Site logo

Franklin & Marshall Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Lancaster, PA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Keven Stahl York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:35.61
722 +2.8% SB
2 Patrick Sullivan Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 4:37.30
709 +4.5% SB
3 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:43.61
663 +3.3% SB
4 Brendan Cline Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 4:44.96
653 +3.7% PB
5 Kolin Hoffman Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:47.86
634 +5.0% SB
6 Joshua Duke Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:52.25
606 +8.0% SB
7 Kevin Gibson Montclair State logoMontclair State 4:53.07
600 +1.7% SB
8 Matthew Scott Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:57.19
576 +3.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Samuel Smith Widener logoWidener 4:53.33
599 +6.1% SB
10 Conner Van Vooren Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 4:53.43
598 +2.0% SB
11 Nicholas Starvaggi Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 4:55.48
586 +5.2% SB
12 Kevin Martin Saint Vincent logoSaint Vincent 4:57.61
573 +7.3% SB
13 TIMOTHY DANDO Widener logoWidener 4:58.44
569 +4.4% SB
14 Sam Childress Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 4:58.81
567 +1.9% SB
15 Hunter Romanowski Montclair State logoMontclair State 5:09.33
511 -1.2%
16 Jack Sinton Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 5:10.45
505 +3.3% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Tyler Dorsett Montclair State logoMontclair State 4:57.39
575 +2.6% SB
18 Adam Stein Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 4:57.73
573 +4.0% PB
19 James Connolly Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 4:57.98
571 +4.0% SB
20 Scott Richardson Oneonta State logoOneonta State 4:58.23
570 +1.4% SB
21 MICHAEL STRUK Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 5:01.97
549 +3.5% SB
22 Daniel Kohler Oneonta State logoOneonta State 5:08.16
517 +1.8% SB
23 Nicky Bates Ramapo logoRamapo 5:10.50
505 +6.6% SB
24 Jared Ciccarelli Oneonta State logoOneonta State 5:23.76
445 -4.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Keven Stahl York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:40.74
683 +1.0% SB
2 Patrick Sullivan Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 4:44.60
656 +2.0% SB
3 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:45.99
646 +2.5% SB
4 Brendan Cline Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 4:47.30
637 +2.9% PB
5 Kolin Hoffman Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:47.48
636 +5.1% SB
6 Kevin Gibson Montclair State logoMontclair State 4:53.82
596 +1.4% SB
7 Joshua Duke Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:55.35
587 +7.1% SB
8 Matthew Scott Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:56.30
581 +3.4% SB
9 Kevin Martin Saint Vincent logoSaint Vincent 4:57.62
573 +7.3% SB
10 TIMOTHY DANDO Widener logoWidener 4:57.67
573 +4.7% SB
11 Nicholas Starvaggi Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 4:58.70
567 +4.2% SB
12 Samuel Smith Widener logoWidener 4:59.02
565 +4.3% SB
13 Jack Sinton Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 5:00.32
558 +6.5% PB
13 Conner Van Vooren Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 5:00.32
558 -0.3%
15 Sam Childress Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 5:00.68
556 +1.3% SB
16 Hunter Romanowski Montclair State logoMontclair State 5:01.37
552 +1.4% SB
17 Tyler Dorsett Montclair State logoMontclair State 5:01.40
552 +1.3% SB
18 Scott Richardson Oneonta State logoOneonta State 5:01.81
550 +0.2% SB
19 MICHAEL STRUK Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 5:02.07
548 +3.5% SB
Marshall Walker Mary Washington logoMary Washington 5:02.98
543 PB
20 James Connolly Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 5:03.72
539 +2.1% SB
21 Nicky Bates Ramapo logoRamapo 5:04.36
536 +8.5% SB
22 Daniel Kohler Oneonta State logoOneonta State 5:05.25
531 +2.8% PB
23 Jared Ciccarelli Oneonta State logoOneonta State 5:05.26
531 +1.9% SB
24 Adam Stein Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 5:06.33
526 +1.3% SB
25 James Winters-McCabe Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 5:06.90
523 +2.4% SB
26 Bradley Torrington Mary Washington logoMary Washington 5:07.56
520 +1.9% SB
27 Gregory Karback Montclair State logoMontclair State 5:07.81
518 +1.0% SB
28 Sawyer Conklin Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 5:09.94
508 +6.4% PB
29 Jack Ryan Oneonta State logoOneonta State 5:10.62
504 +1.6% SB
30 Thomas Bolland Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 5:10.69
504 +6.4% SB
X Antonino Tramontana Ramapo logoRamapo 5:13.69
490 +3.1% PB
31 Daniel Adjedj Ramapo logoRamapo 5:14.13
488 +2.9% SB
32 Kyle Shane York (PA) logoYork (PA) 5:16.87
475
33 Connor Ploski Widener logoWidener 5:17.56
472 +4.7% SB
34 Benon Brewer Saint Vincent logoSaint Vincent 5:17.61
472 +5.6% SB
Preston Everitt Mary Washington logoMary Washington 5:17.99
470 +5.3% SB
35 Colton Boyles York (PA) logoYork (PA) 5:20.90
457
36 Matthew Hart Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 5:22.60
450 +2.5% SB
37 David Herrera Ramapo logoRamapo 5:26.86
433
38 Joshua Ligus Saint Vincent logoSaint Vincent 5:27.88
429 +4.6% SB
X Russell Kennedy Ramapo logoRamapo 5:29.89
421
Spencer Smith York (PA) logoYork (PA) 5:30.27
420
39 Matthew Wehmeyer Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 5:45.29
367 -1.0%
40 Brinn Hindermyer Widener logoWidener 5:57.67
330 +7.3% SB
X Angel Romero Oneonta State logoOneonta State 6:00.12
324 +0.1% SB
41 Connor Gioffreda Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 6:45.45
227 +3.5% SB