CollegeSwimming.com

2019 Northwest Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA
  • Watch Live

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Grady Whitworth logo 4:36.06
 
718 +1.6% SB
2 DYLAN REIMERS Puget Sound logo 4:36.95
 
711 +2.5% SB
3 Matthew Lemire Linfield logo 4:36.96
 
711 +1.9% PB
4 Brett Kolb Puget Sound logo 4:37.19
 
709 +1.4% PB
5 Finn McClone Whitworth logo 4:42.81
 
668 +2.4% PB
6 Ben Fritz Willamette logo 4:43.14
 
665 +6.4% SB
7 Logan Todd Whitworth logo 4:43.74
 
661 +2.3% SB
8 Bradley Jerome Pacific Lutheran logo 4:48.21
 
631 +3.3% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lucas Bergeson Whitman logo 4:46.77
 
640 +4.8% PB
10 August Bergh Lewis and Clark logo 4:47.72
 
634 +4.1% SB
11 Evan Marquardt Whitman logo 4:50.92
 
613 +2.9% PB
12 Jackson Curtis Pacific Lutheran logo 4:52.82
 
602 +4.4% PB
13 Colin Hakeman Willamette logo 4:53.31
 
599 +4.3% SB
14 David Flores Linfield logo 4:53.48
 
597 +1.4% SB
15 Caden Spangler Whitworth logo 4:57.92
 
571 +1.0% SB
16 Jared Toschi Pacific Lutheran logo 4:58.87
 
566 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Grady Whitworth logo 4:33.66
  B
737 +2.5% PB
2 Matthew Lemire Linfield logo 4:40.09
 
687 +0.8% PB
3 DYLAN REIMERS Puget Sound logo 4:40.33
 
686 +1.3% SB
4 Finn McClone Whitworth logo 4:41.51
 
677 +2.9% PB
5 Brett Kolb Puget Sound logo 4:41.56
 
677 -0.1%
6 Logan Todd Whitworth logo 4:42.18
 
672 +2.8% SB
7 Bradley Jerome Pacific Lutheran logo 4:42.99
 
666 +5.0% SB
8 Ben Fritz Willamette logo 4:43.24
 
665 +6.3% SB
9 August Bergh Lewis and Clark logo 4:47.65
 
635 +4.1% SB
10 Evan Marquardt Whitman logo 4:49.06
 
625 +3.5% PB
11 Colin Hakeman Willamette logo 4:49.41
 
623 +5.5% SB
12 Jackson Curtis Pacific Lutheran logo 4:49.67
 
621 +5.4% PB
13 Lucas Bergeson Whitman logo 4:50.07
 
619 +3.7% SB
14 Jared Toschi Pacific Lutheran logo 4:52.86
 
601 +4.0% PB
15 David Flores Linfield logo 4:53.87
 
595 +1.2% SB
16 Caden Spangler Whitworth logo 4:54.11
 
594 +2.3% SB
17 Alex Spiecker Lewis and Clark logo 4:56.74
 
578 +2.6% PB
18 Alex Hougan Willamette logo 4:58.83
 
566 +8.6% PB
19 Alex Izbiky Whitman logo 5:01.45
 
551 +5.4% SB
20 Eric Markewitz Puget Sound logo 5:04.40
 
535 +2.4% PB
21 Robert Daugherty Willamette logo 5:07.49
 
519 +7.0% PB
22 Matthew Bress Lewis and Clark logo 5:07.78
 
518 +3.1% SB
23 Grant Cutler Linfield logo 5:19.08
 
465 PB
24 Reed Charron Pacific (OR) logo 5:22.05
 
452 +3.4% SB
25 Keith Rasmussen Linfield logo 5:24.23
 
443 +5.7% SB
Jake Tursick Whitworth logo 5:25.00
 
440 +5.3% PB
26 Brendan Otani Willamette logo 5:34.32
 
404 +3.1% SB
27 Ethan Hunter Pacific (OR) logo 5:49.16
 
355 +1.9% PB
Brandon Bees Whitman logo NS