Site logo

California CIF State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 10–11, 2019
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ethan Hu The Harker School logoThe Harker School 1:45.44
175 -0.8%
2 Ben Dillard Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 1:46.14
172 +1.8% PB
3 Paige DACOSTA Granada logoGranada 1:47.57
165 -0.5%
4 Jack Trujillo Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills 1:48.03
163 +1.1% PB
5 Tona Zinn Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills 1:48.58
161 +0.0% PB
6 Harry Flanders San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:48.61
160 +0.3% PB
7 Matthew Chung The Harker School logoThe Harker School 1:49.19
158 -0.5%
8 Andrew Rodriguez Northgate logoNorthgate 1:49.89
155 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Tristan Lin San Marino logoSan Marino 1:49.59
156 -0.8%
10 Tommy Park Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 1:49.61
156 -0.8%
11 Mark McCrary Loyola logoLoyola 1:49.66
156 +1.2% PB
12 Sean Swift Rio Americano logoRio Americano 1:50.33
153 +1.1% PB
13 Jack Gillespie Granite Bay logoGranite Bay 1:50.72
151 +0.9% PB
14 Aidan Simpson San Marcos (San Marcos) logoSan Marcos (San Marcos) 1:50.92
151 -0.9%
15 Preston Planells Damien logoDamien 1:51.62
148 +0.7% SB
16 Jackson Mason Sir Francis Drake logoSir Francis Drake 1:52.69
143 -1.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ben Dillard Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 1:46.97
168 +1.0% PB
2 Paige DACOSTA Granada logoGranada 1:47.61
165 -0.5%
3 Ethan Hu The Harker School logoThe Harker School 1:48.27
162 -3.5%
4 Harry Flanders San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:49.25
158 -0.3%
5 Andrew Rodriguez Northgate logoNorthgate 1:50.29
153 +0.1% PB
6 Tona Zinn Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills 1:50.33
153 -1.6%
7 Matthew Chung The Harker School logoThe Harker School 1:50.38
153 -1.6%
8 Jack Trujillo Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills 1:50.41
153 -1.1%
9 Tristan Lin San Marino logoSan Marino 1:50.51
152 -1.6%
10 Mark McCrary Loyola logoLoyola 1:50.54
152 +0.5% PB
11 Tommy Park Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 1:50.75
151 -1.9%
12 Sean Swift Rio Americano logoRio Americano 1:50.80
151 +0.7% PB
13 Preston Planells Damien logoDamien 1:51.15
150 +1.1% SB
14 Jackson Mason Sir Francis Drake logoSir Francis Drake 1:51.17
150 -0.3%
15 Jack Gillespie Granite Bay logoGranite Bay 1:51.53
148 +0.1% PB
16 Aidan Simpson San Marcos (San Marcos) logoSan Marcos (San Marcos) 1:51.63
148 -1.5%
17 Justin Hussong Canyon (Anaheim) logoCanyon (Anaheim) 1:51.98
146 +0.3% PB
18 Alex Ren Foothill (Pleasanton) logoFoothill (Pleasanton) 1:52.10
146 -0.6%
19 Shogo Moridaira Henry Gunn logoHenry Gunn 1:52.30
145 -1.0%
20 Andy Huang Saint Francis (Mountain View) logoSaint Francis (Mountain View) 1:52.56
144 -1.6%
21 Roderick Huang Monta Vista logoMonta Vista 1:52.88
142 -0.6%
22 Caleb Apodaca Bellarmine Prep logoBellarmine Prep 1:52.93
142 +0.6% PB
23 James Lee Loyola logoLoyola 1:53.09
142 +0.4% PB
24 Gabriel Giacoppo Branson School logoBranson School 1:53.72
139 -2.7%
25 Cade Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 1:53.90
138 -1.0%
26 Nathan Roodzant Bakersfield Christian logoBakersfield Christian 1:54.09
138 -0.2%
27 Nicholas Zhang Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 1:54.36
137 -0.7%
28 Allen Dempster San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:54.45
136 -2.6%
29 Lucas Morales-Ostergaard Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:54.48
136 -3.0%
30 Aidan Scott Lodi logoLodi 1:54.61
136 -1.1%
31 Christopher Ranlett Jesuit logoJesuit 1:54.65
135 -1.4%
32 Jack Werland Steele Canyon logoSteele Canyon 1:54.99
134 -0.9%
33 Ian Belflower Clovis West logoClovis West 1:55.12
134 -1.8%
34 Jacque Wenger Westview logoWestview 1:56.90
127 -1.7%
35 Orion Vayanas Palisades logoPalisades 1:59.18
118 -4.5%
36 Noah Steen San Pedro logoSan Pedro 2:00.33
114 +0.3% PB
37 Ethan Sue Oakland Tech_OK logoOakland Tech_OK 2:03.58
103 +7.3% PB
38 Eric Banach George Washington logoGeorge Washington 2:07.08
91
Zach Serrano La Serna logoLa Serna NS