Site logo

2019 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • York, PA

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logoWest Chester B 10:00.72
724 +0.5% SB
2 Rebecca Cubbler Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg B 10:10.60
690 +2.0% PB
3 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logoWest Chester B 10:14.39
677 +3.5% SB
4 GRACE CAREY West Chester logoWest Chester B 10:20.53
657 +1.4% PB
5 TAYLOR HOOVER West Chester logoWest Chester B 10:21.75
653 +3.0% PB
6 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg B 10:23.54
648 +2.7% PB
7 Jenna Fox West Chester logoWest Chester B 10:23.61
648 +2.2% PB
8 Emelie Johansson West Chester logoWest Chester 10:34.53
615 +2.0% PB
9 Gabby Gironda Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 10:35.93
611 +1.9% PB
10 Lindsay Brenneman Kutztown logoKutztown 10:37.20
607 +2.7% PB
11 Chelsea Ackerson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 10:40.85
597 +3.3% SB
12 Mary Smith Clarion logoClarion 10:41.49
595 +1.3% SB
13 Carley Castura West Chester logoWest Chester 10:43.52
589 +1.0% PB
14 Olivia Guthy Shippensburg logoShippensburg 10:44.59
586 +4.7% PB
15 Colleen Como Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 10:45.07
585 +2.0% PB
16 Tarah Killane East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 10:47.93
577 +2.6% SB
17 Rebecca Yonek Clarion logoClarion 10:52.94
564 +1.7% SB
18 Lauren McAnany California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 10:55.31
558 +0.6% PB
19 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logoShippensburg 10:58.22
551 +6.1% SB
20 Madison Breiner Shippensburg logoShippensburg 11:01.32
543 +4.6% PB
21 Abigail Kling Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 11:01.54
542 +1.6% SB
22 Sophia Manges Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 11:04.49
535 +3.7% SB
23 Kaylee Kassa Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 11:04.68
535 +2.5% PB
24 Elisabeth Jackson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 11:05.71
532
25 Abigail Trocchio California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 11:07.45
528 +2.3% SB
26 Emma Klesen California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 11:07.74
527 +1.4% SB
27 Kara Miller Edinboro logoEdinboro 11:10.22
522 +1.1% SB
28 Rebecca Entner Shippensburg logoShippensburg 11:10.93
520 +3.8% PB
29 Krista Wycinsky California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 11:13.13
515 +1.4% SB
30 Sarah Murray Clarion logoClarion 11:15.57
509 +1.6% PB
31 Emily Smith Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 11:15.81
509
32 Stephanie Gfroerer Edinboro logoEdinboro 11:21.15
497 +2.6% PB
33 Kendall Peregrini Edinboro logoEdinboro 11:25.31
488 +0.6% SB
34 Alexandra Ferrante East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 11:27.48
483 +2.6% PB
35 Alexis Bowen Millersville logoMillersville 11:27.84
482 +1.3% PB
36 MELIA ANDRULONIS Edinboro logoEdinboro 11:34.59
468 +2.2% SB