Site logo

FHSAA 2A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryley Ober Bayshore 51.00
 
149 +1.4% SB
2 Romina McCloskey Land O Lakes 52.36
 
136 +2.2% PB
3 Chloe Hernandez Gulliver Prep 52.97
 
130 +0.2% SB
4 Maddie McKim Mosley 53.04
 
130 +1.7% PB
5 Delaney Biro Coral Springs Charter 53.17
 
129 +0.7% PB
6 Marisa Ashley JR Arnold 53.85
 
123
7 Ella-Claire Chang Pedro Menendez 53.90
 
122 PB
8 Sarah Abril Gulliver Prep 54.19
 
120 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Olivia Mason American Heritage (Plantation) 53.79
 
123 +1.3% PB
10 Dakota Brisco Suncoast 54.59
 
116 +0.6% PB
11 Lillan Lewis Ponte Verda 54.90
 
114
12 Katherine Taulbee Holy Names 55.02
 
113 -0.4%
13 Isabella Jurado Barbara Goleman 55.22
 
111 -1.2%
14 Anna Stotler Clay 55.54
 
108 -1.1%
15 Ella Gibbins Titusville 55.55
 
108 +3.2% PB
16 Bella Brooks Holy Names 55.61
 
108 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryley Ober Bayshore 51.26
 
146 +0.9% SB
2 Romina McCloskey Land O Lakes 52.42
 
135 +2.1% PB
3 Delaney Biro Coral Springs Charter 52.96
 
130 +1.1% PB
4 Maddie McKim Mosley 53.13
 
129 +1.6% PB
5 Chloe Hernandez Gulliver Prep 53.55
 
125 -0.9%
6 Sarah Abril Gulliver Prep 53.62
 
125 -0.0%
7 Ella-Claire Chang Pedro Menendez 53.67
 
124 PB
8 Marisa Ashley JR Arnold 53.68
 
124
9 Olivia Mason American Heritage (Plantation) 54.15
 
120 +0.6% PB
10 Dakota Brisco Suncoast 54.33
 
118 +1.1% PB
11 Lillan Lewis Ponte Verda 54.50
 
117
12 Katherine Taulbee Holy Names 54.67
 
116 +0.2% SB
13 Anna Stotler Clay 54.77
 
115 +0.3% PB
14 Isabella Jurado Barbara Goleman 54.85
 
114 -0.5%
15 Ella Gibbins Titusville 54.96
 
113 +4.2% PB
16 Bella Brooks Holy Names 55.20
 
111 +0.8% PB
17 Daniela Luchau Gulliver Prep 55.35
 
110 -0.9%
18 Amaya Henry Land O Lakes 55.36
 
110 -0.1%
19 Roxy Quigg Merritt Island 55.42
 
109
19 Taylor Politi Mast Academy 55.42
 
109 -1.4%
21 Zina Ahn Eastside 55.46
 
109 PB
22 Sydney Wills Holy Names 55.50
 
109 -0.1%
23 Brooklyn Stonebraker Eustis 55.66
 
107 +4.1% PB
24 Katrina Del Vecchio Somerset Academy 56.09
 
104 -0.3%