Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championship

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grace Cooper Oswego East logoOswego East 22.36
172 +1.6% PB
2 McKenna Stone Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 22.85
162 +1.3% SB
3 Athena Ye Rosary logoRosary 23.08
157 +2.5% SB
4 Natalie Ungaretti Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 23.09
156 +1.9% SB
5 Carly Novelline New Trier logoNew Trier 23.22
154 +1.5% SB
6 Megan Ciezczak Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 23.64
145 +1.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Kristen Stege Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 23.57
147 +0.6% PB
8 Nhia Caras Boylan logoBoylan 23.91
140 -1.2%
9 Eleanor McMeen Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 23.96
139 +1.5% SB
10 Sally Ma University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 24.14
136 +1.2% SB
11 Drew Petereit Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 24.29
133 -1.8%
12 Catherine Devine Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 24.31
132 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grace Cooper Oswego East logoOswego East 22.40
171 +1.5% SB
2 McKenna Stone Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 22.89
161 +1.1% SB
3 Carly Novelline New Trier logoNew Trier 23.01
158 +2.4% SB
4 Athena Ye Rosary logoRosary 23.16
155 +2.2% SB
5 Natalie Ungaretti Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 23.40
150 +0.6% SB
6 Megan Ciezczak Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 23.48
148 +2.4% PB
7 Kristen Stege Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 23.60
146 +0.5% PB
8 Nhia Caras Boylan logoBoylan 23.62
146 0.0%
9 Catherine Devine Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 23.94
139 -1.0%
10 Sally Ma University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 23.95
139 +2.0% SB
11 Eleanor McMeen Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 24.03
138 +1.2% SB
11 Drew Petereit Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 24.03
138 -0.7%
13 Rebecca Farber Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 24.07
137 -0.8%
14 Keara McGowan Lincoln Way Central logoLincoln Way Central 24.09
137 -1.6%
15 Eleanor Tuerk Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 24.13
136 -0.4%
16 Lea Moeller Lincoln-Way West logoLincoln-Way West 24.14
136 -2.4%
17 Perri Stahl Fenwick logoFenwick 24.22
134 -1.0%
18 Summer Brainin Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 24.29
133 -1.5%
19 Kayleigh Lewis Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 24.30
133 +0.1% SB
20 Caitlin Suda Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 24.31
132 -2.0%
21 Poleena Kovalaska University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 24.34
132 -2.4%
22 Alexis Kachkin Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 24.36
131 -0.7%
23 Megan Simonson Naperville North logoNaperville North 24.37
131 -1.2%
24 Lily Consiglio Evanston logoEvanston 24.39
131 -0.2%
25 Kelen McDaniels Pekin logoPekin 24.44
130 -0.4%
26 Carissa Barker Warren logoWarren 24.47
129 -1.6%
27 Maddie Hieser Central logoCentral 24.49
129 PB
28 Jessica Phillips Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 24.52
128 -0.7%
29 Aimee Patterson Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 24.53
128 -0.7%
29 Lauren Swartz Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 24.53
128 -1.4%
29 Amelia Carlson Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 24.53
128 -1.6%
32 Rachel Fuechtman Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 24.54
128 -0.9%
33 Alyssa Schwengel Barrington logoBarrington 24.55
128 -0.7%
34 Alexandra Goldin Highland Park logoHighland Park 24.58
127 -1.2%
35 Colleen O'Connor Illinois Math & Science logoIllinois Math & Science 24.60
127 -1.1%
36 Annabel Olivo West Aurora logoWest Aurora 24.69
125 -2.1%
37 Paulina Correa Fenwick logoFenwick 24.70
125 -2.7%
38 Lily Hunt Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 24.72
125 -2.0%
39 Katie Drezen Byron logoByron 24.78
124 -2.3%
40 Maria Quilty Rock Island logoRock Island 24.89
122 +0.8% PB
41 Mikayla Jasek Oswego East logoOswego East 24.92
121 -2.4%
42 Sara Segal Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 24.93
121 -3.1%
42 Allison Naylor Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 24.93
121 +2.0% PB
44 Alicia Pearson Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 24.96
120 -3.4%
45 Bailey Murphy Victor Andrew logoVictor Andrew 25.24
116 -1.4%