Site logo

2019 Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 15–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jared Nickodem Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:51.75
661 +2.9% SB
2 Victor Kontopanos Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:52.79
642 +1.3% SB
3 Brian Legarth Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.45
584 +2.5% SB
4 Hudson Elmore Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 1:59.71
537 +6.9% SB
5 Thomas Bolland Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:00.32
529 +3.0% PB
6 Jack Vaughn Roanoke College logoRoanoke College 2:00.38
528 +9.4% PB
7 Otto Schonfelder Roanoke College logoRoanoke College 2:01.20
518 +1.9% SB
8 Taylor Darnell Ferrum logoFerrum 2:03.86
485 +3.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Ian Densley Roanoke College logoRoanoke College 2:04.66
476 +8.3% SB
10 ANDREW SCALES Randolph logoRandolph 2:08.54
434 +5.6% PB
11 Allen Howard Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:08.56
434 +7.3% SB
12 Mackenzie Henningsen Emory & Henry logoEmory & Henry 2:08.63
433 +5.2% PB
13 Ben Dillon Bridgewater logoBridgewater 2:17.15
357 +3.5% PB
14 Adrian Cothren Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:23.43
312
15 Paxton Allen Randolph logoRandolph 2:27.52
287 +11.9% PB
16 Oliver Allen Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:50.38
186 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jared Nickodem Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:52.85
641 +2.0% SB
2 Victor Kontopanos Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:54.07
621 +0.2% SB
3 Brian Legarth Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:57.93
562 +1.3% SB
4 Hudson Elmore Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 1:59.28
543 +7.3% SB
5 Otto Schonfelder Roanoke College logoRoanoke College 2:00.79
523 +2.2% SB
6 Jack Vaughn Roanoke College logoRoanoke College 2:00.97
521 +9.0% PB
7 Thomas Bolland Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:01.08
519 +2.4% PB
8 Taylor Darnell Ferrum logoFerrum 2:04.44
478 +2.7% SB
9 Ian Densley Roanoke College logoRoanoke College 2:04.70
475 +8.3% SB
10 ANDREW SCALES Randolph logoRandolph 2:09.02
429 +5.2% PB
11 Allen Howard Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:09.28
426 +6.8% SB
12 Mackenzie Henningsen Emory & Henry logoEmory & Henry 2:12.41
397 +2.4% PB
13 Ben Dillon Bridgewater logoBridgewater 2:15.82
368 +4.4% PB
14 Adrian Cothren Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:24.59
305
15 Paxton Allen Randolph logoRandolph 2:31.38
265 +9.6% PB
16 Oliver Allen Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:41.27
219 +2.7% PB