Site logo

2019 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Fiona Muir Emory logoEmory 1:47.70
779 +0.7% SB
2 Laura Westphal Williams logoWilliams 1:47.74
778 +0.7% PB
3 Rebecca Erwin Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 1:48.85
754 -0.1%
4 Sterling Dixon Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:49.77
735 +0.5% PB
5 Abby Wilson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.24
726 -0.9%
6 Hannah Orbach-Mandel Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.27
725 -0.3%
7 Kendall Vanderhoof Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.61
719 -0.4%
8 Natalie Rumpelt Amherst logoAmherst 1:51.23
707 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Delaney Ambrosen Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.49
721 +1.0% SB
10 Meg Taylor Emory logoEmory 1:50.93
712 -0.1%
11 Hannah Eastman Chicago logoChicago 1:51.06
710 +1.0% PB
12 Brooke Barnes Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 1:51.16
708 -0.1%
13 Casey Delano Williams logoWilliams 1:51.22
707 -0.7%
14 Mary Hufziger Tufts logoTufts 1:51.30
705 -0.0%
15 Anna Serino Calvin logoCalvin 1:52.05
691 +0.1% SB
16 Mollie Seidner Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:52.45
684 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Fiona Muir Emory logoEmory 1:48.53
761 -0.0%
2 Sterling Dixon Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:48.69
757 +1.4% PB
3 Laura Westphal Williams logoWilliams 1:48.81
755 -0.2%
4 Hannah Orbach-Mandel Kenyon logoKenyon 1:49.05
750 +0.8% SB
5 Rebecca Erwin Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 1:49.63
738 -0.8%
6 Kendall Vanderhoof Kenyon logoKenyon 1:49.94
732 +0.2% SB
7 Abby Wilson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:49.96
732 -0.6%
8 Natalie Rumpelt Amherst logoAmherst 1:50.86
714 -0.1%
9 Delaney Ambrosen Kenyon logoKenyon 1:51.10
709 +0.5% SB
10 Casey Delano Williams logoWilliams 1:51.11
709 -0.6%
11 Mollie Seidner Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:51.45
703 +0.4% SB
12 Mary Hufziger Tufts logoTufts 1:51.61
700 -0.3%
12 Anna Serino Calvin logoCalvin 1:51.61
700 +0.5% SB
14 Brooke Barnes Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 1:51.65
699 -0.5%
15 Meg Taylor Emory logoEmory 1:51.66
699 -0.8%
16 Hannah Eastman Chicago logoChicago 1:51.80
696 +0.3% SB
17 Margaret Menso Saint Catherine (MN) logoSaint Catherine (MN) 1:51.84
695 -1.1%
18 Maddie Ford Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:51.93
694 -0.4%
19 Olivia Haskell Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:52.23
688 -1.1%
20 Haley Brown Berry logoBerry 1:52.27
687 +2.5% PB
21 Mo Wolff St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:52.30
687 -1.4%
22 Hannah Rusinko Denison logoDenison 1:52.34
686 -0.3%
23 Gwyneth Maloy Williams logoWilliams 1:52.36
686 0.0%
24 Mia Chiappe Denison logoDenison 1:52.56
682 -2.0%
25 Michelle Wang Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:52.66
680 +0.9% PB
26 Emma Mcelrath Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:53.01
674 -1.8%
27 Alison McNamara Williams logoWilliams 1:53.09
672 +6.0% SB
28 Kristen Durham-Young Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:53.14
672 -1.1%
29 Grace Wakabayashi New York logoNew York 1:53.16
671 0.0%
30 Jaime Robinson New York logoNew York 1:53.20
670 +0.6% PB
31 Brynna Sentel Franklin logoFranklin 1:53.43
666 -1.6%
32 Margaret Webster Gustavus Adolphus logoGustavus Adolphus 1:53.54
664 +1.4% PB
33 Mabel Fowler Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 1:53.57
664 -1.9%
34 Aine Scholand Simmons logoSimmons 1:53.73
661 +0.2% SB
35 Kelly Davey SUNY-Cortland logoSUNY-Cortland 1:54.06
655 -1.2%
36 Nancy Nasky SUNY-Geneseo logoSUNY-Geneseo 1:54.34
651 -0.7%
37 Georgia Panitz Williams logoWilliams 1:54.45
649 -1.9%
38 Caroline Mather Carleton logoCarleton 1:54.75
644 -0.1%
39 Anna Pilecky UW-Stevens Point logoUW-Stevens Point 1:55.59
630 +0.4% PB
40 Taylor Robey Nazareth logoNazareth 1:55.65
629 -0.4%
41 Kelli Callahan Puget Sound logoPuget Sound 1:56.20
620 -3.4%
42 Carlee Timmins Rowan logoRowan 1:56.42
616 -0.4%
43 Brittany Percin Caltech logoCaltech 1:56.55
614 -4.1%
44 Olivia Lyman Dickinson logoDickinson 1:56.56
614 -0.9%
45 Hannah O'Halloran Wesleyan logoWesleyan 1:57.94
593 -4.2%
Rachel Reistroffer New York logoNew York NS