Site logo

Filters

NCSA Summer Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Rick Mihm Allegheny North logoAllegheny North A 2:04.56
924 +2.7% PB
2 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club A 2:04.82
907 +1.4% PB
3 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) A 2:05.40
895 +1.4% PB
4 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc A 2:07.17
857 +2.6% PB
5 Max Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club A 2:07.43
919 +2.2% PB
6 Alex Colson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club A 2:07.98
852 +0.7% PB
7 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.49
842 +3.2% PB
8 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:08.50
841 -0.4%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club A 2:07.79
856 +3.0% PB
10 Jonathan Pollock NCAP logoNCAP A 2:07.84
843 +2.8% PB
11 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.24
847 +3.5% PB
12 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.53
841 +1.1% PB
13 Alexander Capizzo Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:08.80
835 +4.5% PB
14 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.18
827 +1.8% PB
15 Preston Forst Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 2:09.20
827 -0.1%
16 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.27
853 +2.1% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Conner Kang Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:08.47
890 +1.6% PB
18 COLIN BITZ Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:09.36
872 +1.9% PB
19 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:09.58
867 PB
20 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:10.19
807 +1.1% PB
21 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:11.04
845 +2.0% PB
22 Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:11.16
787 +1.8% PB
23 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 2:11.26
833 +0.9% PB
24 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:11.96
819 +1.4% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:08.60
839 +3.9% PB
26 Anthony Nguyen NCAP logoNCAP 2:09.38
871 +4.6% PB
27 Tanner Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 2:09.99
811 +0.5% PB
28 Josh Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:10.15
855 +2.8% PB
29 Conrad Molinaro Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 2:11.06
789 +5.6% PB
30 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:12.10
768 +4.2% PB
31 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:12.15
756 +0.6% PB
32 Michael Vancoppenolle Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 2:12.43
762 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:06.26
876 +0.3% PB
2 Rick Mihm Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 2:07.17
869 +0.7% PB
3 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:07.61
848 -0.4%
4 Max Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:08.01
907 +1.8% PB
5 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:08.20
848 -0.1%
6 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.44
843 +3.2% PB
7 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:08.75
825 +1.4% PB
8 Alex Colson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.77
836 +0.1% PB
9 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.95
832 +2.0% PB
10 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:09.13
828 +2.0% PB
11 Alexander Capizzo Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:09.14
828 +4.3% PB
12 Preston Forst Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 2:09.46
822 -0.3%
13 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:09.52
820 +0.3% PB
14 Jonathan Pollock NCAP logoNCAP 2:09.63
807 +1.4% SB
15 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:09.93
812 +2.2% PB
16 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.96
859 +2.4% PB
17 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:10.05
810 +1.2% PB
18 COLIN BITZ Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:10.35
851 +1.1% PB
19 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.68
845 +2.4% PB
20 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 2:10.76
850 +2.3% PB
21 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 2:10.85
841 +1.2% PB
22 Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:10.90
792 +2.0% PB
23 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:10.91
840 PB
24 Conner Kang Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:10.92
840 -0.3%
25 Anthony Nguyen NCAP logoNCAP 2:10.99
838 +3.4% PB
26 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:11.12
788 +2.0% SB
27 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:11.37
783 +4.7% PB
28 Josh Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:11.38
831 +1.9% PB
29 Tanner Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 2:11.43
782 -0.6%
30 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:11.44
770 +1.1% PB
31 Conrad Molinaro Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 2:11.48
781 +5.3% PB
32 Michael Vancoppenolle Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 2:11.51
780 +0.9% PB
33 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:11.59
767 PB
34 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:11.60
778 -0.2%
35 Matthew Tannenberger Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton 2:11.62
833 +1.3% SB
36 Jack Sheehan Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:11.67
777 +0.9% PB
37 Travis Nitkiewicz Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:11.68
777 PB
38 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:11.76
775 +0.1% PB
39 Reilly Keaney Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 2:11.98
826 +1.6% PB
40 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:12.03
770 +0.1% PB
41 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.04
817 +3.6% PB
41 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.04
817 +3.1% PB
43 Landon Gentry NCAP logoNCAP 2:12.07
921 +2.9% PB
44 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.14
768 +2.7% PB
45 Abraham Apfel Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:12.17
767 +0.5% PB
46 Victor Tremblay unattached 2:12.19
767 +8.2% PB
47 Ryan Catron Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:12.26
813 +1.6% PB
48 Luke DeVore NCAP logoNCAP 2:12.41
762 0.0%
49 AJ Huskey Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:12.55
807 -0.7%
50 John Sita NCAP logoNCAP 2:12.57
748 -0.3%
51 Alex Petty Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 2:12.58
759 +1.2% PB
52 Eric Liao NCAP logoNCAP 2:12.78
810 +3.9% PB
53 Conner Jorgensen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.79
802 +2.9% PB
54 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:12.97
799 +0.8% PB
55 Michael Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:13.01
805 +4.2% PB
56 Reid Mikuta Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 2:13.09
796 -0.6%
56 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:13.09
749 +1.8% PB
58 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:13.10
796 +0.5% PB
58 William Blake Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:13.10
749 +0.0% PB
60 Noah Czelusta Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:13.13
796 -0.8%
61 Phillip Endom Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:13.38
798 -0.4%
62 Coleman Modglin Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 2:13.39
743 -0.8%
63 Matthew Segal Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:13.42
797 +2.6% PB
63 Charlie Walsh Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:13.42
731 +4.1% PB
65 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:13.45
789
66 Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:13.50
741 +0.6% PB
67 Ryan Downing Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 2:13.52
729 -1.5%
68 Cameron Murphy Tsunami Swim Team of KC logoTsunami Swim Team of KC 2:13.65
738 +1.4% PB
69 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.66
785 +4.3% PB
70 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:13.74
736 PB
71 Luke Mason Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:13.75
724 +5.5% SB
71 Ian Van Gorp Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:13.75
783 -1.5%
73 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 2:13.84
734 +2.2% PB
74 Jeremy Bates Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:13.88
722 +4.5% PB
75 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.91
733 +1.4% PB
76 Lex Hernandez Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 2:14.07
730 -1.2%
77 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:14.08
729 +0.9% PB
78 Holden Smith Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 2:14.15
783 -0.6%
79 Kyle Falkstrom Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 2:14.30
725 +1.7% PB
79 Alexander Hazlett Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 2:14.30
877 -1.6%
81 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:14.31
772 +1.6% SB
81 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:14.31
772 +5.0% PB
83 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:14.41
723 +1.3% PB
84 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:14.45
711 -3.8%
85 Blake Ratliff Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 2:14.53
721 +1.2% PB
86 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.63
719 +3.7% PB
87 James El-Deiry Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:14.64
718 +0.7% SB
87 Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:14.64
766 +5.2% PB
89 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:14.69
706 -1.9%
90 Will Tenpas NCAP logoNCAP 2:14.72
717 +1.6% PB
91 Andrew Blusiewicz NCAP logoNCAP 2:14.77
867 -1.9%
92 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:14.85
714 -0.7%
93 Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:14.86
714 +2.2% PB
94 Chris Sprenger Cool Waves Swim Team logoCool Waves Swim Team 2:15.05
711 0.0%
95 Michael MacGillivray Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:15.07
699 -2.8%
96 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logoNorthwest Arkansas Aquatics 2:15.16
756 -2.8%
97 David Cleason Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:15.38
693 -3.6%
98 Nicholas Diangelo Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:15.53
749 +0.1% PB
99 Lawrence Redmond NCAP logoNCAP 2:15.64
688 -0.1%
100 Andrew Martin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:15.69
698 PB
101 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:15.85
742 +0.9% PB
102 Nathan Herman Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:15.92
741 -1.5%
103 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 2:15.96
693 +4.3% PB
104 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.00
739 +1.5% PB
105 Jerry Chen Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 2:16.09
691 -0.2%
106 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:16.10
745 -2.0%
107 Luke Funderburk Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:16.25
676 -0.8%
108 Austin Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 2:16.29
734 +0.3% PB
109 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:16.30
687 +1.2% PB
110 Eric Wang Shac logoShac 2:16.44
731 +0.3% PB
111 Michael Falzone NCAP logoNCAP 2:16.46
731 +0.8% PB
112 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:16.53
682 +3.9% SB
113 Jon Lee Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:16.62
669 PB
114 David Cooper Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton 2:16.64
669 +0.8% SB
115 John Ehling Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 2:16.77
678 +1.1% PB
116 Zach Bayler Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:16.82
724 +2.6% PB
117 Braden Beagle Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:16.84
827 +2.4% PB
118 Trevor Sallee Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 2:16.88
664 -2.1%
119 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:16.93
722 +0.2% PB
120 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:17.01
720 +3.4% SB
121 Jonah Park Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 2:17.08
672
122 Enrique Obregon Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:17.23
716 +7.3% PB
123 Jared Ehrman Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:17.24
657 PB
124 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 2:17.27
715 +5.4% PB
125 Alex Boeckx Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:17.49
711 -2.0%
126 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:17.56
710 -0.6%
127 ALEXANDER ZUGA Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:17.73
648 +4.3% SB
128 Jordan Dorado Shac logoShac 2:17.76
713 -1.3%
129 Nick Highman unattached 2:17.81
658 +3.8% PB
130 Michael Schiml Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:17.82
647 +2.8% PB
131 Louis Stephan Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:17.85
704 +2.2% PB
132 Connor Din Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:17.87
657 +0.5% PB
133 Connor Doyle Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:17.98
655 +1.4% SB
134 Izaak Hajek Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:18.02
701 -0.7%
135 Nathan Bright Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:18.03
701 -4.0%
136 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:18.15
706 +2.0% PB
137 Daniel Nagard NCAP logoNCAP 2:18.16
652 +1.5% PB
138 Gio Linshceer City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 2:18.23
800 -3.6%
139 Nathaniel Allen Shac logoShac 2:18.36
648 -0.1%
140 Griffin Seifert OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:18.49
692 +2.5% PB
141 Mark Graff Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:18.51
645 +3.7% PB
142 Zachary Cantrell South Texas Aquatics logoSouth Texas Aquatics 2:18.53
633 +4.0% PB
143 Jack Gibson Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:18.55
691 +0.1% PB
144 Griffin Curtis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:18.56
698 +4.9% PB
145 Davis Klein Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:18.61
643 +1.8% SB
146 Josh Wolfson NCAP logoNCAP 2:18.76
790 PB
147 Nathan Jao Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 2:18.87
788 -2.1%
147 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:18.87
692 +1.3% PB
149 Russell Smith Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:18.94
684 -1.6%
150 Jeff Gerber Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:18.96
683 +2.2% PB
151 Jay Mercer Cool Waves Swim Team logoCool Waves Swim Team 2:19.27
631 +0.3% PB
152 Julian Green Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:19.46
627 -2.1%
153 Parker Scott Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 2:19.48
627 +0.5% PB
154 Cruz Buitron Westtown Aquatics Program logoWesttown Aquatics Program 2:19.66
624 +3.4% SB
155 Kevin O'Dare Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:20.00
664 PB
156 Cory Jacocks Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:20.14
615 -3.5%
157 Sam Sterling H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:20.90
601 +4.7% PB
158 Sam Konigsberg Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:21.51
579
159 Ty Spillane Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:22.24
725 -3.7%
160 Dylan Danaie NCAP logoNCAP 2:22.70
622 +4.6% PB
161 Skyler Conroy South Texas Aquatics logoSouth Texas Aquatics 2:22.86
612 -3.6%
162 Jason Nitkiewicz Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:22.90
565
163 Jared Bergan Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:22.98
553 +5.1% PB
164 Matt Williams Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:23.29
604 -4.8%
165 Andrew Streater Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:23.63
553
166 Jack McCann Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:24.08
597 -0.7%
167 Willie Xu South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:25.08
528 PB
168 Connor Scott Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton 2:26.55
648 -4.6%
Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia DQ
Connor Harrison Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club DQ
Joseph Gutierrez Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada NS
Brian Nasielski Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos NS
Ryan Purdy Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club NS
Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics NS
Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club NS
Matthew Filsinger Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine NS