Site logo

Filters

NCSA Summer Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics 54.52
  A
950 +1.1% PB
2 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 54.90
  A
934 +2.3% PB
3 Charles Korndorffer Nu Wave Swim Club 54.92
  A
878 0.0%
4 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 55.05
 
887 -0.0%
5 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 55.27
  A
918 +2.8% PB
6 Preston Forst Enfinity Aquatic Club 55.34
  A
875 +4.7% PB
7 Nik Eberly Club Wolverine 55.78
 
856 -0.7%
8 Ezra Mizgala Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 56.25
 
835 +0.8% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mitchell Whyte Hudson Area Swim 55.36
  A
859 PB
10 Parker Nolan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 55.53
  A
941 +1.3% PB
11 Max Edwards Enfinity Aquatic Club 55.56
 
850 -0.0%
12 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.76
  A
856 +1.6% PB
13 David Miller Sandpipers of Nevada 56.22
 
822 +2.9% PB
14 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 56.44
 
827 +1.9% PB
15 Ryan Vipavetz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.71
 
816 +1.9% PB
16 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics 57.59
 
779 +0.9% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Cole Whitsett Suburban Seahawks Club 55.80
  A
895 +3.2% PB
18 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club 56.09
 
882 +0.8% PB
19 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 56.34
 
832 +2.3% PB
20 Alex Colson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.37
 
830 +0.5% PB
20 Holden Smith Race Pace Club 56.37
 
906 +4.0% PB
22 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.67
 
802 +1.2% PB
23 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club 56.81
 
812 +5.1% PB
24 Braden Rollins Newburgh Sea Creatures 56.97
 
845 +2.9% PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team 56.21
 
877 +2.0% PB
26 Jorge Otaiza Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.73
 
890 +2.2% PB
27 Nicolas Wamsley Rockwood Swim Club 56.92
 
792 +1.4% PB
28 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 57.03
 
842 0.0%
29 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 57.13
 
798 PB
29 Leo Goldblatt Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.13
 
838 +1.6% PB
31 Jack Mowery Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 57.38
 
828 +4.0% PB
32 Izaak Hajek Iowa Flyers Swim Club 58.10
 
798 -1.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Charles Korndorffer Nu Wave Swim Club 55.09
 
870 -0.3%
2 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 55.22
 
920 +1.7% PB
3 Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics 55.33
 
915 -0.4%
4 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 55.43
 
911 +2.5% PB
5 Preston Forst Enfinity Aquatic Club 55.49
 
868 +4.5% PB
6 Ezra Mizgala Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 55.59
  A
864 +1.9% PB
7 Nik Eberly Club Wolverine 55.62
 
863 -0.4%
8 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 55.65
 
861 -1.1%
9 Max Edwards Enfinity Aquatic Club 55.77
 
841 -0.4%
10 Ryan Vipavetz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 55.84
  A
853 +3.4% PB
11 David Miller Sandpipers of Nevada 56.06
 
828 +3.1% PB
12 Mitchell Whyte Hudson Area Swim 56.21
 
822 PB
13 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 56.24
 
836 +0.8% SB
14 Rick Mihm Allegheny North 56.33
 
832 -1.4%
15 Parker Nolan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 56.36
 
906 -0.1%
16 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 56.37
 
830 +2.1% PB
17 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics 56.74
 
815 +2.4% PB
18 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 56.79
 
813 +1.5% SB
19 Alex Colson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.82
 
811 -0.3%
19 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.82
 
796 +0.9% PB
21 Holden Smith Race Pace Club 56.85
 
885 +3.2% PB
22 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club 56.86
 
850 -0.6%
23 Braden Rollins Newburgh Sea Creatures 56.90
 
848 +3.0% PB
24 Cole Whitsett Suburban Seahawks Club 57.06
 
841 +1.1% PB
25 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club 57.07
 
801 +4.6% PB
26 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team 57.10
 
840 +0.5% PB
27 Jack Mowery Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 57.11
 
839 +4.5% PB
28 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 57.14
 
798 PB
29 Izaak Hajek Iowa Flyers Swim Club 57.16
 
837 +0.5% PB
30 Jorge Otaiza Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 57.19
 
871 +1.4% PB
31 Leo Goldblatt Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.21
 
835 +1.5% PB
32 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 57.22
 
834 -0.3%
33 Nicolas Wamsley Rockwood Swim Club 57.26
 
778 +0.8% PB
34 Zach Bayler Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 57.29
 
832 +9.2% PB
35 Trevor Jones Drop Aquatics 57.40
 
862 +3.4% PB
35 Jack Wright Allegheny North 57.40
 
787 +1.9% PB
37 Drake Stallworth Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 57.41
 
787 -0.9%
38 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc 57.42
 
786 +1.4% PB
39 Rafael Gu Rose Bowl Aquatics 57.43
 
940 -0.6%
40 Josh Fong Jersey Wahoos 57.46
 
824 +0.4% PB
40 Jack Aldridge City of Lafayette Aquatics 57.46
 
824 +0.4% PB
40 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics 57.46
 
769 +4.7% PB
43 Ryan Catron Machine Aquatics 57.47
 
824 +1.7% PB
44 Ryan Polino Poseidon Swimming Inc 57.49
 
783 +0.4% PB
45 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club 57.52
 
782 +3.6% PB
46 Thomas Hamlet Enfinity Aquatic Club 57.53
 
781 +0.6% PB
47 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club 57.54
 
821 +1.9% PB
48 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club 57.55
 
821 +1.8% PB
49 Ben Charles Machine Aquatics 57.59
 
819 -0.1%
50 Jake Shapiro Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 57.60
 
819 +2.5% PB
51 Conner Kang Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 57.63
 
817 -0.7%
52 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 57.64
 
817 +0.3% SB
53 Landon Gentry Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.69
 
930 +3.0% PB
54 Jackson Boersma --- (unattached) 57.72
 
758 +3.1% PB
54 Quinn Loughran Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 57.72
 
849 +0.2% PB
56 Caleb Duncan Dads Club Swim Team 57.74
 
758 +0.2% PB
57 Andrew Zhang Allegheny North 57.81
 
770 +1.2% SB
58 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 57.82
 
769 -0.3%
59 Tolik Borisov Allegheny North 57.89
 
767 +0.8% PB
59 Conrad Molinaro Upper St Clair S 57.89
 
767 +0.7% PB
59 Jack Galbraith Machine Aquatics 57.89
 
751 +2.5% PB
62 David Cleason Club Wolverine 57.90
 
751 +1.0% SB
63 Jonah Karschnik --- (unattached) 58.00
 
837 +3.0% PB
64 Chris Ma Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 58.12
 
832 +1.5% PB
65 Andreas Mason Dads Club Swim Team 58.21
 
753 +1.7% PB
66 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 58.28
 
750 -0.6%
67 Ryan Downing Kansas City Blazers 58.29
 
735 +0.6% SB
67 Noah Czelusta Dads Club Swim Team 58.29
 
790 +0.7% PB
69 Luke Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc 58.38
 
746 +3.2% PB
70 Ollie Bernasek Machine Aquatics 58.43
 
784 -0.1%
71 Lex Hernandez Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 58.47
 
743 -0.1%
72 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 58.48
 
727
73 Ian Van Gorp Mason Manta Rays 58.49
 
782 -0.0%
74 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 58.50
 
781 +1.8% PB
75 Kyle Tschannen Club Wolverine 58.52
 
741 +2.9% SB
76 Noah Ratliff Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 58.57
 
739 +0.2% PB
77 Luke DeVore Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.60
 
737 0.0%
78 Max Kempisty Club Wolverine 58.61
 
722 PB
79 Brandon Heredia Kansas City Swim Academy 58.63
 
721 +2.6% PB
80 Jacob Bulseco South Shore Sails 58.67
 
774 +2.6% PB
81 Joseph Gutierrez Sandpipers of Nevada 58.72
 
732 +0.2% SB
82 AJ Huskey Columbia Swim Club 58.73
 
772 +1.9% PB
82 Jake Darlinger Fox Valley Swim Team 58.73
 
732 +0.5% PB
84 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 58.85
 
727 -0.6%
85 Erik Sriubas Irish Aquatics 58.90
 
725 +5.9% PB
86 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Santa Maria Swim Club 59.00
 
706 +0.7% PB
87 Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics 59.08
 
758 +0.5% PB
88 Eric Wang Shac 59.12
 
756 -1.1%
89 Steven Mendley Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.16
 
714 +4.0% PB
89 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 59.16
 
714 -0.9%
91 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.24
 
711 +0.3% PB
92 Jackson Mussler Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 59.25
 
786 -1.7%
92 Nicholas Dibley Northridge Area Swimming Association 59.25
 
751 0.0%
94 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics 59.27
 
710 +0.0% PB
95 Ryan Mathis Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.28
 
750 +2.3% PB
96 Ethan Briggs Club Wolverine 59.30
 
694 +2.2% PB
97 Parker Scott Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 59.31
 
708 +4.3% PB
98 Zachary Cantrell South Texas Aquatics 59.33
 
692 +1.3% PB
99 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team 59.34
 
707 +1.0% SB
100 Kaleb Brannock Lexington Dolphins 59.37
 
746
101 Adam Zuiker Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 59.40
 
745 +2.8% SB
102 Connor Harrison Southeastern Swim Club 59.42
 
744 PB
103 Jared Bergan Suburban Seahawks Club 59.46
 
687 +5.8% PB
104 Nathan Jao Enfinity Aquatic Club 59.47
 
857 -1.8%
104 Daniel Nagard Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.47
 
702 +2.0% PB
106 Carson Traylor Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 59.49
 
701 +0.5% PB
107 Trace Wall Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.62
 
736 +4.3% PB
108 Andrew Christopher Southeastern Swim Club 59.65
 
735 +2.9% PB
109 Ryan Gruner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.66
 
734 +2.9% PB
110 Jason Nitkiewicz Novi Sturgeons 59.68
 
694 +3.3% SB
111 Marshall Wietharn Kansas City Swim Academy 59.87
 
686 +3.5% PB
111 Andrew Kutney Kansas City Blazers 59.87
 
671 +0.6% PB
113 Braden Osborn Mason Manta Rays 59.93
 
759 -2.5%
114 Wally Baskett Swim Streamline at Northampton 59.94
 
668 +5.8% PB
115 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin 1:00.14
 
715 -2.2%
116 Maxwell Shoyat Northern KY Clip 1:00.20
 
658 +5.7% PB
117 Jacob Oberle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:00.23
 
711 +0.5% PB
118 Alexander Misiaszek Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.28
 
745 +2.5% PB
119 Andrew Taylor Jersey Wahoos 1:00.36
 
706 -1.1%
120 Tim Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:00.42
 
739 PB
121 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team 1:00.55
 
734 +0.8% PB
122 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:00.60
 
732 +1.5% PB
123 Matthew Koueiter Grosse Pointe Gators 1:00.70
 
638 +1.9% PB
124 Diego Pareja Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.96
 
718 +2.4% PB
125 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team 1:01.15
 
675 +2.9% PB
126 Jeffrey De Groot Dads Club Swim Team 1:01.17
 
635 -0.7%
127 Joshua Galecki Allegheny North 1:01.22
 
672 +4.8% PB
128 Clayton Conklin South Shore Sails 1:01.30
 
705 -1.7%
129 Jeremy Bates Dads Club Swim Team 1:01.40
 
611 +2.4% PB
130 Evan Handy Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.46
 
623 +3.9% PB
131 Luke Daley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:01.51
 
661 +2.1% PB
132 Thomas Gohres Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:01.54
 
620 +1.8% PB
133 Brett Spires Bloomington Normal Swim Club 1:01.62
 
602 -2.6%
133 Josh Wolfson Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.62
 
772 -1.8%
135 Mason Miller Newburgh Sea Creatures 1:01.87
 
647 +3.8% PB
136 Jacob Lindner Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.91
 
646 -1.3%
137 Daniel Brinck Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 1:02.23
 
579
138 Andrew Ottavianelli Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:02.41
 
587 +1.5% SB
139 Jordan Christensen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:02.65
 
732 +1.6% PB
140 Marc Macomson Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:02.82
 
725
141 Hunter Trambaugh South Texas Aquatics 1:03.31
 
538 -1.9%
Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics NS
Liam McDonnell Atlantis Swimmin DQ
Mark Graff Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Alexander Hazlett Greenwich YWCA Dolphins DQ
Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Timothy Cater Fort Wayne Swim Team NS