Site logo

2019 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:45.48
786 +1.9% SB
2 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 1:45.62
783 +1.0% PB
3 Noah Houskeeper Denison logoDenison 1:47.35
746 +0.4% PB
4 Bouke Edskes MIT logoMIT 1:47.61
740 +0.6% SB
5 Lucca Delcompare Williams logoWilliams 1:47.73
738 +0.1% PB
6 Jeff Vitek Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:47.99
733 +0.7% PB
7 AJ Nybo California Lutheran logoCalifornia Lutheran 1:48.38
725 -0.5%
8 Richie Kurlich Denison logoDenison 1:48.49
723 +1.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logoKenyon 1:48.14
730 +1.1% SB
10 Beau Tipton Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 1:48.74
718 +0.2% PB
11 David Pearcy Williams logoWilliams 1:48.96
713 +0.1% PB
12 George Reuter Chicago logoChicago 1:49.36
705 -1.0%
13 John Stauffer Denison logoDenison 1:49.38
705 +2.3% PB
14 Elan Oumarov New York logoNew York 1:49.50
703 -0.3%
15 Hayden Hill Rhodes logoRhodes 1:50.08
692 -1.4%
16 Noah Cutting Linfield logoLinfield 1:50.11
691 -1.5%
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 AJ Nybo California Lutheran logoCalifornia Lutheran 1:47.88
735 -0.0%
2 Beau Tipton Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 1:48.92
714 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 1:47.47
743 -0.8%
2 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:47.56
741 -0.0%
3 Noah Houskeeper Denison logoDenison 1:47.72
738 +0.0% PB
4 Lucca Delcompare Williams logoWilliams 1:48.10
730 -0.3%
5 Richie Kurlich Denison logoDenison 1:48.33
726 +1.7% PB
6 Bouke Edskes MIT logoMIT 1:48.37
725 -0.1%
7 Jeff Vitek Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:48.40
724 +0.4% PB
9 Beau Tipton Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 1:48.49
723 +0.5% PB
8 AJ Nybo California Lutheran logoCalifornia Lutheran 1:48.49
723 -0.6%
10 David Pearcy Williams logoWilliams 1:48.70
718 +0.3% PB
11 George Reuter Chicago logoChicago 1:48.75
717 -0.4%
12 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logoKenyon 1:48.80
716 +0.5% SB
13 Elan Oumarov New York logoNew York 1:48.84
716 +0.3% PB
14 Noah Cutting Linfield logoLinfield 1:49.04
712 -0.5%
15 Hayden Hill Rhodes logoRhodes 1:49.27
707 -0.6%
16 John Stauffer Denison logoDenison 1:49.57
701 +2.1% PB
17 Nicholas Tong Kenyon logoKenyon 1:49.75
698 -0.1%
18 Will Abele Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 1:50.13
691 -0.7%
19 Michael Todd Chicago logoChicago 1:50.69
680 -0.3%
20 Nick Ding Chicago logoChicago 1:50.92
676 -2.0%
Taye Baldinazzo Chicago logoChicago NS