Site logo

California CIF State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 10–11, 2019
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Zoie Hartman Monte Vista (Danville) logo 1:55.29
185 -0.6%
2 Averee Preble Clovis logo 2:01.24
158 +1.0% PB
3 Shelby Suppiger Acalanes logo 2:02.15
154 +1.2% PB
4 Kaia Li Sacred Heart Prep logo 2:02.37
153 +0.2% PB
5 Margaux McDonald Miramonte logo 2:02.80
152 -0.5%
6 Ana Jih-Schiff San Ramon Valley logo 2:03.65
148 -0.4%
7 Madeline Smith Campolindo logo 2:03.82
148 -1.9%
8 Aurora Duncan Irvine logo 2:04.33
145 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Emily Lundgren Eastlake Senior logo 2:03.37
149 +0.6% PB
10 Mai McKenna Valley Christian logo 2:03.48
149 -1.4%
11 Jodie McKendry Aliso Niguel logo 2:04.13
146 +0.1% SB
12 Milan Hilde-Jones Henry Gunn logo 2:04.40
145 -1.9%
13 Julia Teresa Unas Valencia (Valencia) logo 2:05.09
142 -1.0%
14 Virginie Qian Monta Vista logo 2:05.37
141 -1.4%
15 Danielle Nowaski West Hills logo 2:05.60
140 PB
16 Rosie MURPHY Granite Bay logo 2:05.71
140 -1.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Zoie Hartman Monte Vista (Danville) logo 1:58.35
171 -3.3%
2 Averee Preble Clovis logo 2:01.53
157 +0.8% PB
3 Ana Jih-Schiff San Ramon Valley logo 2:01.55
157 +1.3% PB
4 Shelby Suppiger Acalanes logo 2:02.16
154 +1.2% PB
5 Madeline Smith Campolindo logo 2:02.96
151 -1.2%
6 Kaia Li Sacred Heart Prep logo 2:03.38
149 -0.7%
7 Margaux McDonald Miramonte logo 2:03.42
149 -1.0%
8 Aurora Duncan Irvine logo 2:04.39
145 +0.7% PB
9 Rosie MURPHY Granite Bay logo 2:04.42
145 -0.4%
10 Milan Hilde-Jones Henry Gunn logo 2:04.46
145 -2.0%
11 Jodie McKendry Aliso Niguel logo 2:04.56
145 -0.2%
12 Virginie Qian Monta Vista logo 2:04.61
144 -0.8%
13 Mai McKenna Valley Christian logo 2:04.75
144 -2.4%
14 Julia Teresa Unas Valencia (Valencia) logo 2:04.97
143 -0.9%
15 Danielle Nowaski West Hills logo 2:05.25
142 PB
16 Emily Lundgren Eastlake Senior logo 2:05.26
142 -1.0%
17 Mia Tandingan Cupertino logo 2:05.26
142 -0.8%
18 Katie Nugent Santa Margarita Catholic logo 2:05.50
141 +0.8% PB
19 Emma Lepisova San Mateo logo 2:05.67
140 -0.7%
20 Kyla Kelly Monte Vista (Danville) logo 2:06.02
139 -0.9%
21 Chanell Kann Cupertino logo 2:06.04
139 -0.3%
22 Amanda Anderson Woodbridge logo 2:06.08
139 -1.1%
23 Sydney Lu Quarry Lane logo 2:06.21
138 -1.3%
24 Abigail Herscu Granada logo 2:06.37
137 -0.5%
25 Morgan Gore Vista Del Lago (Moreno Valley) logo 2:06.41
137 -0.7%
26 Natalie Oien Santa Margarita Catholic logo 2:06.52
137 -0.8%
27 Margaret Buckley Campolindo logo 2:06.63
136 -0.1%
28 Nadia Bouraoui Cupertino logo 2:06.82
136 -1.7%
29 Liza Parahnevich Brea Olinda logo 2:06.88
135 -0.7%
30 Catie Pentlarge Cathedral Catholic logo 2:07.09
135 -1.0%
31 ELA FREIMAN Fremont (Sunnyvale) logo 2:07.13
134 -1.7%
32 Kathryn Lundh Cathedral Catholic logo 2:08.48
129 -3.0%
33 Kailia Utley Mater Dei logo 2:08.99
127 -3.1%
34 Mikaela Van De Heetkamp CK Mcclatchy logo 2:09.05
127 -1.3%
35 Samantha Nickell Redlands East Valley logo 2:09.15
127 -2.0%
36 Courtney Seljeseth Leland logo 2:10.20
123 -4.2%
37 Danielle Albright Tulare Western logo 2:10.86
121 -1.4%
38 Mariel Goldberg Lowell logo 2:15.35
105 +0.9% PB
39 Kavita Sekhon Palisades logo 2:17.28
98 +3.3% PB
40 Quincy Timmerman Palisades logo 2:17.37
98 -3.9%
41 Sophie Kantor Oakland Tech_OK logo 2:44.85
23