Site logo

2019 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Clearwater, FL

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Sundstedt Nova Southeast logo 4:50.53
  A
750 +1.7% SB
2 Katie Moore Florida Southern logo 4:51.23
  B
745 +1.3% PB
3 Jesse Tobin Tampa logo 4:57.66
  B
698 +0.9% PB
4 Maureen Moore Tampa logo 4:57.82
 
697 +1.7% PB
5 Savannah Brennan Florida Tech logo 4:57.85
  B
696 +4.3% PB
6 Catalina Galea Berraud Lynn logo 5:02.76
 
663 +0.2% SB
7 Ty Fell Nova Southeast logo 5:03.67
  B
657 +0.6% SB
8 Maddy McCloskey Nova Southeast logo 5:06.18
 
641 +1.4% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Makenzie Grider Rollins logo 5:01.10
  B
674 +2.6% PB
10 Amilia Nusbaum Nova Southeast logo 5:02.10
  B
667 +2.1% PB
11 Nicole Rautenberg Florida Tech logo 5:03.20
 
660 -1.0%
12 Vittoria Bonsanti Saint Leo logo 5:03.70
  B
657 +2.6% PB
13 Annie Carr Nova Southeast logo 5:03.73
  B
657 +0.7% PB
14 Valentina Carvajal Florida Tech logo 5:04.11
 
654 -1.2%
15 Megan Goldthorpe Tampa logo 5:04.29
  B
653 +0.4% PB
16 Liza Buluchevskaya Nova Southeast logo 5:06.16
 
641 +1.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Moore Florida Southern logo 4:55.61
 
712 -0.2%
2 Maureen Moore Tampa logo 4:57.39
  B
700 +1.9% PB
3 Jesse Tobin Tampa logo 5:00.15
 
680 +0.1% SB
4 Emma Sundstedt Nova Southeast logo 5:00.76
 
676 -1.7%
5 Savannah Brennan Florida Tech logo 5:01.62
 
671 +3.1% PB
6 Catalina Galea Berraud Lynn logo 5:02.66
  B
664 +0.2% SB
7 Maddy McCloskey Nova Southeast logo 5:03.77
  B
656 +2.2% PB
8 Ty Fell Nova Southeast logo 5:04.51
 
652 +0.4% SB
9 Valentina Carvajal Florida Tech logo 5:04.86
 
649 -1.5%
10 Makenzie Grider Rollins logo 5:05.68
 
644 +1.2% PB
11 Megan Goldthorpe Tampa logo 5:05.78
 
643 -0.1%
X Gabbie Gauntt Tampa logo 5:06.28
 
640
12 Vittoria Bonsanti Saint Leo logo 5:07.58
 
632 +1.4% PB
13 Nicole Rautenberg Florida Tech logo 5:08.70
 
625 -2.8%
X Sara-Kellett Clark Tampa logo 5:08.76
 
625 +0.1% SB
14 Annie Carr Nova Southeast logo 5:09.04
 
623 -1.0%
15 Liza Buluchevskaya Nova Southeast logo 5:09.53
 
620 +0.4% SB
16 Amilia Nusbaum Nova Southeast logo 5:11.70
 
607 -1.0%
17 Erin McCann Florida Southern logo 5:11.75
 
607 +0.4% PB
18 Grace Hansen Rollins logo 5:12.77
 
601 -1.4%
19 Hannah Pariseault Nova Southeast logo 5:12.95
 
600 -1.2%
20 Alana Goodwin Rollins logo 5:13.14
 
599 +1.6% PB
21 Susan Faremouth Lynn logo 5:15.73
 
585 -0.1%
22 Dessa Rollins Rollins logo 5:19.79
 
563 +3.5% PB
23 Alyssa Mcnamara Saint Leo logo 5:20.85
 
557 -1.4%
24 Emma Jones Rollins logo 5:21.21
 
555 -1.0%
25 Mariah Sawyer Florida Southern logo 5:21.53
 
553 +0.8% PB
26 Alice Pennings Florida Tech logo 5:25.23
 
535 +2.3% PB
X Ashley Gunter Rollins logo 5:26.73
 
527 +5.8% PB
27 Teresa Rago Florida Tech logo 5:27.98
 
521 -2.0%
28 Aliah Maginley Lynn logo 5:28.05
 
521 +2.5% PB