Site logo

2019 Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13–16, 2019
  • SCY
  • Lewisville, TX

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marizel Van Jaarsveld Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist B 4:21.85
719 +0.2% PB
2 Madeleine Oakley Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines B 4:27.77
672 +5.7% PB
3 Juliana Cifuentes Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist B 4:29.21
661 +2.9% SB
4 Isabelle Hansson Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa B 4:29.71
658 +0.4% PB
5 April Wood Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:35.77
615 +1.8% SB
6 Kennedy Bright Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:35.90
614 +0.3% PB
7 Miriam Avila Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 4:36.79
608 +1.4% SB
8 Grace Payton Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:37.46
604 -3.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Sydney Skiles Western Colorado logoWestern Colorado 4:38.01
600 -0.8%
10 Emily Rotert Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:38.52
597 +0.8% PB
11 Robyn Naze Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:38.65
596 +2.1% PB
12 Virginia Bryant Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:39.61
590 -1.2%
13 Olivia Morley Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:39.99
588 +2.9% PB
14 Megan Dudden Adams State logoAdams State 4:40.38
585 +2.1% PB
15 Rebecka Anderson Dixie logoDixie 4:42.89
570
16 Gretchen Hyer Dixie logoDixie 4:43.21
568 +1.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Gracie Hill Oklahoma Christian logoOklahoma Christian 4:42.89
570 +0.2% SB
18 Nadia Smith Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:44.03
563 +1.1% PB
19 Kailey Said Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:51.00
523
20 Olivia Beames Adams State logoAdams State 4:53.15
512 +5.7% PB
21 Bristyn Croswhite CSU-Pueblo logoCSU-Pueblo 4:53.83
508 +4.8% SB
22 Megan Walton Western Colorado logoWestern Colorado 4:55.80
498 -0.5%
23 Libby Weeks Adams State logoAdams State 4:59.23
481 -0.4%
24 Madison Rincon Adams State logoAdams State 5:03.13
463 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marizel Van Jaarsveld Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 4:24.04
701 -0.6%
2 Madeleine Oakley Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:32.34
639 +4.1% SB
3 Isabelle Hansson Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:33.76
629 -1.1%
4 Kennedy Bright Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:33.89
628 +1.1% PB
5 April Wood Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:35.15
619 +2.0% SB
6 Juliana Cifuentes Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 4:35.55
617 +0.6% SB
7 Miriam Avila Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 4:37.12
606 +1.2% SB
8 Grace Payton Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:37.67
603 -3.2%
9 Megan Dudden Adams State logoAdams State 4:41.05
581 +1.9% PB
10 Emily Rotert Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:41.27
580 -0.2%
11 Sydney Skiles Western Colorado logoWestern Colorado 4:42.90
570 -2.6%
12 Olivia Morley Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:43.02
569 +1.9% PB
13 Virginia Bryant Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:43.04
569 -2.5%
14 Robyn Naze Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:43.37
567 +0.4% SB
X Olivia De Remer Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:44.33
561 -0.1%
15 Gretchen Hyer Dixie logoDixie 4:44.99
557 +0.7% PB
16 Rebecka Anderson Dixie logoDixie 4:45.91
552
17 Gracie Hill Oklahoma Christian logoOklahoma Christian 4:48.55
537 -1.8%
18 Nadia Smith Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:48.62
537 -0.5%
19 Kailey Said Colorado Mines logoColorado Mines 4:48.63
536
20 Madelyn Carson Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 4:50.12
528
X Margaret Hellard Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 4:51.59
520 -7.9%
21 Bristyn Croswhite CSU-Pueblo logoCSU-Pueblo 4:52.40
516 +5.3% PB
22 Jamie Turlington Oklahoma Baptist logoOklahoma Baptist 4:52.54
515 -2.2%
23 Libby Weeks Adams State logoAdams State 4:53.02
513 +1.7% SB
24 Alexandra Johnson Western Colorado logoWestern Colorado 4:55.28
501 +0.1% PB
25 Megan Walton Western Colorado logoWestern Colorado 4:56.22
496 -0.7%
26 Olivia Beames Adams State logoAdams State 4:56.29
496 +4.7% PB
27 Madison Rincon Adams State logoAdams State 4:59.16
482 -0.5%
28 Mikaela Romano Western Colorado logoWestern Colorado 5:01.65
470 -0.9%
29 Emily Walgast Adams State logoAdams State 5:02.76
465 +2.3% PB
30 Addison Peitz Nebraska-Kearney logoNebraska-Kearney 5:03.05
463 +0.8% PB
31 Meagan Walker Western Colorado logoWestern Colorado 5:03.09
463 -0.8%
32 Kate Miller CSU-Pueblo logoCSU-Pueblo 5:03.41
462 +2.2% PB
33 Jocelyn Jo Western Colorado logoWestern Colorado 5:04.55
457 -1.2%
34 Emma Chvatal CSU-Pueblo logoCSU-Pueblo 5:05.71
451 -2.2%
35 Alyssa Hoffmann Nebraska-Kearney logoNebraska-Kearney 5:08.55
439 +2.7% SB
36 Kaleigh Seitz Oklahoma Christian logoOklahoma Christian 5:11.84
425 PB
37 Leila Zijadic CSU-Pueblo logoCSU-Pueblo 5:15.72
410 -2.5%
38 Shion Ienaga CSU-Pueblo logoCSU-Pueblo 5:19.05
397 +6.9% SB
39 Anna DeSordi Nebraska-Kearney logoNebraska-Kearney 5:25.14
375 +2.5% PB
Emma-Joy Montana Adams State logoAdams State DQ