Site logo

California CIF State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 10–11, 2019
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 Loyola logoLoyola
  1. Connor Lee
  2. Emmett Pernecky
  3. Maru Kim
  4. Mark McCrary
3:01.64
159
2 San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley
  1. Gavin Wight
  2. Jack Wilkerson
  3. Grant Watson
  4. Allen Dempster
3:01.87
158
3 Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge
  1. Colby Mefford
  2. Kyle Garcia
  3. Evan McCormick
  4. Ben Dillard
3:01.96
158
4 Bellarmine Prep logoBellarmine Prep
  1. Ryan Kirton
  2. Tim Chou
  3. Christopher Roling
  4. Max Saunders
3:03.61
154
5 Clovis North logoClovis North
  1. Bodhi Bowden
  2. Ethan DePry
  3. Cole Fleming
  4. Ben Forbes
3:04.02
153
6 Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana)
  1. Christopher Mykkanen
  2. Whittaker Worland
  3. Colin Stovner
  4. Hunter Ingram
3:05.93
149
7 Campolindo logoCampolindo
  1. Sean Percin
  2. Richard Zhang
  3. Jack Larsen
  4. Alec Baker
3:06.05
148
8 La Canada logoLa Canada
  1. Danny Syrkin
  2. Eddie Cosic
  3. Chris O'Grady
  4. Thomas Hoffman
3:06.67
147
9 Damien logoDamien
  1. Michael Babaian
  2. Zach Luci
  3. Marcos Santos
  4. Preston Planells
3:06.80
147
9 Buchanan logoBuchanan
  1. Colby Hatton
  2. Tyler Mansheim
  3. Gabe Putnam
  4. Caleb Teraoka
3:06.80
147
11 Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake
  1. Ronald Dalmacio
  2. Tommy Park
  3. Austin Lee
  4. Jameson McMullen
3:06.97
146
12 Clovis West logoClovis West
  1. Grant McCoy
  2. Parker Fife
  3. Samuel Otta
  4. Austin lane
3:07.13
146
13 Bishops logoBishops
  1. Mason Morris
  2. Lucius Brown
  3. Greyson Davies
  4. Pierce Dietze
3:07.41
145
14 Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia)
  1. Jacob Gibbs
  2. Woo-Young Yi
  3. Ronit Shrestha
  4. Dylan Parente
3:07.60
145
15 Los Gatos logoLos Gatos
  1. Matthew Driscoll
  2. Zach Newton
  3. Dylan Condensa
  4. Dylan Hawk
3:07.62
145
16 Hart logoHart
  1. Jonathan Quick
  2. Jacob Gragas
  3. Kyle Brill
  4. Dawson Waage
3:07.91
144
17 Aliso Niguel logoAliso Niguel
  1. Tanner Smith
  2. Jake Michelsen
  3. Josh Cho
  4. Sean Slusiewicz
3:08.03
144
18 Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic
  1. Alex Ness
  2. Lucas Morales-Ostergaard
  3. Yurian Quinones
  4. Kevin Tu
3:08.82
142
19 Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills
  1. Zach Taylor
  2. Aaron Gee
  3. Tona Zinn
  4. Jack Trujillo
3:08.99
142
20 West Ranch logoWest Ranch
  1. Rijker Hutson
  2. Cade Brower
  3. Michael Lee
  4. Charles Morici
3:09.03
142
21 Redlands logoRedlands
  1. Daniel Pry
  2. Cade Wingo
  3. Elijah Devera
  4. Yousef Hassen
3:09.21
141
21 Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar
  1. Dylan Hou
  2. Stephen Lee
  3. Nathan Chow
  4. Vincent Cheng
3:09.21
141
23 Cerritos logoCerritos
  1. Sutanto Justin
  2. Viggy Vighnesh
  3. Rodriguez Alex
  4. Castro Cameron
3:09.38
141
24 Granite Bay logoGranite Bay
  1. Thomas Spradley
  2. Michael Hansen
  3. Braden Birdsall
  4. Jack Gillespie
3:09.55
141
25 Jesuit logoJesuit
  1. Mason Jeffers
  2. Ben Simpson
  3. Alex To
  4. Christopher Ranlett
3:09.83
140
26 Clayton Valley logoClayton Valley
  1. Calan Brown
  2. Anthony Vizental
  3. John Parker
  4. Niklas Weigelt
3:10.27
139
27 Dougherty Valley logoDougherty Valley
  1. Bryson Huey
  2. Mattias Blanco
  3. Ryan Park
  4. Austin Poon
3:10.37
139
28 Notre Dame logoNotre Dame
  1. Zachary Tamusaitis
  2. Keane Alejandro
  3. Evan Yoo
  4. Dominic Margarino
3:10.40
139
29 San Marino logoSan Marino
  1. Kurtis Tsai
  2. Maxwell Lin
  3. Justin Chan
  4. Tristan Lin
3:10.75
138
30 Christian logoChristian
  1. Owen Colombo
  2. Nathan Snyder
  3. Ian Mullen
  4. Noah Snyder
3:11.02
137
31 Murrieta Valley logoMurrieta Valley
  1. Adam Hartwell
  2. Nicholas Rogers
  3. Aidan Wilson
  4. Henderson Louviere
3:11.12
137
32 Mission Hills logoMission Hills
  1. Jabez Lee
  2. Lei Jin
  3. Jacob Rochman
  4. Ethan Hildesheim
3:11.32
137
33 Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona)
  1. Mason Worthington
  2. David Niculae
  3. Jacob Delizo
  4. Christian Stef
3:11.39
137
34 Palo Alto logoPalo Alto
  1. Jack Hogan
  2. James Fetter
  3. Harrison Williams
  4. Dexter Gormley
3:11.99
135
35 Foothill (Pleasanton) logoFoothill (Pleasanton)
  1. Calvin David
  2. Alex Ren
  3. Dylan Tran
  4. Nick Skinner
3:13.75
132
36 El Segundo logoEl Segundo
  1. Hirota Inoki
  2. William Schodorf
  3. Nicholas Allison
  4. Slate Davis
3:14.85
129
37 Palisades logoPalisades
  1. Andrew Planting
  2. Asa Tatro
  3. Orion Vayanas
  4. Joko Pedersen
3:19.34
120
38 Granada logoGranada
  1. Sebastian Umbay
  2. Lawerence Lam
  3. Odysseas Lamprianidis
  4. Ashkan Tabatabaee
3:22.62
114
39 George Washington logoGeorge Washington
  1. Tyler Tran
  2. Raymond Thai
  3. Justin Lam
  4. Eric Banach
3:38.27
86
40 Sea Eagles_OAK logoSea Eagles_OAK
  1. Emerson Velasquez
  2. Alvin Peng
  3. Felix Tran
  4. Yu Fei Ma
4:24.89
23