18 Elmer Weng Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 58.76
136 -2.3%
19 Tommy Matulis Hinsdale South logoHinsdale South 58.92
135 -1.2%
20 Dan Lynch Fenwick logoFenwick 58.93
135 +4.4% SB
21 Rohan Nagori Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 58.96
135 -0.2%
22 Jacob Simonek Carl Sandburg logoCarl Sandburg 59.29
133 -0.9%
23 Joshua Nepomuceno University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 59.59
131 -0.3%
24 Brodie Goss Sullivan logoSullivan 59.61
130 +0.6% PB
25 Matthew Townsend Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 59.70
130 -1.3%
26 Sam Flessner Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 59.73
130 -1.0%
27 Calvin Groenewold ELMHURST (TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN) logoELMHURST (TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN) 59.90
129 -1.1%
28 Mitch Walker University (Chicago) logoUniversity (Chicago) 1:00.07
127 -1.6%
29 Travis Hull Lake Zurich logoLake Zurich 1:00.15
127 -1.4%
30 Drew Giles Galesburg logoGalesburg 1:00.22
126 -0.9%
31 Sam Brown New Trier logoNew Trier 1:00.52
124 -1.8%
32 Treighton Hoang Guilford logoGuilford 1:00.60
124 +0.5% PB
33 Logan Nielson Maine South logoMaine South 1:00.78
123 -2.0%
34 Cameron Schulte Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 1:00.84
122 -2.5%
35 Sean Finley Lincoln-Way West logoLincoln-Way West 1:00.99
121 -2.9%
36 Braydon Graves Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 1:01.53
118 +0.0% SB
37 Oliver Akintade Lake Forest logoLake Forest 1:01.66
117 -3.8%
38 McLain Oertle Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 1:02.09
115 -4.1%
39 Noah Clancy Alton logoAlton 1:02.31
113 -7.1%