Site logo

California CIF State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 10–11, 2019
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 Loyola logoLoyola
  1. Mark McCrary
  2. James Lee
  3. Connor Lee
  4. Emmett Pernecky
1:30.03
161
2 Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge
  1. Colby Mefford
  2. Ben Dillard
  3. Jonathan Chu
  4. Evan McCormick
1:31.18
157
3 The Harker School logoThe Harker School
  1. Matthew Chung
  2. Jason Kwok
  3. Ethan Hu
  4. Rhys Edwards
1:32.01
153
4 San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley
  1. Allen Dempster
  2. Harry Flanders
  3. Matt Muaddi
  4. Grant Watson
1:32.43
151
5 La Canada logoLa Canada
  1. Danny Syrkin
  2. Eddie Cosic
  3. Thomas Hoffman
  4. Chris O'Grady
1:32.46
151
6 Torrey Pines logoTorrey Pines
  1. George Wythes
  2. Kaito Koyama
  3. Stephan Lukashev
  4. Eric Workman
1:32.76
150
7 Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake
  1. Tommy Park
  2. Taka Khoo
  3. Sergio Coury
  4. Ronald Dalmacio
1:32.87
150
8 Bishops logoBishops
  1. Greyson Davies
  2. Michael Xu
  3. Mason Morris
  4. Lucius Brown
1:33.10
149
9 Northgate logoNorthgate
  1. Andrew Rodriguez
  2. Adrian Dulay
  3. Kai Welsh
  4. Zach Ledesma
1:33.16
148
10 Leland logoLeland
  1. Brian Wong
  2. Geffen Chang
  3. George Liu
  4. Reagan Orth
1:33.18
148
11 Clovis West logoClovis West
  1. Austin lane
  2. Joaquin Jamieson
  3. Parker Fife
  4. Ian Belflower
1:33.34
148
12 Saint Francis (Mountain View) logoSaint Francis (Mountain View)
  1. Andy Huang
  2. Edward Tay
  3. Ethan Matthew Russell
  4. Patrick Xu
1:33.48
147
13 Campolindo logoCampolindo
  1. Matt Lanzara
  2. Mason Loyet
  3. Zachary Le-Nguyen
  4. Richard Zhang
1:33.83
146
14 Dougherty Valley logoDougherty Valley
  1. Mattias Blanco
  2. Clifford Yao
  3. Chaitha Dasari
  4. Bryson Huey
1:33.85
146
15 Hart logoHart
  1. Jacob Gragas
  2. Kyle Brill
  3. Jonathan Quick
  4. Dawson Waage
1:33.94
145
16 De La Salle logoDe La Salle
  1. Ryan Iannaccone
  2. Sean Iritani
  3. Joey Grywczynski
  4. Ryan Dicks
1:34.04
145
17 Bellarmine Prep logoBellarmine Prep
  1. Dominick Kirk
  2. Matthew Choi
  3. Christopher Roling
  4. Kevin Sichak
1:34.22
144
18 Monte Vista (Danville) logoMonte Vista (Danville)
  1. Jack Mullen
  2. Jacob Soderlund
  3. Casey Peterson
  4. Bo Peterson
1:34.63
143
19 Granada logoGranada
  1. Paige DACOSTA
  2. Jared Allen Tovera
  3. Nicholas Gregory
  4. Taber daCosta
1:34.79
142
20 Valley Christian logoValley Christian
  1. Matthew Zhou
  2. Michael Crotty
  3. Trent Itow
  4. Jonathan Matarangas
1:35.00
141
21 Rio Americano logoRio Americano
  1. Jake Reuter
  2. Sean Swift
  3. Tommy Collins
  4. Andrew Espinosa
1:35.20
140
22 Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia)
  1. Woo-Young Yi
  2. Joshua Lee
  3. Ronit Shrestha
  4. Jacob Gibbs
1:35.31
140
23 Walnut logoWalnut
  1. Colin Chuang
  2. Brian Honng
  3. Matthew Neoh
  4. Julian Xu
1:35.43
140
24 West Ranch logoWest Ranch
  1. Ted Hwang
  2. Cade Brower
  3. Charles Morici
  4. Michael Andrizzi
1:35.44
139
25 Terra Linda logoTerra Linda
  1. Jonah Albers
  2. Max Mueller
  3. Cole Parker
  4. Reece Foehr
1:35.50
139
26 Redlands logoRedlands
  1. Daniel Pry
  2. Fletcher Dementyev
  3. Elijah Devera
  4. Yousef Hassen
1:35.53
139
27 Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic
  1. Kevin Tu
  2. Rui Huang
  3. Noah Brune
  4. Jack Forsythe
1:35.62
139
28 Clovis North logoClovis North
  1. Paul Lerro
  2. Lucas Chang
  3. Ethan DePry
  4. Parker Bell
1:35.94
138
29 Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills
  1. Jack Trujillo
  2. Tona Zinn
  3. Zach Taylor
  4. Aaron Gee
1:36.12
137
30 Palo Alto logoPalo Alto
  1. Jack Hogan
  2. Yurack Jung
  3. Eric Gabbassof
  4. James Fetter
1:36.30
136
31 Jesuit logoJesuit
  1. Colin O'Donnell
  2. Joshua Sellers
  3. Ben Simpson
  4. Jackson Canaan
1:36.38
136
32 Murrieta Valley logoMurrieta Valley
  1. Henderson Louviere
  2. Aidan Wilson
  3. Ethan Swenke
  4. Nicholas Rogers
1:36.77
134
33 San Marino logoSan Marino
  1. Kurtis Tsai
  2. Tristan Lin
  3. Kyle Wong
  4. Maxwell Lin
1:36.86
134
34 Willow Glen logoWillow Glen
  1. Zach Dietz
  2. Jamison Evans
  3. Ian Holmberg
  4. Cole Vaughn-Hulbert
1:36.98
134
35 Mission Hills logoMission Hills
  1. Jabez Lee
  2. Jacob Rochman
  3. Ethan Hildesheim
  4. Lei Jin
1:37.52
132
36 Henry Gunn logoHenry Gunn
  1. Kenji Zaharchuk
  2. Shogo Moridaira
  3. Sebastian Cai
  4. Jared Yang
1:37.62
131
37 Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar
  1. Aaron Tamura
  2. Dylan Hou
  3. Logan Morales
  4. Nathan Chow
1:39.16
126
38 Palisades logoPalisades
  1. Joshua Han
  2. Orion Vayanas
  3. Andrew Planting
  4. Marc Pryor
1:39.92
123
39 George Washington logoGeorge Washington
  1. Justin Lam
  2. Raymond Thai
  3. Eric Banach
  4. Tyler Tran
1:41.56
117
40 Oakland Tech_OK logoOakland Tech_OK
  1. Jalen Chang
  2. Anthony Yan
  3. Billy Choi
  4. Jibri Shelby
1:54.70
78