Site logo

2019 New England Womens and Mens Athletics Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA
  • Watch Live

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Bouke Edskes MIT logoMIT 1:48.72
717 -0.4%
2 David He MIT logoMIT B 1:50.54
683 +0.0% SB
3 Connor Sweeney MIT logoMIT 1:50.72
679 -0.5%
4 Matthew Shriner Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:52.09
655 +1.7% PB
5 Erik Jensen Springfield logoSpringfield 1:52.66
645 +1.5% SB
6 Alex Damiecki Babson logoBabson 1:52.81
642 +3.1% PB
7 Matt Woicik MIT logoMIT 1:53.28
634 -0.2%
7 Christian Lower Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:53.28
634 +1.3% SB
9 Kevin Fang MIT logoMIT 1:53.59
629 -0.7%
10 Max McCall Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:55.77
594 +4.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Tim Kralj MIT logoMIT 1:54.28
618 -4.2%
12 Jackson Perry Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:54.82
609 +2.2% PB
13 Ethan Yoo Babson logoBabson 1:55.98
591 +1.9% SB
14 Owen Gibson Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:56.14
588 +1.4% SB
15 Connor Shenk Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:56.39
585 +1.6% SB
16 Mikael Axelsson Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:56.52
583 +3.7% PB
17 Kevin Silva Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:57.37
570 +2.8% PB
18 Eli Steward Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:57.55
567 +2.6% PB
19 Henry Buda Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:58.87
549 +3.2% SB
20 Michael Mccarthy Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:59.89
535 +2.9% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Bouke Edskes MIT logoMIT 1:49.76
697 -1.4%
2 Matthew Shriner Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:52.02
656 +1.7% PB
3 David He MIT logoMIT 1:52.31
651 -1.6%
4 Kevin Fang MIT logoMIT 1:52.52
647 +0.2% SB
5 Christian Lower Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:53.61
629 +1.0% SB
6 Erik Jensen Springfield logoSpringfield 1:53.74
627 +0.5% SB
7 Matt Woicik MIT logoMIT 1:53.83
625 -0.7%
8 Alex Damiecki Babson logoBabson 1:53.90
624 +2.1% PB
9 Connor Sweeney MIT logoMIT 1:53.94
623 -3.4%
10 Max McCall Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:55.34
601 +4.5% PB
11 Jackson Perry Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:55.50
598 +1.6% PB
12 Owen Gibson Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:55.97
591 +1.5% SB
13 Mikael Axelsson Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:56.52
583 +3.7% PB
14 Kevin Silva Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:56.63
581 +3.4% PB
15 Tim Kralj MIT logoMIT 1:57.12
574 -6.8%
16 Ethan Yoo Babson logoBabson 1:58.07
560 +0.1% SB
17 Eli Steward Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 1:58.14
559 +2.1% SB
18 Connor Shenk Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 1:58.35
556 -0.1%
19 Henry Buda Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:58.73
551 +3.3% SB
20 Michael Mccarthy Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:01.44
515 +1.6% SB
21 Aiden Asuncion-Duong Babson logoBabson 2:01.88
509 +3.1% PB
22 Julian Ortega Clark logoClark 2:04.46
478 +4.0% SB
23 Daniel Broderick Clark logoClark 2:06.51
455 +3.2% PB
24 Carlos Corrada Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 2:07.07
449 +9.2% PB
25 Mike Cerny Babson logoBabson 2:12.64
395 +1.6% SB
26 Demetri Spilotis Wheaton (MA) logoWheaton (MA) 2:16.66
361 +7.9% SB
27 Samuel Brody Clark logoClark 2:17.94
351 PB