Site logo

NCAA Division III Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Laura Westphal Williams logo 4:48.15
770 +1.7% SB
2 Rebecca Erwin Birmingham Southern logo 4:48.25
769 +0.4% PB
3 Kendall Vanderhoof Kenyon logo 4:51.10
746 +1.2% PB
4 Lydia DaCorte Wheaton (MA) logo 4:51.61
743 +0.7% PB
5 Margaret Menso Saint Catherine (MN) logo 4:54.21
723 -1.0%
6 Amy Socha Tufts logo 4:58.38
693 +0.1% PB
7 Hannah Orbach-Mandel Kenyon logo 4:59.27
687 -1.4%
8 Rachel Reistroffer New York logo 5:01.29
673 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Maria Magdalena Turcan Emory logo 4:54.98
717 +0.1% SB
10 Jaime Robinson New York logo 4:56.67
705 +1.2% PB
11 Mo Wolff St. Olaf logo 4:56.82
704 +1.1% PB
12 Natalie Rumpelt Amherst logo 4:57.27
701 +0.5% PB
13 Delaney Ambrosen Kenyon logo 4:57.79
697 +0.8% SB
14 Hannah Rusinko Denison logo 4:58.13
695 -0.5%
15 Olivia Lyman Dickinson logo 4:59.90
683 +0.3% SB
16 Nancy Nasky SUNY-Geneseo logo 5:05.14
648 -2.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Laura Westphal Williams logo 4:50.28
753 +0.9% SB
2 Kendall Vanderhoof Kenyon logo 4:51.36
744 +1.1% PB
3 Hannah Orbach-Mandel Kenyon logo 4:54.54
721 +0.2% SB
4 Lydia DaCorte Wheaton (MA) logo 4:54.78
719 -0.4%
5 Rachel Reistroffer New York logo 4:55.09
717 +0.7% SB
6 Margaret Menso Saint Catherine (MN) logo 4:55.17
716 -1.3%
7 Rebecca Erwin Birmingham Southern logo 4:55.85
711 -2.2%
8 Amy Socha Tufts logo 4:56.64
705 +0.7% PB
9 Mo Wolff St. Olaf logo 4:56.68
705 +1.1% PB
10 Hannah Rusinko Denison logo 4:56.84
704 -0.0%
11 Jaime Robinson New York logo 4:56.95
703 +1.1% PB
12 Natalie Rumpelt Amherst logo 4:58.10
695 +0.2% PB
13 Olivia Lyman Dickinson logo 4:58.23
694 +0.8% SB
14 Nancy Nasky SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:58.58
692 -0.1%
15 Maria Magdalena Turcan Emory logo 4:58.80
690 -1.2%
16 Delaney Ambrosen Kenyon logo 4:59.03
689 +0.4% SB
17 Gwyneth Maloy Williams logo 4:59.04
689 +0.4% SB
18 Mia Syme C-M-S logo 4:59.22
687 +0.0% SB
19 Gail Anderson Kenyon logo 4:59.25
687 -0.6%
20 Allie Dixon Emory logo 5:00.00
682 +0.7% PB
21 Brynna Sentel Franklin logo 5:00.23
680 -1.8%
22 Alison McNamara Williams logo 5:00.24
680 -1.1%
23 Grace Wakabayashi New York logo 5:00.34
680 -0.3%
24 CAROLINE COLVILLE Denison logo 5:00.35
680 -0.8%
25 Eden Bates Emory logo 5:00.51
678 +0.1% PB
26 Emma Mcelrath Johns Hopkins logo 5:00.77
677 -2.4%
27 Allison Kapostasy New York logo 5:00.95
675 +1.3% PB
28 Casey Delano Williams logo 5:01.27
673 -0.6%
29 Aine Scholand Simmons logo 5:01.97
669 -0.1%
30 Anna Pilecky UW-Stevens Point logo 5:02.83
663 -0.3%
31 Katie Schultz Ursinus logo 5:03.12
661 -0.6%
32 Alexis Vetrano Kenyon logo 5:03.36
660 -1.7%
33 Ashley Brodnick New York logo 5:04.06
655 -0.8%
34 Jesse Ecklund Vassar logo 5:04.64
651 +0.1% PB
35 Marie Fagan Amherst logo 5:04.66
651 -0.0%
36 Mabel Fowler Trinity (TX) logo 5:04.87
650 -1.8%
37 Abby Matheny Williams logo 5:05.17
648 -2.5%
38 Mary Hufziger Tufts logo 5:06.20
641 -1.4%
39 Carlee Timmins Rowan logo 5:06.72
638 -1.6%
40 Anna Serino Calvin logo 5:06.94
637 -0.5%
41 Simone Stover Chicago logo 5:09.21
623 +2.5% SB
42 Gaige Elms Emory logo 5:13.63
597 -2.0%