Site logo

CHSAA 3A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Ft Collins, CO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Davy Brown Aspen logo 2:08.65
129 +4.7% SB
2 Maggie Mcdonald Evergreen logo 2:10.61
121 +2.5% SB
3 Jamie Dellwardt Berthoud logo 2:12.06
116 -0.5%
4 Caitlin Beery Thomas Jefferson logo 2:13.02
113 +0.7% SB
5 Sydney Dolloff-Holt Manitou Springs logo 2:14.35
108 -2.1%
6 Quinn Schmidt Durango logo 2:15.94
103 PB
7 Hope Atkins Evergreen logo 2:17.74
97 +2.8% PB
8 Jolie Kim Kent Denver logo 2:17.95
96 -4.5%
9 Emily Kinney Aspen logo 2:18.46
94 PB
10 Noel Clayton Discovery Canyon logo 2:20.61
88
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
11 Kandi Liberato Pueblo County logo 2:18.97
93 PB
12 Ellie MacPherson Glenwood Springs logo 2:23.64
78 PB
13 Ayla Pierce D'Evelyn logo 2:23.65
78
14 Sophia Gurrieri Evergreen logo 2:23.67
78
15 Logan Simson Summit logo 2:24.15
77 PB
16 Nicole Baroni Salida logo 2:24.53
76 PB
17 Via Zipp Evergreen logo 2:25.88
72 PB
18 McKenna McGehee Eaton logo 2:26.95
69
19 Rylee Schneller Holyoke Senior logo 2:27.45
67
20 Isabella Kuzbek Manitou Springs logo 2:29.35
62 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Davy Brown Aspen logo 2:08.70
129 +4.7% SB
2 Caitlin Beery Thomas Jefferson logo 2:12.47
115 +1.1% SB
3 Sydney Dolloff-Holt Manitou Springs logo 2:13.79
110 -1.7%
4 Maggie Mcdonald Evergreen logo 2:13.81
110 +0.1% SB
5 Jamie Dellwardt Berthoud logo 2:16.20
102 -3.7%
6 Hope Atkins Evergreen logo 2:16.34
101 +3.8% PB
7 Jolie Kim Kent Denver logo 2:16.44
101 -3.3%
8 Quinn Schmidt Durango logo 2:17.36
98 PB
9 Emily Kinney Aspen logo 2:17.99
96 PB
10 Noel Clayton Discovery Canyon logo 2:19.41
91
11 Ellie MacPherson Glenwood Springs logo 2:23.48
79 PB
12 Nicole Baroni Salida logo 2:24.85
75 PB
13 Sophia Gurrieri Evergreen logo 2:24.98
74
14 Logan Simson Summit logo 2:26.19
71 PB
15 Via Zipp Evergreen logo 2:26.59
70 PB
16 Rylee Schneller Holyoke Senior logo 2:26.61
70
17 McKenna McGehee Eaton logo 2:26.74
69
18 Kandi Liberato Pueblo County logo 2:27.17
68 PB
19 Ayla Pierce D'Evelyn logo 2:27.73
66
20 Isabella Kuzbek Manitou Springs logo 2:27.86
66 PB
21 Macy Stinson Glenwood Springs logo 2:27.92
66
22 Lindsey Fruhwirth Saint Marys logo 2:28.17
65 +2.1% SB
22 Rachel Thilow Durango logo 2:28.17
65
24 Kayleigh Evans Evergreen logo 2:28.54
64 PB
25 Allison Kelley Pueblo South logo 2:28.63
64
26 Hannah Rhude Salida logo 2:29.00
63 PB
27 Lucy Egan Kent Denver logo 2:29.96
60
28 McKenzie Rion Durango logo 2:30.21
59 PB
29 Sofija Cirko Manitou Springs logo 2:30.73
58
30 Amanda Downs Pueblo County logo 2:31.28
56 PB
31 Amber Flynn Gunnison logo 2:31.57
56
32 Sammy Skrzekut D'Evelyn logo 2:31.65
55
33 Kaitlyn Cashdollar Manitou Springs logo 2:31.86
55
34 Varsha Ramesh Discovery Canyon logo 2:31.87
55 PB
35 Katherine Sewell Sierra logo 2:32.01
54
36 Ava Cherry Aspen logo 2:33.26
51 -0.9%
37 Emma Mahoney Evergreen logo 2:33.92
49
38 Emma Tartaglia Berthoud logo 2:34.01
49
39 Taylor Pattillo Aspen logo 2:34.24
49
40 Sally McDonnell Glenwood Springs logo 2:34.33
48
41 Isabel Gaines La Junta logo 2:35.46
45
42 Kalea Fetrow Pueblo County logo 2:36.45
43 PB
43 Aidan Cote Manitou Springs logo 2:36.47
43 PB
44 Kailey Pickering Erie logo 2:37.41
40
45 Kelsey McDiffett Moffat County logo 2:38.66
37
46 Kendall Mueller Glenwood Springs logo 2:38.90
37

Filters