Site logo

California CIF State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 10–11, 2019
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley
  1. Matt Muaddi
  2. Jack Wilkerson
  3. Gavin Wight
  4. Harry Flanders
1:22.91
154
2 Clovis North logoClovis North
  1. Ethan DePry
  2. Cole Fleming
  3. Bodhi Bowden
  4. Ben Forbes
1:23.23
152
3 Bellarmine Prep logoBellarmine Prep
  1. Max Saunders
  2. Tim Chou
  3. Kevin Sichak
  4. Ryan Kirton
1:23.63
151
4 Northgate logoNorthgate
  1. Adrian Dulay
  2. Kai Welsh
  3. Zach Ledesma
  4. Andrew Rodriguez
1:24.38
147
5 Buchanan logoBuchanan
  1. Tyler Mansheim
  2. Colby Hatton
  3. Cooper Hatton
  4. Michael Ewy
1:24.41
147
6 The Harker School logoThe Harker School
  1. Rhys Edwards
  2. Jason Kwok
  3. Matthew Chung
  4. Ethan Hu
1:24.49
147
7 De La Salle logoDe La Salle
  1. Ryan Iannaccone
  2. Sean Iritani
  3. Joey Grywczynski
  4. Ryan Dicks
1:24.54
147
8 Campolindo logoCampolindo
  1. Alec Baker
  2. Sean Percin
  3. Jack Larsen
  4. Richard Zhang
1:24.62
146
9 Loyola logoLoyola
  1. Taz Kanjanakaset
  2. Emmett Pernecky
  3. Nicolas Turrill
  4. Andrew Sung
1:24.88
145
10 Bishops logoBishops
  1. Max Brown
  2. Michael Xu
  3. Lucius Brown
  4. Pierce Dietze
1:25.04
144
11 Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic
  1. Jack Forsythe
  2. Lucas Morales-Ostergaard
  3. Noah Brune
  4. Yurian Quinones
1:25.10
144
12 Valley Christian logoValley Christian
  1. Logan Sutter
  2. Trent Itow
  3. Daniel Weng
  4. Jonathan Matarangas
1:25.26
143
13 Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana)
  1. Hunter Ingram
  2. Gavin Nelson
  3. Christopher Mykkanen
  4. Colin Stovner
1:25.31
143
14 Clayton Valley logoClayton Valley
  1. Niklas Weigelt
  2. Anthony Vizental
  3. Calan Brown
  4. John Parker
1:25.33
143
15 Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia)
  1. Jacob Gibbs
  2. Woo-Young Yi
  3. Ronit Shrestha
  4. Dylan Parente
1:25.54
142
16 Aliso Niguel logoAliso Niguel
  1. Sean Slusiewicz
  2. Jake Michelsen
  3. Tanner Smith
  4. Nicolas Trichery
1:25.66
142
17 Leland logoLeland
  1. Brian Wong
  2. Geffen Chang
  3. Reagan Orth
  4. George Liu
1:25.68
142
18 Terra Linda logoTerra Linda
  1. Danny Cribbin
  2. Max Mueller
  3. Jonah Albers
  4. Reece Foehr
1:25.88
141
19 Clovis West logoClovis West
  1. Grant McCoy
  2. Parker Fife
  3. Samuel Otta
  4. Joaquin Jamieson
1:25.95
140
20 Los Gatos logoLos Gatos
  1. Dylan Hawk
  2. Zach Newton
  3. Dylan Condensa
  4. Matthew Driscoll
1:26.10
140
21 Poway logoPoway
  1. Steven Crotty
  2. Aaron Voggenthaler
  3. Zack Rath
  4. Trent Loosbrock
1:26.22
139
22 Saint Ignatius Prep logoSaint Ignatius Prep
  1. Alexander Peterson
  2. Alex Shwe
  3. William Barry
  4. Connor Simpson
1:26.32
139
23 Damien logoDamien
  1. Zach Luci
  2. Michael Babaian
  3. Andres Santos
  4. Robert Campbell
1:26.37
139
24 Kingsburg logoKingsburg
  1. Jackson Huckabay
  2. Wyatt Ward
  3. Jake Wilson
  4. Jonas Huckabay
1:26.39
139
24 Walnut logoWalnut
  1. Julian Xu
  2. Edward Chang
  3. Matthew Neoh
  4. Brian Honng
1:26.39
139
26 Granada logoGranada
  1. Paige DACOSTA
  2. Christopher Rochez
  3. Joey Katen
  4. Jared Allen Tovera
1:26.65
137
27 Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona)
  1. Mason Worthington
  2. David Niculae
  3. Jacob Delizo
  4. Christian Stef
1:26.69
137
28 Monte Vista (Danville) logoMonte Vista (Danville)
  1. Zach Hartman
  2. Casey Peterson
  3. Bo Peterson
  4. Jacob Soderlund
1:26.73
137
29 Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake
  1. Jameson McMullen
  2. Sergio Coury
  3. Austin Lee
  4. Luke Rowen
1:27.04
136
30 Canyon Crest logoCanyon Crest
  1. Jonathan Hsu
  2. Samuel Weick
  3. Andrew Xuan
  4. Dillon Leung
1:27.30
135
31 Jesuit logoJesuit
  1. Christopher Ranlett
  2. Jackson Canaan
  3. Garrison Gates
  4. Mason Jeffers
1:27.31
135
32 Saint Francis (Mountain View) logoSaint Francis (Mountain View)
  1. Ethan Matthew Russell
  2. Edward Tay
  3. Nathan Duchez
  4. Patrick Xu
1:27.62
133
33 Bella Vista logoBella Vista
  1. Jacob Kopitske
  2. Finn O'Haimhirgin
  3. Josh Ansel
  4. Haydn Newman
1:28.00
132
34 Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge
  1. Raghubir Chimni
  2. Jack Cook
  3. Adam Granger
  4. Jonathan Chu
1:28.34
130
35 La Canada logoLa Canada
  1. Colin Nichols
  2. Josh Kim
  3. Braden Beagle
  4. Thomas Hoffman
1:28.85
128
36 Lowell logoLowell
  1. Owen Sheetz
  2. Elijah Chen
  3. Devin Ly
  4. Edison Tang
1:30.58
122
37 Palisades logoPalisades
  1. Joko Pedersen
  2. Marc Pryor
  3. Najee Railey
  4. Asa Tatro
1:30.82
121
38 San Pedro logoSan Pedro
  1. Noah Steen
  2. Joshua Jones
  3. Anirudh Chandrasekaran
  4. Larry Frazier
1:31.90
117
39 Oakland Tech_OK logoOakland Tech_OK
  1. Ethan Sue
  2. Daren Cheng
  3. Adam Abdul-Rahim
  4. Anthony Yan
1:44.42
75
Henry Gunn logoHenry Gunn
  1. Sebastian Cai
  2. Jerry Yang
  3. Kenji Zaharchuk
DQ