Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championship

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kate Morris Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 1:49.68
151 +0.6% SB
2 Bridget O'Leary Barrington logoBarrington 1:50.12
149 +2.4% PB
3 Jessica Davis Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 1:50.42
148 +0.1% PB
4 Rachel Stege Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:50.50
148 +1.8% PB
5 Macy Rink Bloomington logoBloomington 1:50.72
147 +0.9% SB
6 Anne Tavierne Rosary logoRosary 1:51.72
142 +0.9% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Kali Franckowiak Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 1:51.61
143 -0.4%
8 Payton Lange Mchenry East logoMchenry East 1:51.96
141 -0.0%
9 Abbey Taute Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 1:52.27
140 -1.3%
10 Elissa Haake Addison Trail logoAddison Trail 1:52.43
139 -0.6%
11 Emily Bucaro Barrington logoBarrington 1:53.03
136 -0.4%
12 Emma Gleason Libertyville logoLibertyville 1:55.68
125 -3.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kate Morris Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 1:49.81
151 +0.4% SB
2 Anne Tavierne Rosary logoRosary 1:49.82
151 +2.6% SB
3 Bridget O'Leary Barrington logoBarrington 1:49.93
150 +2.6% PB
4 Rachel Stege Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:50.22
149 +2.1% PB
5 Macy Rink Bloomington logoBloomington 1:50.33
148 +1.2% SB
6 Jessica Davis Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 1:51.09
145 -0.5%
7 Kali Franckowiak Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 1:51.10
145 +0.0% SB
8 Elissa Haake Addison Trail logoAddison Trail 1:51.28
144 +0.4% PB
9 Payton Lange Mchenry East logoMchenry East 1:52.11
140 -0.1%
10 Abbey Taute Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 1:52.21
140 -1.3%
11 Emma Gleason Libertyville logoLibertyville 1:52.37
139 -0.5%
12 Emily Bucaro Barrington logoBarrington 1:52.48
139 +0.1% PB
13 Sydney Kelly Bartlett logoBartlett 1:52.68
138 -1.1%
14 Casey Craffey Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 1:52.69
138 -0.6%
15 Linda Licari Rosary logoRosary 1:52.73
138 -0.0%
16 Jane Smith Palatine logoPalatine 1:52.94
137 -0.6%
17 Molly Rosenthal Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 1:53.47
135 +0.9% SB
18 Erin Long Evanston logoEvanston 1:53.52
134 -0.8%
19 Izzy Harder Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:53.54
134 -0.3%
20 Jennifer Tokarz Harry Jacobs logoHarry Jacobs 1:54.34
131 -0.0%
21 Mariclaire Lynch Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 1:54.50
130 -0.3%
22 Anna Long Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 1:55.09
128 -1.1%
23 Mary Kate Phillips Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:55.12
128 -2.3%
24 Leslie Wendel New Trier logoNew Trier 1:55.14
128 -1.5%
25 Kendra Joachim Lake Forest logoLake Forest 1:55.16
127 -1.6%
26 Molly Leubner Oswego East logoOswego East 1:55.24
127 -1.6%
27 Emily Johnson Lockport logoLockport 1:55.39
127 +2.1% SB
28 Alexis Wendel New Trier logoNew Trier 1:55.47
126 -0.7%
29 Ashton Amerman Notre Dame (Peoria) logoNotre Dame (Peoria) 1:55.55
126 -0.5%
30 Josie Bushell Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 1:55.63
126 +2.4% PB
31 Ryann Grasser Fenwick logoFenwick 1:55.71
125 -0.0%
32 Sydney Maxwell Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:55.91
124 -1.4%
33 Mollie Lumsden Hersey logoHersey 1:56.10
124 -1.2%
34 Samantha Weigel Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 1:56.28
123 -1.3%
35 Kiernan Lynch Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 1:56.34
123 -1.4%
36 Emily Rygula Bartlett logoBartlett 1:56.50
122 -2.4%
37 Alyssa Church Warren logoWarren 1:56.89
120 -2.7%
38 Madison Supple Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 1:57.12
119 -2.3%
39 Kristina Winter Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 1:57.49
118 -2.0%
40 Ali Cushing Auburn logoAuburn 1:58.09
116 -2.3%
41 Gina Jenkins West Aurora logoWest Aurora 1:58.13
115 -2.9%
42 Elizabeth Gile Centennial logoCentennial 1:58.61
114 +2.1% SB