Site logo

CHSAA 4A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 07–08, 2019
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Erin Lang Loveland logo 4:58.35
139 -0.8%
2 Mary Codevilla Niwot logo 5:01.19
135
3 Josie Carpenter Greeley West logo 5:04.91
129 -2.1%
4 Lucy Matheson Longmont logo 5:05.18
128 +0.2% SB
5 Melinda Johnson Dakota Ridge logo 5:11.12
119 -2.1%
6 Laelle Brovold Rampart logo 5:11.58
119 -1.2%
7 Mairead Powers Broomfield logo 5:12.49
117 +0.9% PB
8 Grace Shaw Niwot logo 5:16.60
111
9 Kaylee Austin Broomfield logo 5:19.75
107 -1.1%
10 Dani Roney Highlands Ranch logo 5:22.72
102 -3.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Katri Nielsen Standley Lake logo 5:15.08
113
12 Rebecca Thompson Broomfield logo 5:18.89
108 +3.6% SB
13 Emma McKalko Thompson Valley logo 5:23.58
101 -1.4%
14 Zoey Douglass Greeley West logo 5:24.69
100
15 Lauren McLean Wheat Ridge logo 5:24.82
99
16 Carmen Nollsch Highlands Ranch logo 5:25.03
99 PB
17 Kate Graham George Washington logo 5:26.09
98 +3.7% SB
18 Elena Moore Silver Creek logo 5:27.74
95
19 Vanessa Nuhn Mesa Ridge logo 5:30.63
92
20 Mara Johnson Greeley West logo 5:32.22
89 +1.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Erin Lang Loveland logo 5:00.52
136 -1.5%
2 Josie Carpenter Greeley West logo 5:05.82
127 -2.4%
3 Mary Codevilla Niwot logo 5:07.61
125
4 Lucy Matheson Longmont logo 5:09.47
122 -1.2%
5 Melinda Johnson Dakota Ridge logo 5:10.46
120 -1.9%
6 Laelle Brovold Rampart logo 5:12.31
118 -1.4%
7 Dani Roney Highlands Ranch logo 5:12.91
117 -0.4%
8 Mairead Powers Broomfield logo 5:15.01
114 +0.1% PB
9 Grace Shaw Niwot logo 5:19.13
108
10 Kaylee Austin Broomfield logo 5:19.90
106 -1.2%
11 Zoey Douglass Greeley West logo 5:24.61
100
12 Katri Nielsen Standley Lake logo 5:24.70
100
13 Carmen Nollsch Highlands Ranch logo 5:24.91
99 PB
14 Lauren McLean Wheat Ridge logo 5:25.69
98
15 Kate Graham George Washington logo 5:25.84
98 +3.8% SB
16 Rebecca Thompson Broomfield logo 5:27.35
96 +1.1% SB
17 Emma McKalko Thompson Valley logo 5:27.98
95 -2.8%
18 Elena Moore Silver Creek logo 5:29.61
93
19 Vanessa Nuhn Mesa Ridge logo 5:32.04
90
20 Mara Johnson Greeley West logo 5:32.20
89 +1.3% SB
21 Jenna Eccleston Windsor logo 5:32.33
89
22 Jessica Berry Cheyenne Mountain logo 5:34.64
86 PB
23 Madison Connor Liberty logo 5:35.72
85 +2.7% SB
24 Savana Baker Liberty logo 5:35.75
85 PB
25 Mallory Thompson Highlands Ranch logo 5:35.78
85 PB
26 Kamryn Wehri Ponderosa logo 5:38.69
81
27 Dayna Wahl Cheyenne Mountain logo 5:38.79
81
28 Molly Smith Rampart logo 5:42.81
76
29 Rachel Stevens Silver Creek logo 5:43.51
75
30 Skyler Korkowski Cheyenne Mountain logo 5:43.77
75
31 Charlotte McHughs George Washington logo 5:45.45
73
32 Grace Doerner Greeley West logo 5:45.72
72
33 Maya Jabbour Liberty logo 5:45.87
72
34 Riley Pope Grand Junction logo 5:46.49
71 PB
35 Isabelle Wederquist Rampart logo 5:48.18
69 -0.1%
36 Isabella Headrick Pine Creek logo 5:48.51
69 PB
37 Sierra Bindseil Silver Creek logo 5:49.76
67 PB
38 Sophia Mayer Fruita Monument logo 6:10.07
44

Filters