Site logo

PC OAPB Far Western LCM Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Moraga, CA

400 IM Women

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 ANITA ALVAREZ Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 5:14.24
699

400 IM Women 17 - 18

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lizzy Follmer Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 5:08.52
743 +1.2% PB
2 Linda Liu HYACK SWIM CLUB logoHYACK SWIM CLUB 5:09.83
635 -2.6%
3 MACKENZIE Wallich Kisu Swim Club logoKisu Swim Club 5:12.91
617 PB
4 Maggie Malloy Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:18.19
669 PB
5 FE GARCILAZO BETANCOURT Anv logoAnv 5:19.36
580
6 Olivia Kidd EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB logoEDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB 5:27.17
540 PB
7 Megan Beaulieu Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 5:34.76
548 -0.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Linda Liu HYACK SWIM CLUB logoHYACK SWIM CLUB 5:11.21
627 -3.0%
2 Lizzy Follmer Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 5:12.24
714 +0.0% PB
3 Mai McKenna Osprey Aquatics logoOsprey Aquatics 5:13.72
703 -0.3%
4 MACKENZIE Wallich Kisu Swim Club logoKisu Swim Club 5:15.18
604 PB
5 Maggie Malloy Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:22.72
635
6 Erica duLong Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 5:26.07
611
7 Megan Beaulieu Pacific Coast Swimming (LSC) logoPacific Coast Swimming (LSC) 5:26.63
606 +2.0% PB
8 Olivia Kidd EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB logoEDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB 5:29.32
529 PB
9 Mei Matsumoto Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:29.53
586
10 FE GARCILAZO BETANCOURT Anv logoAnv 5:31.04
521
Emma Miron Oakville Aquatic Club logoOakville Aquatic Club DQ
Tessa Oliver Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming SCR

400 IM Women 15 - 16

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Margaux McDonald Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 5:02.14
793 +1.3% PB
2 Karen Rodriguez Cardenas Mexico logoMexico 5:13.71
612 -2.2%
3 Amanda Takemoto Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 5:18.25
674 +1.9% PB
4 Sophia Meadors Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:19.40
666 +0.3% PB
5 Margaret Buckley Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 5:19.87
662 -0.9%
6 Elaine Feng Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:24.97
624 PB
7 Emory Tudor Burlingame logoBurlingame 5:26.26
615 -0.6%
8 Sarah Koopmans Kamloops Classic Swimming logoKamloops Classic Swimming 5:26.99
541 -1.6%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Margaux McDonald Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 5:04.30
776 +0.6% PB
2 Margaret Buckley Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 5:14.97
699 +0.7% PB
3 Sophia Meadors Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:16.62
687 +1.2% PB
4 Karen Rodriguez Cardenas Mexico logoMexico 5:19.36
580 -4.0%
5 Josie Carlson Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 5:21.22
646 PB
6 Emory Tudor Burlingame logoBurlingame 5:21.37
651 +0.9% PB
7 Amanda Takemoto Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 5:21.44
650 +0.9% PB
8 Sarah Koopmans Kamloops Classic Swimming logoKamloops Classic Swimming 5:24.84
551 -1.0%
9 Elaine Feng Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:25.96
617 PB
10 MONTS ALVARADO MELENDEZ Anv logoAnv 5:26.50
543
11 Meaghan Ure EDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB logoEDMONTON KEYANO SWIM CLUB 5:26.83
541 -1.3%
12 Haley Kirtland Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 5:26.86
605
13 Chenoa Bodero Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 5:26.96
604 -0.3%
14 Ashley Scafetta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 5:27.26
608 -1.6%
15 Ashley Hendrawan Alameda Island Aquatics logoAlameda Island Aquatics 5:27.38
601
16 Reyna Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logoPearl City Aquatics, Inc. 5:27.55
600 -1.1%
17 Veronica Macias Mexico logoMexico 5:27.73
537 +2.0% SB
18 Carleen Gao HYACK SWIM CLUB logoHYACK SWIM CLUB 5:31.40
519 PB
19 Ashlynn Kirk Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 5:31.56
577 -1.3%
20 Jessica Nguyen Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:31.62
576 +1.9% PB
21 McKaela Glanville Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 5:33.44
558 -0.8%
22 Allison Lam Valley Splash logoValley Splash 5:48.24
456 PB
Channing Hanley Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics SCR
Christy Foster Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves SCR

400 IM Women 13 - 14

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cindy Liu Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 5:05.63
807 +4.1% PB
2 Kaia Li Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:07.41
793 +0.6% PB
3 Stephanie Sifferman Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:11.51
762
4 Sydney Lu Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 5:12.94
751 +1.3% PB
5 Abigail Herscu Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 5:14.36
740 -0.2%
6 Paulina Alanis Mexico logoMexico 5:15.15
604
7 Ashlyn Widmer Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 5:16.24
765 +2.4% PB
Courtney Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Stephanie Sifferman Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:08.53
785
2 Paulina Alanis Mexico logoMexico 5:13.83
611
3 Cindy Liu Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 5:14.25
741 +1.4% PB
4 Abigail Herscu Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 5:15.78
729 -0.6%
5 Courtney Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 5:15.84
729 -1.3%
6 Sydney Lu Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 5:16.22
726 +0.3% PB
7 Kaia Li Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:16.55
723 -2.4%
8 Ashlyn Widmer Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 5:18.56
748 +1.7% PB
9 Hannah Lockyer Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 5:19.89
698 +0.9% PB
10 Sophia Bell North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 5:20.86
730 -0.8%
11 Julianna Sosnowski Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 5:21.56
686 -0.8%
12 Nikela Hulton Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:22.01
682 PB
13 Lucy Huang DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:22.30
720 -1.9%
14 Zeynep Tokuz Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:22.35
719 -0.8%
15 Olivia Kim Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 5:23.03
675 PB
16 Thea Masselink Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 5:23.43
559 +1.8% PB
17 Angeline Zhu SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 5:24.69
702
18 Sela Wist Island Swimming logoIsland Swimming 5:26.08
545 +0.6% PB
19 Dylan Hutchinson Mendocino Coast logoMendocino Coast 5:26.25
651 PB
20 TIFFANY TANCON HYACK SWIM CLUB logoHYACK SWIM CLUB 5:27.14
540 PB
21 Emma Sullivan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 5:28.49
635 +0.9% PB
22 Alex Bulris Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 5:28.78
633 -0.7%
23 Luna Balbuena Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 5:29.20
669 -1.9%
24 Maile Andresen Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 5:29.42
628 -3.0%
25 Silvia Faraboschi Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 5:30.05
623 -3.2%
26 Marlee Caruso Kisu Swim Club logoKisu Swim Club 5:30.05
526 +1.4% PB
27 Tristen Mina SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 5:30.08
663 -0.3%
28 Regina Saenz HYACK SWIM CLUB logoHYACK SWIM CLUB 5:30.43
524 -2.3%
29 Rosey Gomes Elk Grove Aquati logoElk Grove Aquati 5:32.09
609 +2.2% PB
30 Sophie Klube Alameda Island Aquatics logoAlameda Island Aquatics 5:32.31
607 PB
31 Emily Mueller Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 5:32.66
644 +1.4% PB
32 Faith Carroll Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 5:33.53
638 -0.7%
33 Grace Tang Otter Swim Club logoOtter Swim Club 5:34.54
591
34 Yooseon Hwang Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:34.64
591
35 Cherilyn Yu Burlingame logoBurlingame 5:35.44
585 -2.6%
36 Ava Carrigan Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 5:36.76
615 -2.8%
37 Mona Ella Hidalgo Alameda Island Aquatics logoAlameda Island Aquatics 5:37.85
568
38 MARIA JO SANCHEZ CASTRO Mexico logoMexico 5:44.59
462
39 Leena Gulvady Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 5:46.04
512 -3.6%
Katie Honey Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming SCR
Lulu Htutt Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club SCR
Isha Thoreson DART Swimming logoDART Swimming SCR
Virginia Vazquez-Azpiri Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics SCR

400 IM Women 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Madisen Jacques HYACK SWIM CLUB logoHYACK SWIM CLUB 5:14.61
607
2 Kaylee McDonald Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 5:17.41
855 +1.1% PB
3 Sara Kos DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:23.35
815 +2.5% PB
4 Bailey O'Regan Etobicoke Swimming logoEtobicoke Swimming 5:26.27
544 +3.4% PB
5 Davina Huang Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:26.57
944 +3.3% PB
6 Grace Mering DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:28.93
778 +2.9% PB
7 Madelynn Gomez Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 5:29.01
777 +7.0% PB
8 Kaitlin Lee Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 5:37.28
723 -0.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Madisen Jacques HYACK SWIM CLUB logoHYACK SWIM CLUB 5:15.26
603
2 Kaylee McDonald Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 5:16.70
860 +1.3% PB
3 Davina Huang Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:23.50
964 +4.2% PB
4 Bailey O'Regan Etobicoke Swimming logoEtobicoke Swimming 5:25.31
549 +3.6% PB
5 Sara Kos DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:28.10
783 +1.0% PB
6 Madelynn Gomez Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 5:28.48
781 +7.1% PB
7 Kaitlin Lee Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 5:31.66
759 +1.3% PB
8 Grace Mering DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:31.97
757 +2.0% PB
9 Meher Bhatnagar Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:32.22
756
10 SYDNEY BURNETT Etobicoke Swimming logoEtobicoke Swimming 5:33.18
511
11 Danica Pornel Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:33.62
747 +0.4% PB
12 Eunice Lee Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:35.41
886 -1.3%
13 Lila Heffernan Waves Aquatics N logoWaves Aquatics N 5:36.11
730 +1.2% PB
14 Patricia Torres The Olympic Club logoThe Olympic Club 5:36.41
728 -2.5%
15 Madalyn Weltchek Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:37.73
720 +1.6% PB
16 Kelly Song Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 5:37.76
871
17 Applejean Gwinn DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:38.78
864 -2.1%
18 Aliana Marakovic Ladera Oaks logoLadera Oaks 5:39.36
860 +4.5% PB
19 TRINITY BOYD Etobicoke Swimming logoEtobicoke Swimming 5:40.12
480
20 Piper Mitchell Collingwood Clippers Swim Club logoCollingwood Clippers Swim Club 5:47.19
452
21 Edana Huang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 5:48.49
651
Sophie Beisel Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club SCR
Lyla Elaydi Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club SCR
Meghan Ly Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club SCR
Abigail Ninan Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club SCR
Lily Struempf Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team SCR