Site logo

FHSAA 4A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jhon Moncada Lake Brantley logoLake Brantley 50.47
148 +3.2% PB
2 Noah Evans Seminole logoSeminole 50.68
147 +2.8% PB
3 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Oviedo logoOviedo 50.74
146 -0.3%
4 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg logoSaint Petersburg 51.44
141 +1.8% PB
5 Lance Lesage Saint Thomas Aquinas logoSaint Thomas Aquinas 51.55
141 +3.4% PB
6 Tyler Hanley Oviedo logoOviedo 52.27
135 -1.1%
7 Patrick Doyle Coral Glades logoCoral Glades 52.60
133 +1.2% PB
8 Sebastian Aguirre Lakewood Ranch Senior logoLakewood Ranch Senior 53.40
128 +1.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg logoSaint Petersburg 52.30
135 +2.5% SB
10 Ethan Roach Spanish River logoSpanish River 52.94
131 -0.1%
11 Mike Sickels North Port logoNorth Port 53.22
129 +0.5% SB
12 Jose Diaz Lainez Western logoWestern 53.25
129 +2.9% PB
13 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor University logoPalm Harbor University 53.89
125 +0.4% PB
14 Leo Matuszak Mandarin logoMandarin 54.06
124 -0.7%
15 Kyle Smithers Duncan Fletcher logoDuncan Fletcher 54.55
120 -0.0%
16 Shane Macgregor George Steinbrenner logoGeorge Steinbrenner 54.71
119 -2.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Evans Seminole logoSeminole 49.73
154 +4.6% PB
2 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Oviedo logoOviedo 50.35
149 +0.5% PB
3 Jhon Moncada Lake Brantley logoLake Brantley 50.66
147 +2.9% PB
4 Tyler Hanley Oviedo logoOviedo 50.70
147 +1.9% PB
5 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg logoSaint Petersburg 51.42
141 +1.9% PB
6 Lance Lesage Saint Thomas Aquinas logoSaint Thomas Aquinas 51.50
141 +3.5% PB
7 Sebastian Aguirre Lakewood Ranch Senior logoLakewood Ranch Senior 52.40
135 +2.9% SB
8 Patrick Doyle Coral Glades logoCoral Glades 52.53
134 +1.3% PB
9 Jose Diaz Lainez Western logoWestern 52.73
132 +3.8% PB
10 Mike Sickels North Port logoNorth Port 52.74
132 +1.4% PB
11 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg logoSaint Petersburg 52.78
132 +1.6% SB
12 John Torres G Holmes Braddock Sr logoG Holmes Braddock Sr 53.06
130 -0.5%
13 Ethan Roach Spanish River logoSpanish River 53.19
129 -0.6%
14 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor University logoPalm Harbor University 53.36
128 +1.3% PB
15 Leo Matuszak Mandarin logoMandarin 53.42
128 +0.4% PB
16 Shane Macgregor George Steinbrenner logoGeorge Steinbrenner 53.54
127 -0.4%
17 Kyle Smithers Duncan Fletcher logoDuncan Fletcher 53.60
127 +1.7% PB
18 Jack D'Avi Cypress Bay logoCypress Bay 53.61
126 +6.6% PB
19 Alexander Bungert F.w. Buchholz logoF.w. Buchholz 53.88
125 +2.7% PB
20 Christian Robinson West Orange logoWest Orange 54.64
120 +1.5% PB
21 Adam Young Seminole logoSeminole 54.77
119 +0.3% PB
22 Gus Pastos F.w. Buchholz logoF.w. Buchholz 55.23
116 +0.3% PB
23 Luke Dingfield Mandarin logoMandarin 55.40
115 -1.0%
24 Jackson Curry Newsome logoNewsome 55.46
115 +0.3% PB