Site logo

GHSA 1-5A State Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Dillon Downing Blessed Trinity logo 43.63
166 +4.2% PB
1 Charlie Kaye Pace Academy logo 45.33
149 +0.5% PB
2 Mitchell Norton Mount Paran Christian logo 45.75
145 +1.7% PB
2 Blake Reynolds Saint Pius X logo 46.08
142 +1.6% PB
3 Grayson Harralson Westminster Prep logo 46.48
138 PB
3 Emanuel Abdul-Salaam Woodward Academy logo 47.26
131 +1.3% PB
4 Tyler Bland Benedictine Military logo 47.33
131 +0.8% PB
5 Aaron Seymour Savannah Arts logo 47.34
131 -0.1%
5 Filip Borjeson Starr's Mill logo 47.92
125 +5.9% PB
7 Kenta Davis Rome logo 48.19
123 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
6 Connor Hinkes Westminster Prep logo 47.74
127 +1.9% PB
4 Antony DeMott Sumter South logo 47.84
126 -1.3%
7 Dylan Vroon Westminster Prep logo 48.06
124 +5.2% PB
6 Idris Muhammad Druid Hills logo 48.18
123 +1.4% PB
8 Theo Hardy Chamblee Charter logo 48.40
121 PB
8 Peter Bernot Westminster Prep logo 48.46
121 PB
9 Landon Kistler Riverside Military logo 48.95
117 +1.0% PB
9 Tanner Schroer Oconee County logo 49.31
114 -0.2%
10 David Mustard North Oconee logo 49.33
114 +0.7% SB
11 Anthony Birozes Pinecrest Academy logo 49.41
113 +0.6% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Ross Copedge Jeff Davis logo 49.29
114 PB
11 Brooks Butler Thomas County Central logo 49.39
113 +0.5% PB
12 Brendan Bowman Union County logo 49.48
112 +2.9% PB
13 Colton Villa Wesleyan logo 49.50
112
12 Patrick Llamazales Blessed Trinity logo 49.65
111
13 Caedmon Churchwell Clarke Central logo 49.73
110 +5.7% SB
14 Brody Bushong Calhoun High logo 49.74
110 PB
14 Will Decker Chamblee Charter logo 50.24
106 +7.3% PB
15 Evan Bell MT. VERNON logo 50.40
105 +2.3% PB
15 Henry Nichols Woodward Academy logo 51.13
99
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Dillon Downing Blessed Trinity logo 44.01
162 +3.4% PB
2 Charlie Kaye Pace Academy logo 45.06
152 +1.1% PB
3 Mitchell Norton Mount Paran Christian logo 46.29
140 +0.5% PB
4 Emanuel Abdul-Salaam Woodward Academy logo 46.72
136 +2.4% PB
5 Blake Reynolds Saint Pius X logo 46.80
135 +0.0% PB
6 Grayson Harralson Westminster Prep logo 46.85
135 PB
7 Tyler Bland Benedictine Military logo 47.10
133 +1.3% PB
8 Aaron Seymour Savannah Arts logo 47.32
131 -0.1%
9 Kenta Davis Rome logo 47.87
126 PB
10 Filip Borjeson Starr's Mill logo 47.97
125 +5.8% PB
11 Connor Hinkes Westminster Prep logo 48.00
125 +1.4% PB
12 Antony DeMott Sumter South logo 48.13
124 -1.9%
13 Dylan Vroon Westminster Prep logo 48.14
124 +5.0% PB
14 Peter Bernot Westminster Prep logo 48.16
123 PB
15 Idris Muhammad Druid Hills logo 48.44
121 +0.9% PB
16 Theo Hardy Chamblee Charter logo 48.66
119 PB
17 Landon Kistler Riverside Military logo 48.95
117 +1.0% PB
17 Anthony Birozes Pinecrest Academy logo 48.95
117 +1.5% PB
19 Tanner Schroer Oconee County logo 49.00
116 +0.4% PB
20 David Mustard North Oconee logo 49.09
116 +1.1% SB
21 Ross Copedge Jeff Davis logo 49.16
115 PB
22 Brooks Butler Thomas County Central logo 49.21
115 +0.8% PB
23 Brendan Bowman Union County logo 49.45
113 +3.0% PB
24 Evan Bell MT. VERNON logo 49.61
111 +3.8% PB
25 Brody Bushong Calhoun High logo 49.62
111 PB
26 Will Decker Chamblee Charter logo 49.64
111 +8.4% PB
27 Caedmon Churchwell Clarke Central logo 49.75
110 +5.6% SB
28 Patrick Llamazales Blessed Trinity logo 49.76
110
29 Henry Nichols Woodward Academy logo 49.77
110
30 Colton Villa Wesleyan logo 49.80
110
31 Turner Templeton North Springs logo 50.05
108 -0.6%
32 Cale Lennon Marist logo 50.09
107
33 Donovan Johnson Riverwood logo 50.16
107
34 William Crumpton North Hall logo 50.44
105 -0.7%
35 Braxton Beckham Thomas County Central logo 50.45
105 PB
36 Eli Condie ATHENS ACADEMY logo 50.60
103 -0.5%
37 Matthew Morano Fayette County logo 50.68
103 PB
38 Patrick White Blessed Trinity logo 50.80
102
39 Fredrick Hamilton Grady logo 50.88
101 +2.7% SB
40 Joseph Patin Marist logo 50.92
101
41 Nick Benson Woodward Academy logo 51.20
99 PB
42 Jackson Crawley Vidalia logo 51.22
99
43 Alex Wright Greater Atlanta logo 51.50
97
44 Doruk Beduk Atlanta International logo 51.60
96 +3.6% PB
45 Patrick Leonard Saint Pius X logo 51.79
94
46 Mason Carter Pinecrest Academy logo 51.89
94 -1.1%
47 Justin Chang First Presbyterian Day logo 52.11
92 -2.2%
48 Ryan Moffatt Kell logo 52.12
92 PB