Site logo

Arizona Long Course Senior Open Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Paradise Valley, AZ

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Shimomura Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:02.42
  A
867 +1.3% PB
2 Camryn Curry Pitchfork Aquatics 2:04.62
 
814 PB
3 Shae Nicolaisen --- (unattached) 2:05.15
 
802 +0.8% SB
4 Caitlyn Wilson Pitchfork Aquatics 2:05.65
 
790
5 Kalli Fama Rio Salado Swim Club 2:06.85
 
776 +0.9% PB
6 Samantha Krew --- (unattached) 2:07.14
 
788 +3.7% PB
7 Destiny Kling Pitchfork Aquatics 2:07.53
 
760 +2.7% SB
8 Cameron Smith Pitchfork Aquatics 2:07.92
 
738 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Victoria Toris Trojan Swim Club 2:08.70
 
720 +1.5% SB
10 Alexa Markl Pitchfork Aquatics 2:08.99
 
714 +2.0% PB
11 Quinn Murphy Phoenix Swim Club 2:09.40
 
737 -0.7%
12 Sam Milewski Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:10.24
 
687
13 Morgan Cramm-Tamisiea Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:10.96
 
671 -0.2%
14 Erin Spielman Lumberjack Aquatics 2:11.00
 
670 +2.4% SB
15 Mia Rankin Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.20
 
745 PB
16 Daniela Liera Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:11.21
 
665
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Haley Mayhew Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:09.62
 
714 -0.8%
18 Krista Kolkebeck Pitchfork Aquatics 2:10.12
 
689 +0.8% SB
19 Keeley Vardeman --- (unattached) 2:11.11
 
668 +3.9% PB
20 Erica Esterly Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:11.22
 
679 +0.7% PB
21 Kaela Schloz Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.83
 
684 -0.5%
22 Sydney Even Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:11.91
 
730
23 Ayden Chanin Phoenix Swim Club 2:13.23
 
636 -0.9%
24 Charlotte Stenmark Rio Salado Swim Club 2:14.56
 
626 -0.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Shimomura Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:02.70
 
860 +1.0% PB
2 Camryn Curry Pitchfork Aquatics 2:05.50
 
793 PB
3 Shae Nicolaisen --- (unattached) 2:06.50
 
770 -0.2%
3 Kalli Fama Rio Salado Swim Club 2:06.50
 
784 +1.1% PB
5 Caitlyn Wilson Pitchfork Aquatics 2:06.70
 
766
6 Samantha Krew --- (unattached) 2:06.80
 
796 +4.0% PB
7 Cameron Smith Pitchfork Aquatics 2:07.90
 
738 PB
8 Destiny Kling Pitchfork Aquatics 2:08.10
 
747 +2.2% SB
9 Victoria Toris Trojan Swim Club 2:09.50
 
703 +0.9% SB
10 Daniela Liera Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:09.60
 
701
10 Quinn Murphy Phoenix Swim Club 2:09.60
 
732 -0.9%
12 Erin Spielman Lumberjack Aquatics 2:10.00
 
692 +3.2% PB
13 Alexa Markl Pitchfork Aquatics 2:10.20
 
687 +1.1% SB
14 Morgan Cramm-Tamisiea Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:10.50
 
681 +0.1% SB
15 Mia Rankin Phoenix Swim Club 2:10.80
 
754 PB
15 Karilyn Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 2:10.80
 
674
17 Sam Milewski Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:11.00
 
670
18 Krista Kolkebeck Pitchfork Aquatics 2:11.50
 
659 -0.3%
18 Haley Mayhew Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:11.50
 
673 -2.2%
20 Keeley Vardeman --- (unattached) 2:11.60
 
657 +3.6% PB
21 Kaela Schloz Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.90
 
682 -0.6%
22 Erica Esterly Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:12.00
 
662 +0.1% PB
23 Sydney Even Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:12.10
 
725
23 Charlotte Stenmark Rio Salado Swim Club 2:12.10
 
678 +1.8% PB
24 Ayden Chanin Phoenix Swim Club 2:12.30
 
655 -0.2%
25 Connie Lee Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:12.30
 
674 +4.2% PB
27 Ruby Bottai Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:12.40
 
653 +1.8% PB
28 Olivia Bishop YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:12.60
 
649 -0.9%
29 Taylor Alicea-Jorgensen Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:12.70
 
647
30 Stephanie Flores Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:12.80
 
710 +0.3% PB
31 Annie Carlton Phoenix Swim Club 2:13.10
 
657 +0.1% PB
32 Alice Hick Lumberjack Aquatics 2:13.60
 
615 PB
33 Kendall Bennett --- (unattached) 2:13.70
 
613 -1.3%
33 Madeleine Kovacs Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:13.70
 
613
35 Ellie Thompson Mesa Aquatics 2:14.20
 
616
35 Sophia Pedersen Rio Salado Swim Club 2:14.20
 
633 +0.4% SB
37 Jordan Herrera Rio Salado Swim Club 2:14.30
 
631 +1.1% PB
38 Emily Maxwell Pitchfork Aquatics 2:14.32
 
631 +1.1% PB
39 Kate Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club 2:14.50
 
609 +2.0% PB
40 Sarah Harman Phoenix Swim Club 2:14.70
 
605 +3.4% SB
41 Kaylan Ottosen Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:14.80
 
621
42 Heidi Bockisch Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:15.30
 
580 PB
43 Lauren Hicks Mesa Aquatics 2:15.50
 
607 +1.4% PB
44 Gracie Lauren Munk Phoenix Swim Club 2:15.70
 
649 -1.7%
45 Abigail Mawae Pitchfork Aquatics 2:15.80
 
570 +5.1% PB
46 Hannah Houlton Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:15.90
 
581
46 Sera Hanagan Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:15.90
 
599 -0.4%
48 Ashlyn Reidhead Pitchfork Aquatics 2:16.40
 
571 +0.3% PB
48 Gabby Lizzul Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:16.40
 
571
50 Marisa Sweetser Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:16.50
 
586 +0.6% PB
50 Alden Brown Phoenix Swim Club 2:16.50
 
569 +1.0% PB
52 Emily Dodd Phoenix Swim Club 2:16.60
 
655 +0.3% PB
52 Kennedy Eichler YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:16.60
 
584 +1.6% PB
52 Rachel Johnson YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:16.60
 
567 +3.3% PB
55 Vica Dow Phoenix Swim Club 2:16.80
 
563 -1.2%
56 Kaylin Farnum Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:17.20
 
555 PB
57 Lauren Dustman YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:17.60
 
565 +0.4% PB
58 Katie Rink Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:17.70
 
608 -3.8%
58 Haley Chesno Phoenix Swim Club 2:17.70
 
608 -2.1%
60 Marisa Emoto Mesa Aquatics 2:17.80
 
543
60 Lauren Hazel Lumberjack Aquatics 2:17.80
 
531
60 Hailey Garcia Rio Salado Swim Club 2:17.80
 
543 -0.0%
63 Sarah Johnson Mesa Aquatics 2:17.90
 
541 -1.9%
64 Kelly Scott Swim Neptune 2:18.30
 
551 -1.4%
64 Sarah Quintana Pitchfork Aquatics 2:18.30
 
533 -2.7%
66 Mckenzee Gordon Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:18.40
 
519
67 Dalen Hinderaker Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:18.70
 
513
67 Stella Gruender Mesa Aquatics 2:18.70
 
526 +0.0% SB
69 Caitlyn Sauer-Newell Anthem Dolphins 2:18.80
 
586 +2.2% PB
70 Ashley Catchpole Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:19.20
 
516
70 Ana Niezgodzki Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:19.20
 
516 +4.6% PB
72 Monica Lomeli Rio Salado Swim Club 2:19.40
 
512 -0.0%
73 Emma McGill Vitras Swim Club 2:19.50
 
498 PB
74 Ruth Beadle Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:19.70
 
507 PB
75 Kristina Defoor Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:19.80
 
522
76 Riley Hester --- (unattached) 2:20.50
 
492
77 Capri Kalvelage Swim Neptune 2:20.80
 
503 PB
78 Kelly Richards Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:21.20
 
479 -2.7%
79 Addison Freye Mesa Aquatics 2:21.30
 
494 -1.1%
80 Kennedy Muhs Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:21.40
 
475 +2.9% PB
81 Jordan Pitts Mesa Aquatics 2:21.60
 
488
81 Sreysela Shipman YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:21.60
 
459 +0.3% PB
83 Anna Bai Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:21.70
 
486 +1.3% PB
84 Autumn Peterson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:21.80
 
468 +1.2% SB
85 Kacey Roten Rio Salado Swim Club 2:21.90
 
466 -1.5%
86 Emma Ellingson Mesa Aquatics 2:22.00
 
481
87 Maeve Lomax Phoenix Swim Club 2:22.10
 
462 -0.1%
88 Brette Mullenaux Mesa Aquatics 2:22.20
 
460 -0.9%
88 Margaret Oliver Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:22.20
 
448 +8.5% PB
90 Maya Willis Swim Neptune 2:22.30
 
475 +2.1% PB
91 Amanda Johnsen Mesa Aquatics 2:22.70
 
468
92 Carlie Herrmann Phoenix Swim Club 2:23.80
 
432
93 Victoria Bradjan Rio Salado Swim Club 2:24.70
 
432 +0.8% SB
94 Sedrica Doerksen Sea Lions Swim Club 2:26.10
 
462
95 Ruthie Lucht Pitchfork Aquatics 2:26.40
 
445 -8.4%
96 Juliana Drechsel --- (unattached) 2:27.20
 
374
97 Callie Parsons Rio Salado Swim Club 2:28.50
 
342 -0.6%
98 Madison Southmayd Anthem Dolphins 2:31.57
 
294
Gabby Fagan Scottsdale Aquatic Club DNF
Katie Sheldon Phoenix Swim Club DQ
Leah Ault Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Elise Jones Pitchfork Aquatics NS
Abigail Taylor Pitchfork Aquatics NS